Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 18 - LOURDES > HAUTACAM LOURDES - 377m HAUTACAM - 1513m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 18 - LOURDES > HAUTACAM 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 143.2km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA DENDEN
First Young at Finish
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Stage
1 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN B: 10" 3h59'50"
2 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 06" 1'04"
3 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 04" 2'10"
4 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2'54"
5 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2'58"
6 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 3'09"
7 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 3'09"
8 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 3'27"
9 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 4'04"
10 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4'09"
11 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 4'09"
12 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4'18"
13 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 5'22"
14 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5'34"
15 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5'48"
16 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 6'23"
17 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 6'40"
18 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 7'23"
19 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 7'23"
20 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 7'27"
21 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 9'59"
22 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'02"
23 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 10'38"
24 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 10'39"
25 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 11'12"
26 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 13'37"
27 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 14'17"
28 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14'23"
29 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'27"
30 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 15'43"
31 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 15'44"
32 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 15'44"
33 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 16'37"
34 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 16'46"
35 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 17'14"
36 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 17'14"
37 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 17'41"
38 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 18'02"
39 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 20'27"
40 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 20'27"
41 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 22'51"
42 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 22'51"
43 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 23'26"
44 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 23'58"
45 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 23'58"
46 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 23'58"
47 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 23'58"
48 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 23'58"
49 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 23'58"
50 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 24'16"
51 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 24'34"
52 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 24'44"
53 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 26'40"
54 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 26'40"
55 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 28'47"
56 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 29'58"
57 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 30'14"
58 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'00"
59 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 31'00"
60 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31'31"
61 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 31'31"
62 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 32'23"
63 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 32'23"
64 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 32'23"
65 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 32'23"
66 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 32'23"
67 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 32'23"
68 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 32'23"
69 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 32'23"
70 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 32'23"
71 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'23"
72 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 32'23"
73 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 32'23"
74 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 32'23"
75 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 32'23"
76 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 32'23"
77 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 32'23"
78 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 32'23"
79 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 32'23"
80 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 32'23"
81 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 32'23"
82 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 32'23"
83 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 32'23"
84 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 32'23"
85 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 32'23"
86 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 32'23"
87 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 32'23"
88 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 32'23"
89 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 32'23"
90 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 32'31"
91 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 33'08"
92 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 33'15"
93 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 33'22"
94 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 33'38"
95 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 33'41"
96 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 33'41"
97 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 33'43"
98 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 33'49"
99 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 33'52"
100 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 33'52"
101 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 33'56"
102 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 33'56"
103 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 33'56"
104 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 33'56"
105 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 33'59"
106 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 33'59"
107 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 33'59"
108 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 34'05"
109 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 34'10"
110 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 34'11"
111 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 34'20"
112 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 34'22"
113 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 34'23"
114 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 34'30"
115 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 34'32"
116 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 34'41"
117 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 34'44"
118 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 34'59"
119 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 35'15"
120 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 35'35"
121 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 35'41"
122 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 35'41"
123 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 35'41"
124 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 35'41"
125 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 35'41"
126 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 36'25"
127 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 36'25"
128 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 36'25"
129 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 36'25"
130 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 36'25"
131 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 36'25"
132 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 36'25"
133 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 36'32"
134 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 36'40"
135 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 36'40"
136 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 36'40"
137 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 36'40"
138 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 36'40"
139 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 36'40"
140 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 36'40"
- 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNS
- 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA DNS
- 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Col d’Aubisque (1 709 m) - km 76.7
1 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20
2 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15
3 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 12
4 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10
5 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 8
More...
6 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 6
7 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
8 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
Col de Spandelles (1 378 m) - km 110
1 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10
2 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 8
3 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6
4 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 4
5 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
More...
6 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
HAUTACAM (1 520 m) - km 143.2
1 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 20
2 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 15
3 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 12
4 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10
5 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8
More...
6 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 6
7 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 4
8 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 2
Show All
Best Young
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 06" 4h00'54"
2 64 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 14'40"
3 25 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 19'23"
4 6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 21'47"
5 116 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 22'54"
6 156 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 22'54"
7 98 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 23'12"
8 128 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 23'30"
9 93 GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 23'40"
10 165 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 25'36"
11 35 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 31'19"
12 88 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 31'19"
13 148 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 31'19"
14 166 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'19"
15 184 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 31'19"
16 144 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 31'19"
17 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 32'37"
18 114 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 32'45"
19 8 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 32'48"
20 176 SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 32'55"
21 216 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 33'19"
22 167 VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'37"
23 112 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 34'11"
24 3 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 35'21"
25 53 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 35'36"
26 55 HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 35'36"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 12h05'07"
2 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 6'00"
3 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 7'18"
4 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13'27"
5 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 22'52"
6 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 33'43"
7 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 41'38"
8 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 42'02"
9 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 43'08"
10 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 50'40"
11 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 52'10"
12 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 54'37"
13 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 55'06"
14 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 56'06"
15 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 1h09'47"
16 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 1h12'35"
17 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 1h12'46"
18 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1h13'56"
19 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h24'26"
20 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 1h32'31"
21 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h36'11"
22 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 1h44'23"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lourdes > Hautacam
    • Thursday, July 21 2022, 13:30
    • 143.2km
    • 35.825 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: