Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 15 - RODEZ > CARCASSONNE RODEZ - 623m CARCASSONNE - 118m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 15 - RODEZ > CARCASSONNE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 202.5km 0 500 1000 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BELBEL
First Young at Finish
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BELBEL
Best Team
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
Competitive
46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Stage
1 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL B: 10" 4h27'27"
2 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 06" 00"
3 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 04" 00"
4 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 00"
5 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 00"
6 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 00"
7 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 00"
8 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 00"
9 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 00"
10 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 00"
11 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
12 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
13 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 00"
14 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 00"
15 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
16 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 00"
17 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
18 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
19 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 00"
20 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
21 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
22 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
23 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
24 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
25 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 00"
26 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 00"
27 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 00"
28 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 00"
29 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 00"
30 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 00"
31 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 00"
32 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
33 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
34 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
35 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
36 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
37 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
38 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 00"
39 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
40 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 00"
41 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 00"
42 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
43 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
44 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
45 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
46 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
47 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 00"
48 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 00"
49 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 00"
50 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
51 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 00"
52 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 00"
53 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 24"
54 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24"
55 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 24"
56 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 24"
57 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 24"
58 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 24"
59 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 24"
60 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 24"
61 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24"
62 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 24"
63 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 24"
64 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 24"
65 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 24"
66 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 24"
67 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 24"
68 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 24"
69 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 36"
70 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 36"
71 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 36"
72 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 36"
73 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 47"
74 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 48"
75 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 50"
76 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 52"
77 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 1'03"
78 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1'03"
79 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 1'03"
80 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 1'09"
81 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 1'09"
82 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 1'23"
83 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 1'25"
84 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 1'27"
85 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 1'32"
86 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1'56"
87 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2'20"
88 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 2'49"
89 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 3'47"
90 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 3'47"
91 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 3'47"
92 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 3'47"
93 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 3'47"
94 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 3'47"
95 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 3'47"
96 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 3'47"
97 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 3'47"
98 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 3'47"
99 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3'47"
100 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 3'47"
101 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 3'47"
102 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 3'47"
103 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 4'58"
104 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 5'05"
105 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 5'05"
106 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 12'13"
107 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 12'37"
108 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 12'37"
109 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 12'37"
110 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 17'16"
111 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 17'16"
112 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 17'16"
113 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 17'16"
114 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 17'16"
115 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 17'16"
116 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 17'16"
117 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 17'16"
118 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 17'16"
119 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 17'16"
120 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 17'16"
121 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 17'16"
122 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'16"
123 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'16"
124 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17'16"
125 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 17'16"
126 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 17'16"
127 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 17'16"
128 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 17'16"
129 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 17'46"
130 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'16"
131 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'16"
132 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 20'16"
133 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 20'16"
134 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 20'16"
135 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 20'16"
136 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 20'16"
137 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 20'16"
138 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 20'16"
139 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 20'16"
140 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 20'16"
141 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 20'16"
142 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 20'16"
143 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 20'16"
144 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 20'16"
145 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 20'16"
146 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 20'24"
147 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 20'24"
148 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 20'24"
149 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 20'24"
150 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 20'24"
151 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'32"
152 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 20'34"
- 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN OTL
- 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED DNF
- 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO DNS
- 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN DNS
- 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte d’Ambialet - km 68.9
1 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2
2 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 1
Côte des Cammazes - km 154.6
1 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 2
2 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 13h22'21"
2 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 00"
3 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 00"
4 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
5 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
6 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
7 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00"
8 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 00"
9 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
10 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 00"
11 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 24"
12 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 24"
13 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 48"
14 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 50"
15 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 52"
16 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1'12"
17 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 1'23"
18 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 3'47"
19 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 3'47"
20 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 3'47"
21 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 13'13"
22 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 34'32"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Rodez > Carcassonne
    • Sunday, July 17 2022, 13:05
    • 202.5km
    • 45.429 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: