Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 13 - LE BOURG D'OISANS > SAINT-ÉTIENNE LE BOURG D'OISANS - 720m SAINT-ÉTIENNE - 488m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 13 - LE BOURG D'OISANS > SAINT-ÉTIENNE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 192.6km 0 500 1000 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
First Young at Finish
88 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBRGBR
Best Team
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
Competitive
171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
Stage
1 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 10" 4h13'03"
2 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR B: 06" 00"
3 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN B: 04" 00"
4 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 30"
5 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 30"
6 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 32"
7 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 5'45"
8 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 5'45"
9 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 5'45"
10 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 5'45"
11 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 5'45"
12 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 5'45"
13 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5'45"
14 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 5'45"
15 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 5'45"
16 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 5'45"
17 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 5'45"
18 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 5'45"
19 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 5'45"
20 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 5'45"
21 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 5'45"
22 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 5'45"
23 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 5'45"
24 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 5'45"
25 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5'45"
26 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 5'45"
27 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5'45"
28 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 5'45"
29 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5'45"
30 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 5'45"
31 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 5'45"
32 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 5'45"
33 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 5'45"
34 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 5'45"
35 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5'45"
36 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5'45"
37 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 5'45"
38 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 5'45"
39 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5'45"
40 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5'45"
41 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 5'45"
42 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 5'45"
43 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5'45"
44 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 5'45"
45 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 5'45"
46 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 5'45"
47 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 5'45"
48 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 5'55"
49 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 5'55"
50 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5'55"
51 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 5'55"
52 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5'55"
53 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5'55"
54 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 5'55"
55 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 5'58"
56 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 5'58"
57 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 5'58"
58 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 5'58"
59 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 5'58"
60 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 5'58"
61 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 5'58"
62 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 5'58"
63 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 6'03"
64 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 6'03"
65 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 6'03"
66 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6'03"
67 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 6'03"
68 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 6'03"
69 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 6'03"
70 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 6'07"
71 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 6'07"
72 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 6'07"
73 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 6'07"
74 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 6'07"
75 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 6'11"
76 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 6'11"
77 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 6'11"
78 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 6'11"
79 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 6'11"
80 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 6'11"
81 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 6'11"
82 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 6'11"
83 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 6'11"
84 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 6'11"
85 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 6'15"
86 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 6'15"
87 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 6'15"
88 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 6'15"
89 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 6'17"
90 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 6'17"
91 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 6'17"
92 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 6'17"
93 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 6'17"
94 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 6'17"
95 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6'17"
96 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 6'17"
97 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 6'17"
98 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 6'17"
99 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 6'17"
100 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 6'17"
101 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 6'17"
102 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 6'17"
103 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 6'17"
104 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 6'36"
105 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 9'53"
106 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 11'45"
107 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 13'13"
108 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 13'13"
109 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 13'13"
110 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 13'13"
111 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 13'13"
112 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 13'13"
113 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 13'13"
114 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 13'13"
115 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 13'13"
116 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 13'13"
117 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 13'13"
118 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 13'13"
119 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 13'13"
120 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 13'13"
121 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 13'13"
122 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 13'13"
123 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 13'13"
124 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 13'13"
125 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 13'13"
126 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 13'13"
127 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 13'13"
128 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 13'13"
129 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'13"
130 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 13'13"
131 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 13'13"
132 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 13'13"
133 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 13'13"
134 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 13'13"
135 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'13"
136 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 13'13"
137 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 13'13"
138 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 13'20"
139 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'05"
140 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 20'05"
141 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 20'05"
142 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 20'05"
143 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'05"
144 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'05"
145 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'05"
146 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 20'05"
147 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 20'05"
148 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'05"
149 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'05"
150 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 20'05"
151 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 20'05"
152 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 20'05"
153 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 20'05"
154 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 20'05"
155 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 20'05"
156 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 20'05"
157 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 20'12"
- 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA DNF
- 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Brié - km 30.4
1 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2
2 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1
Col de Parménie (571 m) - km 79.2
1 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 5
2 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 3
3 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2
4 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1
Côte de Saint-Romain-en-Gal - km 148.6
1 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 2
2 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1
Show All
Best Young
1 88 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR B: 06" 4h13'03"
2 64 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 30"
3 216 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 5'45"
4 112 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 5'45"
5 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 5'45"
6 148 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 5'45"
7 184 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 5'45"
8 165 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 5'45"
9 55 HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 5'45"
10 35 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 5'45"
11 25 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5'45"
12 128 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 5'45"
13 98 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 6'03"
14 6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 6'11"
15 116 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 6'15"
16 8 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 6'17"
17 53 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 6'17"
18 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 9'53"
19 144 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 13'13"
20 176 SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 13'13"
21 3 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 13'13"
22 93 GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 13'13"
23 114 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 13'13"
24 156 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'13"
25 167 VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'05"
26 166 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'05"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 12h51'02"
2 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 03"
3 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05"
4 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07"
5 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 07"
6 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 09"
7 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 5'22"
8 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 5'22"
9 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 5'22"
10 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 5'22"
11 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 5'22"
12 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 5'35"
13 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 5'44"
14 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 5'45"
15 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 5'48"
16 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 5'54"
17 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 6'06"
18 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 6'40"
19 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 12'50"
20 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 13'44"
21 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 17'30"
22 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 34'02"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Le Bourg d'Oisans > Saint-Étienne
    • Friday, July 15 2022, 13:05
    • 192.6km
    • 45.667 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: