Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
Ineos Grenadiers

Ineos Grenadiers

1 YATES Adam GBR
2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL
3 * PIDCOCK Thomas GBR
4 ROWE Luke GBR
5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
6 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
7 THOMAS Geraint GBR
Ag2r Citroen Team

Ag2r Citroen Team

11 COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément FRA
13 * BERTHET Clément FRA
14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas FRA
15 JUNGELS Bob LUX
16 SCHÄR Michael SUI
17 WARBASSE Lawrence USA
Astana Qazaqstan Team

Astana Qazaqstan Team

21 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
22 BOARO Manuele ITA
23 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZ
24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
25 NIBALI Antonio ITA
26 BASSO Leonardo ITA
27 MOSCON Gianni ITA
Bahrain Victorious

Bahrain Victorious

31 * MÄDER Gino SUI
32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan DEN
33 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN
34 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT
35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo ITA
36 WILLIAMS Stephen GBR
37 * MACIEJUK Filip POL
Team Bikeexchange - Jayco

Team Bikeexchange - Jayco

41 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
43 HOWSON Damien AUS
44 MAAS Jan NED
45 BAUER Jack NZL
46 MEYER Cameron AUS
47 SMITH Dion NZL
Bora - Hansgrohe

Bora - Hansgrohe

51 VLASOV Alexandr RUS
52 HALLER Marco AUT
53 * HIGUITA Sergio COL
54 PALZER Anton GER
55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
57 * WANDAHL Frederik DEN
Cofidis

Cofidis

61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
62 ARMEE Sander BEL
63 COQUARD Bryan FRA
64 HERRADA Jose ESP
65 BOHLI Tom SUI
66 ROCHAS Rémy FRA
67 VILLELLA Davide ITA
Team Dsm

Team Dsm

71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
72 * ARENSMAN Thymen NED
73 ARNDT Nikias GER
74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR
75 BOL Cees NED
76 DENZ Nico GER
77 PEDERSEN Casper DEN
Ef Education - Easypost

Ef Education - Easypost

81 URAN Rigoberto COL
82 * BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
83 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
84 CARTHY Hugh GBR
85 POWLESS Neilson USA
86 * RUTSCH Jonas GER
87 SCULLY Tom NZL
Groupama - Fdj

Groupama - Fdj

91 PINOT Thibaut FRA
92 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN
93 KÜNG Stefan SUI
94 PACHER Quentin FRA
95 BADILATTI Matteo SUI
96 REICHENBACH Sébastien SUI
97 * ASKEY Lewis GBR
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

101 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
102 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
103 PETILLI Simone ITA
104 PETIT Adrien FRA
105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL
106 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg GER
Israel Premier - Tech

Israel Premier - Tech

111 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
112 BEVIN Patrick NZL
113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
114 HOULE Hugo CAN
115 IMPEY Daryl RSA
116 NEILANDS Krists LAT
117 * BERWICK Sebastian AUS
Jumbo-Visma

Jumbo-Visma

121 DENNIS Rohan AUS
122 GESINK Robert NED
123 * EENKHOORN Pascal NED
124 KUSS Sepp USA
125 OOMEN Sam NED
126 ROOSEN Timo NED
127 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
Lotto Soudal

Lotto Soudal

131 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
132 MALECKI Kamil POL
133 GILBERT Philippe BEL
134 HOLMES Matthew GBR
135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz DEN
136 * MONIQUET Sylvain BEL
137 * VAN MOER Brent BEL
Movistar Team

Movistar Team

141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP
142 * JACOBS Johan SUI
143 PEDRERO Antonio ESP
144 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP
146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ESP
147 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

151 * EVENEPOEL Remco BEL
152 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
153 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
154 MASNADA Fausto ITA
155 * VAN WILDER Ilan BEL
156 KNOX James GBR
157 VERVAEKE Louis BEL
Trek - Segafredo

Trek - Segafredo

161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
162 CATALDO Dario ITA
163 HOELGAARD Markus NOR
164 KAMP Alexander DEN
165 PELLAUD Simon SUI
166 * SIMMONS Quinn USA
167 VERGAERDE Otto BEL
Uae Team Emirates

Uae Team Emirates

171 * HIRSCHI Marc SUI
172 * COVI Alessandro ITA
173 ULISSI Diego ITA
174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR
175 SOLER Marc ESP
176 * SUTER Joel SUI
177 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
Alpecin-Fenix

Alpecin-Fenix

181 DILLIER Silvan SUI
182 BAX Sjoerd NED
183 GOGL Michael AUT
184 JANSSENS Jimmy BEL
185 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
186 * OLDANI Stefano ITA
187 VINE Jay AUS
Human Powered Health

Human Powered Health

191 AASVOLD Kristian NOR
192 HAGA Chad USA
193 KING Benjamin USA
194 MANNION Gavin USA
195 MURPHY Kyle USA
196 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA
197 SWIRBUL Keegan USA
Totalenergies

Totalenergies

201 BODNAR Maciej POL
202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu FRA
203 MANZIN Lorrenzo FRA
204 OSS Daniel ITA
205 OURSELIN Paul FRA
206 SAGAN Peter SVK
207 TURGIS Anthony FRA
Swiss Cycling

Swiss Cycling

211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin SUI
212 IMHOF Claudio SUI
213 REUTIMANN Matthias SUI
214 RÜEGG Lukas SUI
215 THALMANN Roland SUI
216 VITZTHUM Simon SUI
217 * VOISARD Yannis SUI
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ambri - Malbun
    • Saturday, June 18 2022, 11:00
    • 196.4km
    • 38.076 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: