Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 16 - CARCASSONNE > FOIX CARCASSONNE - 107m FOIX - 378m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 16 - CARCASSONNE > FOIX 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 178.5km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CANCAN
First Young at Finish
64 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM USAUSA
Best Team
GROUPAMA - FDJ
Competitive
196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CANCAN
Stage
1 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN B: 10" 4h23'47"
2 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 06" 1'10"
3 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN B: 04" 1'10"
4 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 1'12"
5 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 1'25"
6 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 1'40"
7 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 1'40"
8 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 2'11"
9 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 5'04"
10 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 5'04"
11 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 5'45"
12 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 5'45"
13 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 5'54"
14 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 5'54"
15 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 5'54"
16 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 5'54"
17 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5'54"
18 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5'54"
19 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 5'54"
20 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 5'57"
21 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 5'57"
22 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7'16"
23 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 7'16"
24 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 7'16"
25 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 7'16"
26 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 7'16"
27 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 8'41"
28 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 8'41"
29 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 8'41"
30 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 8'41"
31 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8'41"
32 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 8'41"
33 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8'41"
34 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 8'41"
35 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 9'30"
36 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 9'30"
37 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 9'31"
38 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 9'37"
39 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 14'03"
40 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 14'03"
41 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 14'08"
42 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 15'16"
43 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 16'28"
44 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 16'28"
45 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'50"
46 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 16'50"
47 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 16'50"
48 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'50"
49 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 16'50"
50 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 16'50"
51 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'50"
52 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 19'29"
53 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 19'29"
54 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 19'29"
55 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 20'45"
56 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 20'45"
57 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 20'45"
58 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 20'45"
59 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 20'45"
60 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 20'45"
61 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 20'45"
62 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 20'45"
63 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 20'45"
64 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 20'45"
65 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20'45"
66 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'45"
67 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 22'58"
68 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 22'58"
69 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 22'58"
70 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 22'58"
71 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 22'58"
72 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 22'58"
73 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 22'58"
74 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 22'58"
75 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 24'51"
76 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 24'54"
77 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24'56"
78 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 24'56"
79 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 24'56"
80 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 24'56"
81 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 24'59"
82 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 24'59"
83 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 24'59"
84 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 24'59"
85 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 24'59"
86 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24'59"
87 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 24'59"
88 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 24'59"
89 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 24'59"
90 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 24'59"
91 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 28'55"
92 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 28'55"
93 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 28'55"
94 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29'48"
95 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 29'48"
96 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 29'48"
97 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 29'48"
98 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 29'50"
99 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 30'29"
100 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 30'29"
101 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 30'29"
102 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 30'29"
103 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 30'29"
104 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 30'29"
105 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 30'29"
106 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 30'29"
107 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 31'21"
108 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 31'21"
109 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 31'21"
110 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 31'21"
111 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 31'21"
112 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 31'21"
113 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 31'21"
114 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 31'21"
115 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 31'21"
116 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31'21"
117 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 31'21"
118 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 31'21"
119 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 31'21"
120 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 31'21"
121 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 31'21"
122 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 31'21"
123 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 31'21"
124 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 31'21"
125 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 31'21"
126 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 31'21"
127 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 31'21"
128 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 31'21"
129 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 31'21"
130 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'21"
131 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 31'21"
132 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 31'21"
133 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 31'21"
134 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 31'21"
135 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'21"
136 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'21"
137 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 31'21"
138 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 31'21"
139 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 31'21"
140 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 31'21"
141 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 31'21"
142 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 31'21"
143 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 31'21"
144 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 31'21"
145 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 31'21"
146 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'21"
- 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP OTL
- 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA DNS
- 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN DNS
- 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER DNS
- 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNS
- 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Saint-Hilaire - km 13.7
1 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 1
Col de l’Espinas - km 36.6
1 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 2
2 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 1
Port de Lers (1 517 m) - km 125.1
1 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 10
2 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 8
3 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 6
4 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 4
5 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 2
More...
6 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 1
Mur de Péguère (1 375 m) - km 151.3
1 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 10
2 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 8
3 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 6
4 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4
5 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 2
More...
6 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 1
Show All
Best Young
1 64 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 4h24'59"
2 98 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 13"
3 184 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 3'52"
4 55 HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 4'33"
5 6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 4'42"
6 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4'42"
7 25 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 6'04"
8 116 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 8'18"
9 93 GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 15'16"
10 144 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 18'17"
11 114 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 19'33"
12 156 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 21'46"
13 35 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 23'42"
14 88 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 23'44"
15 53 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 23'47"
16 176 SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 23'47"
17 148 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 23'47"
18 128 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 23'47"
19 3 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 23'47"
20 165 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 28'38"
21 8 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 29'17"
22 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 29'17"
23 112 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 30'09"
24 216 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 30'09"
25 166 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'09"
26 167 VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'09"
Show All
Best Team
1 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 13h19'50"
2 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 1'22"
3 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 6'56"
4 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 9'16"
5 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 10'38"
6 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11'01"
7 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17'27"
8 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 20'02"
9 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 21'21"
10 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 29'38"
11 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 30'43"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 37'25"
13 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 38'35"
14 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 39'43"
15 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 45'27"
16 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 47'04"
17 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 50'02"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 50'30"
19 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 52'44"
20 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 59'17"
21 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1h01'29"
22 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 1h12'33"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Carcassonne > Foix
    • Tuesday, July 19 2022, 12:30
    • 178.5km
    • 40.602 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: