Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 4 - DUNKERQUE > CALAIS DUNKERQUE - 7m CALAIS - 4m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 4 - DUNKERQUE > CALAIS 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 171.5km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
First Young at Finish
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BELBEL
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS COFIDIS FRAFRA
Stage
1 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 10" 4h01'36"
2 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL B: 06" 08"
3 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA B: 04" 08"
4 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 08"
5 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 08"
6 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 08"
7 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 08"
8 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08"
9 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 08"
10 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 08"
11 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 08"
12 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08"
13 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 08"
14 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 08"
15 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 08"
16 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 08"
17 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 08"
18 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 08"
19 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 08"
20 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 08"
21 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 08"
22 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 08"
23 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 08"
24 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 08"
25 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 08"
26 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 08"
27 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 08"
28 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 08"
29 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 08"
30 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 08"
31 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 08"
32 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 08"
33 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 08"
34 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 08"
35 81 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 08"
36 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 08"
37 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 08"
38 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 08"
39 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 08"
40 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 08"
41 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08"
42 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 08"
43 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 08"
44 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 08"
45 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 08"
46 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 08"
47 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08"
48 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 08"
49 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08"
50 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08"
51 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 08"
52 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08"
53 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 08"
54 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 08"
55 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 08"
56 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 08"
57 31 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 08"
58 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 08"
59 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 08"
60 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 08"
61 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 08"
62 186 OSS Daniel TOTALENERGIES ITA 08"
63 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 08"
64 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 08"
65 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08"
66 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08"
67 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 08"
68 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08"
69 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 08"
70 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 08"
71 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 08"
72 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 08"
73 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 08"
74 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 08"
75 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 08"
76 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK NED 08"
77 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 08"
78 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 08"
79 142 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 08"
80 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 08"
81 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 08"
82 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 08"
83 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 08"
84 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 08"
85 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 08"
86 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08"
87 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08"
88 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 08"
89 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 08"
90 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08"
91 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08"
92 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 08"
93 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 08"
94 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 08"
95 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 08"
96 32 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08"
97 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08"
98 188 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 08"
99 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 08"
100 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08"
101 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 08"
102 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 08"
103 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 08"
104 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08"
105 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 08"
106 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 08"
107 2 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 08"
108 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08"
109 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 08"
110 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08"
111 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 08"
112 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 08"
113 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08"
114 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 27"
115 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1'08"
116 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 1'20"
117 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 1'26"
118 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 1'26"
119 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1'28"
120 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 1'28"
121 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 1'33"
122 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 1'33"
123 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 1'34"
124 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 1'34"
125 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 1'34"
126 103 GOGL Michael ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUT 1'34"
127 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 2'28"
128 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 2'28"
129 52 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 3'01"
130 203 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 3'01"
131 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 3'21"
132 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 3'49"
133 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 3'52"
134 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 3'52"
135 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3'52"
136 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 3'52"
137 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 3'52"
138 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 3'52"
139 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 3'52"
140 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3'52"
141 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 3'52"
142 4 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 3'52"
143 136 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 3'52"
144 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 3'52"
145 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4'53"
146 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 5'25"
147 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 5'25"
148 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 5'25"
149 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 5'25"
150 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5'25"
151 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 5'25"
152 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 5'25"
153 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 5'25"
154 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 5'25"
155 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 5'25"
156 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5'25"
157 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 5'25"
158 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 5'25"
159 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 5'25"
160 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 5'25"
161 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 5'25"
162 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 5'25"
163 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 5'25"
164 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 5'25"
165 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 5'25"
166 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5'25"
167 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 5'25"
168 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 5'25"
169 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 5'25"
170 118 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 5'25"
171 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 5'25"
172 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 5'25"
173 174 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 5'25"
174 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 5'25"
175 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 7'01"
176 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 7'01"
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Cassel - km 30.7
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte de Remilly-Wirquin - km 71.8
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte de Nielles-lès-Bléquin - km 97.2
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte de Harlettes - km 102.7
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte du Ventus - km 123.6
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte du Cap Blanc-Nez - km 160.7
1 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 12h05'04"
2 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 08"
3 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08"
4 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 08"
5 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 08"
6 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 08"
7 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 08"
8 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08"
9 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08"
10 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 08"
11 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08"
12 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 08"
13 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 08"
14 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 08"
15 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 08"
16 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 08"
17 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 08"
18 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 08"
19 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 08"
20 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 08"
21 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1'26"
22 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1'33"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Dunkerque > Calais
    • Tuesday, July 05 2022, 13:15
    • 171.5km
    • 42.591 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: