Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 11 - ALBERTVILLE > COL DU GRANON SERRE CHEVALIER ALBERTVILLE - 336m COL DU GRANON - 2402m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 11 - ALBERTVILLE > COL DU GRANON SERRE CHEVALIER 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 151.7km 0 1000 2000 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA DENDEN
First Young at Finish
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Competitive
152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRAFRA
Stage
1 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN B: 10" 4h18'02"
2 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL B: 06" 59"
3 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA B: 04" 1'10"
4 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 1'38"
5 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2'04"
6 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2'10"
7 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 2'51"
8 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 3'38"
9 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 3'59"
10 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 4'16"
11 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 4'37"
12 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 4'40"
13 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 6'38"
14 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 7'26"
15 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8'08"
16 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 8'08"
17 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 9'48"
18 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 9'55"
19 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 11'31"
20 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 11'31"
21 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 12'17"
22 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 13'47"
23 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 13'53"
24 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 16'57"
25 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 17'27"
26 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 17'27"
27 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'48"
28 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 21'41"
29 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 22'08"
30 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 22'20"
31 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 24'45"
32 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'54"
33 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 25'54"
34 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 25'54"
35 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 26'12"
36 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 26'44"
37 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 26'48"
38 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 27'06"
39 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 27'16"
40 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 27'16"
41 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 27'16"
42 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 27'16"
43 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 27'16"
44 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 27'16"
45 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 27'16"
46 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 27'16"
47 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 27'16"
48 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 27'16"
49 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 27'16"
50 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 27'16"
51 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 27'16"
52 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 27'16"
53 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 27'16"
54 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 27'16"
55 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 27'16"
56 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 27'16"
57 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 27'16"
58 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 27'16"
59 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 27'59"
60 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 28'08"
61 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 28'28"
62 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 28'45"
63 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 28'45"
64 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 28'45"
65 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 28'45"
66 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 28'45"
67 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 28'59"
68 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 29'01"
69 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 29'42"
70 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 29'42"
71 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 29'42"
72 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 29'42"
73 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 29'42"
74 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 29'42"
75 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 29'42"
76 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 29'46"
77 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 29'50"
78 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 29'50"
79 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 29'50"
80 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 30'32"
81 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 30'32"
82 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 30'32"
83 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 30'32"
84 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 30'32"
85 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 30'32"
86 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 30'32"
87 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 30'32"
88 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 30'32"
89 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 30'37"
90 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 30'37"
91 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 30'40"
92 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 31'25"
93 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 31'25"
94 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 31'25"
95 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31'25"
96 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 31'36"
97 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 31'57"
98 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 32'18"
99 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 32'20"
100 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 32'37"
101 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 32'42"
102 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 33'04"
103 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 33'59"
104 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 34'06"
105 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 34'06"
106 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 34'06"
107 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 34'09"
108 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 34'09"
109 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 34'09"
110 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 34'09"
111 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 34'09"
112 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 34'09"
113 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 34'09"
114 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 34'09"
115 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 34'09"
116 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 34'09"
117 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 34'09"
118 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 34'09"
119 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 34'25"
120 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 34'31"
121 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 34'31"
122 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 35'19"
123 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 35'26"
124 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 35'48"
125 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 35'48"
126 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 35'48"
127 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 36'18"
128 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 36'25"
129 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 36'46"
130 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 36'46"
131 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 36'51"
132 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 36'55"
133 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 37'11"
134 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 37'23"
135 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 37'23"
136 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 37'23"
137 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 37'23"
138 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 37'23"
139 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 37'57"
140 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 37'57"
141 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 38'10"
142 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'18"
143 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'59"
144 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'59"
145 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 38'59"
146 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'59"
147 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 38'59"
148 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 38'59"
149 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 38'59"
150 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'59"
151 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 38'59"
152 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 38'59"
153 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 38'59"
154 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 38'59"
155 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 39'21"
156 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 39'32"
157 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 39'52"
158 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 40'08"
159 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 40'08"
- 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL DNF
- 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK NED DNF
Show All
Mountain
Lacets de Montvernier (782 m) - km 49.9
1 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 5
2 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 3
3 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 2
4 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1
Col du Télégraphe (1 566 m) - km 83.8
1 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 10
2 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 8
3 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 6
4 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 4
5 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 2
More...
6 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 1
Col du Galibier (2 642 m) Souvenir Henri Desgrange - km 106.7
1 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20
2 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 15
3 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 12
4 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10
5 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 8
More...
6 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 6
7 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
8 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 2
COL DU GRANON SERRE CHEVALIER - km 151.7
1 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 20
2 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 15
3 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 12
4 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10
5 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8
More...
6 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 6
7 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4
8 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 2
Show All
Best Young
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4h20'53"
2 25 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 7'04"
3 98 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 14'06"
4 6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 21'54"
5 93 GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 23'57"
6 64 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 24'25"
7 156 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 24'25"
8 53 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 25'17"
9 35 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 26'51"
10 116 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 26'51"
11 144 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 27'41"
12 88 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 27'41"
13 148 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 27'41"
14 128 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 27'41"
15 176 SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 27'46"
16 112 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 31'18"
17 114 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 32'28"
18 184 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 32'35"
19 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 33'55"
20 216 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 34'20"
21 55 HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 35'19"
22 166 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 36'08"
23 167 VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 36'08"
24 165 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 36'08"
25 8 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 36'08"
26 3 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 36'41"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 13h07'49"
2 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 1'47"
3 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 12'44"
4 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 18'48"
5 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 20'31"
6 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 38'09"
7 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 39'54"
8 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 40'55"
9 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 41'38"
10 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 42'29"
11 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 52'01"
12 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 53'49"
13 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 55'45"
14 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 56'58"
15 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 1h02'57"
16 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 1h08'05"
17 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h10'04"
18 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 1h12'18"
19 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 1h18'34"
20 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 1h22'25"
21 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1h24'23"
22 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h42'33"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Albertville > Col Du Granon Serre Chevalier
    • Wednesday, July 13 2022, 12:15
    • 151.7km
    • 35.275 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: