Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 6 - BINCHE > LONGWY BINCHE - 90m LONGWY - 375m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 6 - BINCHE > LONGWY 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 219.9km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Competitive
16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Stage
1 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 4h27'13"
2 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS B: 06" 00"
3 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 04" 00"
4 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
5 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
6 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 00"
7 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
8 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
9 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
10 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 00"
11 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
12 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
13 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
14 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 00"
15 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 05"
16 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 05"
17 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 05"
18 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 05"
19 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 05"
20 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 05"
21 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05"
22 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 05"
23 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 05"
24 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 11"
25 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 14"
26 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 21"
27 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 26"
28 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 26"
29 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 26"
30 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 26"
31 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 26"
32 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 26"
33 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 26"
34 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 26"
35 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 34"
36 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 34"
37 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 34"
38 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1'00"
39 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 1'00"
40 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1'14"
41 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1'14"
42 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 1'14"
43 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1'14"
44 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1'14"
45 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1'14"
46 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 1'14"
47 118 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 1'17"
48 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1'20"
49 188 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 1'20"
50 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1'27"
51 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1'41"
52 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 1'41"
53 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 1'41"
54 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1'41"
55 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1'41"
56 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 1'51"
57 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 2'27"
58 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 2'37"
59 31 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 2'37"
60 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 2'48"
61 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2'55"
62 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 3'48"
63 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 4'04"
64 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 4'04"
65 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 4'04"
66 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 4'04"
67 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 4'04"
68 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 4'04"
69 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 4'04"
70 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 4'04"
71 32 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 4'04"
72 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 4'04"
73 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 4'04"
74 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 5'23"
75 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 5'23"
76 203 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 5'23"
77 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5'23"
78 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 5'23"
79 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 5'23"
80 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 5'37"
81 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 5'37"
82 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 5'37"
83 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 5'37"
84 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 5'37"
85 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5'37"
86 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5'37"
87 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 5'37"
88 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 5'37"
89 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 5'37"
90 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 5'37"
91 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 5'37"
92 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 6'10"
93 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 6'10"
94 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 6'15"
95 2 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 6'15"
96 142 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 6'15"
97 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 6'15"
98 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 6'34"
99 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 7'14"
100 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 7'14"
101 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 7'14"
102 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 7'14"
103 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 7'28"
104 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 7'28"
105 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 7'28"
106 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7'28"
107 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 7'28"
108 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7'28"
109 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 7'28"
110 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 7'28"
111 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 7'28"
112 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7'28"
113 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 7'28"
114 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 7'28"
115 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 7'28"
116 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 7'28"
117 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 7'28"
118 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 7'28"
119 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 7'28"
120 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 7'28"
121 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 7'28"
122 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 7'28"
123 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 7'28"
124 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 7'28"
125 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 7'28"
126 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 7'28"
127 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 8'13"
128 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 8'13"
129 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 9'11"
130 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 9'11"
131 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 9'11"
132 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 9'11"
133 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 9'11"
134 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 9'11"
135 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 9'11"
136 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 9'11"
137 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 9'40"
138 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 10'05"
139 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 10'05"
140 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 10'05"
141 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'05"
142 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 10'15"
143 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 10'24"
144 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 10'24"
145 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK NED 10'24"
146 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'24"
147 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 10'24"
148 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 10'24"
149 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 10'24"
150 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'24"
151 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 10'24"
152 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 10'24"
153 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 10'24"
154 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 10'24"
155 52 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 11'28"
156 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 11'28"
157 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 11'28"
158 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 11'28"
159 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 11'28"
160 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 11'28"
161 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 11'28"
162 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'28"
163 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 11'28"
164 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 14'41"
165 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 14'41"
166 136 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 14'50"
167 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 15'10"
168 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 15'10"
169 4 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 15'10"
170 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 15'10"
171 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 15'10"
172 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 15'55"
- 174 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX DNF
- 186 OSS Daniel TOTALENERGIES ITA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte des Mazures - km 87.2
1 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 2
2 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 1
Côte de Montigny-sur-Chiers - km 205
1 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1
Côte de Pulventeux - km 214.6
1 188 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 2
2 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 4h27'13"
2 25 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
3 6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 05"
4 165 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 26"
5 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 26"
6 116 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 1'14"
7 118 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 1'17"
8 64 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 4'04"
9 88 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 5'37"
10 35 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 5'37"
11 166 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7'28"
12 148 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 7'28"
13 167 VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7'28"
14 128 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 7'28"
15 184 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 7'28"
16 216 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 7'28"
17 93 GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 7'28"
18 53 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 9'11"
19 156 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 9'11"
20 114 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 10'24"
21 98 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 10'24"
22 176 SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 11'28"
23 112 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 11'28"
24 55 HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 15'10"
25 3 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 15'10"
26 144 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 15'10"
27 8 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 15'55"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 13h21'39"
2 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 31"
3 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 55"
4 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 1'00"
5 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 1'05"
6 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1'45"
7 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 2'31"
8 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 2'42"
9 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 2'43"
10 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 2'53"
11 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 2'53"
12 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 3'01"
13 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 3'02"
14 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 3'22"
15 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 4'14"
16 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 4'36"
17 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 6'15"
18 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 8'08"
19 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 8'13"
20 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 8'41"
21 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 9'11"
22 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 9'45"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Binche > Longwy
    • Thursday, July 07 2022, 12:05
    • 219.9km
    • 49.376 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: