Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GERGER
First Young at Finish
12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRAFRA
Best Team
Ag2r Citroen Team
Stage
1 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER B: 10" 5h11'14"
2 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA B: 6" 00"
3 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP B: 4" 00"
4 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 00"
5 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA B: 1" 11"
6 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 1'33"
7 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI B: 3" 1'46"
8 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 2'14"
9 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 2'14"
10 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 2'14"
11 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 2'14"
12 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 2'14"
13 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 2'14"
14 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 2'18"
15 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 2'18"
16 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 2'18"
17 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 2'22"
18 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 2'50"
19 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 2'53"
20 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 2'55"
21 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 2'55"
22 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 3'06"
23 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 3'06"
24 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 3'06"
25 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 3'06"
26 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 3'06"
27 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 3'06"
28 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS B: 6" 4'12"
29 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 4'12"
30 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 4'22"
31 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 6'06"
32 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA B: 2" 6'22"
33 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 6'41"
34 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 8'01"
35 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 8'01"
36 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 8'17"
37 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 8'41"
38 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 10'21"
39 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 10'56"
40 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 11'47"
41 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 11'47"
42 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 12'53"
43 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 13'28"
44 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 13'40"
45 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 13'40"
46 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 13'40"
47 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 13'53"
48 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 14'33"
49 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 14'33"
50 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 15'49"
51 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 15'58"
52 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 16'06"
53 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 16'06"
54 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 16'23"
55 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 16'23"
56 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 17'05"
57 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 17'05"
58 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 17'26"
59 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 17'26"
60 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 17'26"
61 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 17'47"
62 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 19'41"
63 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 19'41"
64 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 19'41"
65 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 21'44"
66 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 21'44"
67 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 21'44"
68 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 21'44"
69 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 21'44"
70 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 22'43"
71 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 24'16"
72 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 24'19"
73 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 24'35"
74 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 24'50"
75 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 24'52"
76 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 25'28"
77 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 27'06"
78 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 27'43"
79 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 27'43"
80 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 29'00"
81 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 29'25"
82 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 29'25"
83 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 29'25"
84 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 29'25"
85 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 29'25"
86 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 29'25"
87 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 29'25"
- 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA DNF
- 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER DNF
- 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP DNF
- 195 MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA DNF
- 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL DNF
- 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI DNF
- 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR DNS
- 32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN DNS
- 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN DNS
- 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA DNS
- 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR DNS
- 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL DNS
- 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS DNS
- 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER DNS
- 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL DNS
- 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI DNS
- 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA DNS
- 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR DNS
- 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA DNS
- 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI DNS
- 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS DNS
- 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP DNS
- 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL DNS
- 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA DNS
- 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI DNS
- 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA DNS
- 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA DNS
- 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR DNS
- 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP DNS
- 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI DNS
- 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA DNS
- 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI DNS
- 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED DNS
- 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL DNS
- 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL DNS
- 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA DNS
Show All
Sprint
Naters - km 140.7
1 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 4
2 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 2
3 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 1
Sprint search.ch - km 154.2
1 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 4
2 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 2
3 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 1
Finish - Moosalp - km 177.5
1 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 12
2 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 8
3 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 6
4 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 4
5 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 2
Show All
Best Team
1 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 15h38'50"
2 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 1'32"
3 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 2'26"
4 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 8'53"
5 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 11'07"
6 7 Cofidis Cofidis 12'07"
7 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12'42"
8 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 12'45"
9 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 16'50"
10 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 19'07"
11 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 21'12"
12 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 23'13"
13 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 32'18"
14 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 32'28"
15 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 35'31"
16 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 36'54"
17 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 42'09"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Locarno - Moosalp
    • Friday, June 17 2022, 11:30
    • 179.3km
    • 34.219 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: