Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 17 - SAINT-GAUDENS > PEYRAGUDES SAINT-GAUDENS - 405m PEYRAGUDES - 1528m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 17 - SAINT-GAUDENS > PEYRAGUDES 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 129.7km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Competitive
6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES USAUSA
Stage
1 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 3h25'51"
2 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN B: 06" 00"
3 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA B: 04" 32"
4 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2'07"
5 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 2'34"
6 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 2'38"
7 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3'27"
8 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 3'32"
9 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 3'32"
10 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 3'32"
11 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 3'38"
12 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3'44"
13 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5'10"
14 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 5'20"
15 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 5'23"
16 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 6'21"
17 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 6'29"
18 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 7'17"
19 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 8'22"
20 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 8'30"
21 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 8'59"
22 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 8'59"
23 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 9'12"
24 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 9'24"
25 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 9'24"
26 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 9'24"
27 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 9'24"
28 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 9'28"
29 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 9'37"
30 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 10'19"
31 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'09"
32 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'09"
33 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 11'09"
34 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 11'25"
35 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 12'01"
36 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 14'03"
37 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 16'31"
38 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 16'31"
39 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 18'45"
40 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 18'47"
41 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 18'47"
42 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 19'00"
43 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 19'06"
44 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 19'56"
45 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 20'09"
46 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'11"
47 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 20'14"
48 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 20'20"
49 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 20'23"
50 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 21'21"
51 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 21'38"
52 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 21'38"
53 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 22'06"
54 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 22'45"
55 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 22'45"
56 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 22'51"
57 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 22'51"
58 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 22'58"
59 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 23'37"
60 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 23'37"
61 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 23'37"
62 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 25'08"
63 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'08"
64 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 25'08"
65 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'08"
66 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 25'08"
67 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 25'08"
68 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 25'08"
69 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 25'08"
70 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'08"
71 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'08"
72 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 25'08"
73 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 25'15"
74 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 25'19"
75 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 25'19"
76 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'19"
77 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 25'19"
78 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 25'23"
79 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 25'23"
80 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 25'27"
81 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 25'29"
82 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25'39"
83 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 25'39"
84 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 25'42"
85 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 25'46"
86 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 25'53"
87 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 26'26"
88 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 26'26"
89 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 26'26"
90 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 26'26"
91 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 26'26"
92 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 26'26"
93 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 26'26"
94 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 26'26"
95 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 26'26"
96 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 26'26"
97 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 26'26"
98 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 26'26"
99 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 26'26"
100 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 26'26"
101 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 26'26"
102 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 26'26"
103 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 26'32"
104 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 26'34"
105 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'34"
106 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'41"
107 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 26'41"
108 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 26'41"
109 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 26'44"
110 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 26'52"
111 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 27'03"
112 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 27'05"
113 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 27'34"
114 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 28'06"
115 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 28'52"
116 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 28'52"
117 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 30'51"
118 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 30'54"
119 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 31'19"
120 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 31'59"
121 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 32'03"
122 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 32'03"
123 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 32'03"
124 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 32'03"
125 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 32'03"
126 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 32'03"
127 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32'03"
128 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 32'07"
129 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 32'07"
130 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 32'11"
131 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 32'11"
132 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 32'14"
133 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 32'16"
134 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 32'16"
135 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 32'27"
136 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 32'32"
137 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 32'39"
138 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 32'49"
139 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 32'53"
140 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 32'55"
141 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 33'01"
142 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 33'01"
143 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 36'48"
- 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL DNS
- 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Col d’Aspin (1 490 m) - km 67.7
1 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10
2 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 8
3 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 6
4 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 4
5 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 2
More...
6 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 1
Hourquette d’Ancizan (1 564 m) - km 81.6
1 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
2 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 3
3 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
4 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 1
Col de Val Louron-Azet (1 580 m) - km 109.5
1 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10
2 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 8
3 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 6
4 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 4
5 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2
More...
6 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 1
PEYRAGUDES (1 580 m) - km 129.7
1 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10
2 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 8
3 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 6
4 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 4
5 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 2
More...
6 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 3h25'51"
2 6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA B: 04" 32"
3 184 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 9'24"
4 116 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 9'24"
5 128 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 12'01"
6 64 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 19'00"
7 176 SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 20'09"
8 25 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 22'06"
9 35 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 22'45"
10 165 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 25'08"
11 166 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'08"
12 167 VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'08"
13 88 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 25'08"
14 53 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 25'19"
15 98 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 25'29"
16 156 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25'39"
17 148 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 25'39"
18 3 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 25'53"
19 144 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 26'26"
20 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 26'41"
21 216 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 27'03"
22 112 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 28'52"
23 114 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 32'03"
24 55 HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 32'16"
25 8 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 32'27"
26 93 GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 33'01"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 10h34'31"
2 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 2'48"
3 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 4'16"
4 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 7'54"
5 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 8'54"
6 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 9'04"
7 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 9'24"
8 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 9'27"
9 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 13'47"
10 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 16'38"
11 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 21'30"
12 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 27'08"
13 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 29'39"
14 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 34'49"
15 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 35'28"
16 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 37'36"
17 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 42'29"
18 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 45'44"
19 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 57'09"
20 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 58'26"
21 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 1h01'17"
22 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 1h05'43"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Gaudens > Peyragudes
    • Wednesday, July 20 2022, 13:15
    • 129.7km
    • 37.804 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: