Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
161
LOTTO SOUDAL
AUS
13:05:00
2
67
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
13:06:30
3
164
LOTTO SOUDAL
RSA
13:08:00
4
162
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:09:30
5
205
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
NOR
13:11:00
6
51
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
NED
13:12:30
7
187
TOTALENERGIES
FRA
13:14:00
8
214
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
13:15:30
9
206
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
DEN
13:17:00
10
8
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
SUI
13:18:30
11
3
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
DEN
13:20:00
12
127
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
NED
13:21:30
13
108
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK
BEL
13:23:00
14
166
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:24:30
15
202
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
NZL
13:26:00
16
83
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
POL
13:27:30
17
56
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
BEL
13:29:00
18
114
TEAM DSM
NED
13:30:30
19
183
TOTALENERGIES
POL
13:32:00
20
192
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
CAN
13:33:30
21
181
TOTALENERGIES
SVK
13:35:00
22
204
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
NED
13:36:30
23
135
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
KAZ
13:38:00
24
215
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
13:39:30
25
126
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
FRA
13:41:00
26
106
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK
BEL
13:42:30
27
55
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
DEN
13:44:00
28
167
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:45:30
29
48
BORA - HANSGROHE
NED
13:47:00
30
58
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
FRA
13:48:30
31
26
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
13:50:00
32
113
TEAM DSM
GER
13:51:30
33
104
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK
GER
13:53:00
34
216
B&B HOTELS - KTM
ITA
13:54:30
35
121
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
NOR
13:56:00
36
207
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
SLO
13:57:30
37
112
TEAM DSM
ITA
13:59:00
38
17
JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
14:00:30
39
171
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
14:02:00
40
53
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
ITA
14:03:30
41
24
INEOS GRENADIERS
ITA
14:05:00
42
54
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
ITA
14:06:30
43
132
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
BLR
14:08:00
44
122
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
NOR
14:09:30
45
145
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
GBR
14:11:00
46
105
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK
BEL
14:12:30
47
213
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
14:14:00
48
148
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
GER
14:15:30
49
34
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
14:17:00
50
95
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:18:30
51
84
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
SLO
14:20:00
52
144
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
SUI
14:21:30
53
154
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
BEL
14:23:00
54
43
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
14:24:30
55
76
COFIDIS
FRA
14:26:00
56
155
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:27:30
57
178
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
14:29:00
58
212
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
14:30:30
59
201
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
AUS
14:32:00
60
197
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
LAT
14:33:30
61
195
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
ISR
14:35:00
62
156
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:36:30
63
15
JUMBO - VISMA
FRA
14:38:00
64
87
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
SLO
14:39:30
65
163
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:41:00
66
158
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
GBR
14:42:30
67
107
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK
ITA
14:44:00
68
184
TOTALENERGIES
FRA
14:45:30
69
217
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
14:47:00
70
165
LOTTO SOUDAL
DEN
14:48:30
71
35
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
BEL
14:50:00
72
176
TREK - SEGAFREDO
USA
14:51:30
73
211
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
14:53:00
74
117
TEAM DSM
NED
14:54:30
75
72
COFIDIS
FRA
14:56:00
76
177
TREK - SEGAFREDO
LAT
14:57:30
77
92
GROUPAMA - FDJ
CAN
14:59:00
78
102
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK
SUI
15:00:30
79
172
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:02:00
80
185
TOTALENERGIES
FRA
15:03:30
81
182
TOTALENERGIES
NOR
15:05:00
82
46
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
15:06:30
83
88
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
GBR
15:08:00
84
77
COFIDIS
FRA
15:10:00
85
66
MOVISTAR TEAM
POR
15:12:00
86
42
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
15:14:00
87
125
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
ITA
15:16:00
88
153
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
15:18:00
89
23
INEOS GRENADIERS
ESP
15:20:00
90
93
GROUPAMA - FDJ
LUX
15:22:00
91
123
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
BEL
15:24:00
92
47
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
15:26:00
93
128
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
GER
15:28:00
94
143
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
ITA
15:30:00
95
73
COFIDIS
GER
15:32:00
96
157
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
POL
15:34:00
97
133
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
USA
15:36:00
98
74
COFIDIS
ESP
15:38:00
99
173
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
15:40:00
100
138
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
KAZ
15:42:00
101
12
JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
15:44:00
102
98
GROUPAMA - FDJ
AUS
15:46:00
103
115
TEAM DSM
AUS
15:48:00
104
94
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
15:50:00
105
27
INEOS GRENADIERS
NED
15:52:00
106
198
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
CAN
15:54:00
107
218
B&B HOTELS - KTM
AUT
15:56:00
108
63
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:58:00
109
137
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
ITA
16:00:00
110
22
INEOS GRENADIERS
COL
16:02:00
111
116
TEAM DSM
NOR
16:04:00
112
65
MOVISTAR TEAM
AUT
16:06:00
113
68
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:08:00
114
141
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
COL
16:10:00
115
175
TREK - SEGAFREDO
NED
16:12:00
116
208
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
AUS
16:14:00
117
16
JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
16:16:00
118
196
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
CAN
16:18:00
119
64
MOVISTAR TEAM
USA
16:20:00
120
6
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
USA
16:22:00
121
86
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
BEL
16:24:00
122
14
JUMBO - VISMA
USA
16:26:00
123
25
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
16:28:00
124
45
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
16:30:00
125
85
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ESP
16:32:00
126
97
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:34:00
127
147
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
USA
16:36:00
128
36
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
LUX
16:38:00
129
96
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:40:00
130
28
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
16:42:00
131
131
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
KAZ
16:44:00
132
111
TEAM DSM
FRA
16:46:00
133
41
BORA - HANSGROHE
RUS
16:48:00
134
124
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
RSA
16:50:00
135
151
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
COL
16:52:00
136
91
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:54:00
137
21
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
16:56:00
138
1
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
SLO
16:58:00
139
18
JUMBO - VISMA
DEN
17:00:00
Stage technical info
Lacapelle-Marival > Rocamadour
Saturday, July 23 2022, 13:05
40.7km
50.893 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
Follow the race on: