Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NORNOR
First Young at Finish
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NORNOR
Best Team
Team Dsm
Stage
1 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR B: 16" 4h46'22"
2 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA B: 6" 38"
3 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS B: 4" 38"
4 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 38"
5 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA 38"
6 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 38"
7 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 38"
8 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 38"
9 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 38"
10 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 38"
11 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 38"
12 123 * EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma NED 38"
13 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 38"
14 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 38"
15 153 ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 38"
16 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 38"
17 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 38"
18 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 38"
19 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 38"
20 124 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma USA 38"
21 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 38"
22 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 38"
23 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 38"
24 125 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 38"
25 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 38"
26 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 38"
27 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 38"
28 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 38"
29 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA B: 3" 38"
30 44 MAAS Jan Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NED 38"
31 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 38"
32 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 38"
33 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 38"
34 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 38"
35 43 HOWSON Damien Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 38"
36 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 38"
37 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 38"
38 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 38"
39 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 38"
40 31 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 38"
41 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 38"
42 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 38"
43 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 38"
44 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 38"
45 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 38"
46 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 38"
47 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 38"
48 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 38"
49 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 38"
50 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 38"
51 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 38"
52 1 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 38"
53 72 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 38"
54 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 38"
55 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 38"
56 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 38"
57 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 38"
58 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 38"
59 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 38"
60 34 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 38"
61 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 38"
62 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 38"
63 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 38"
64 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 38"
65 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL 38"
66 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 38"
67 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 38"
68 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 38"
69 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 38"
70 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 38"
71 183 GOGL Michael Alpecin-Fenix	AUT 38"
72 122 GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma NED 38"
73 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 38"
74 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED 38"
75 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 48"
76 71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 48"
77 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 1'09"
78 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 1'28"
79 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 1'47"
80 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 2'12"
81 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 2'12"
82 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 2'14"
83 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 2'14"
84 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 2'14"
85 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 2'14"
86 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 2'14"
87 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 2'14"
88 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 2'14"
89 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 2'14"
90 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP 2'14"
91 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 2'14"
92 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 2'26"
93 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 2'47"
94 67 VILLELLA Davide Cofidis ITA 3'11"
95 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR B: 3" 3'18"
96 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 4'19"
97 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 4'19"
98 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 4'19"
99 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 4'19"
100 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 4'19"
101 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 4'19"
102 57 * WANDAHL Frederik Bora - Hansgrohe DEN 4'19"
103 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 5'17"
104 126 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma NED 5'25"
105 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 5'25"
106 127 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 5'25"
107 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 5'25"
108 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 5'25"
109 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 5'25"
110 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 5'25"
111 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 5'25"
112 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 5'25"
113 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 5'25"
114 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 5'25"
115 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 5'25"
116 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 6'15"
117 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 6'15"
118 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 6'15"
119 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 6'15"
120 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI 6'15"
121 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 6'15"
122 167 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 6'15"
123 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 6'15"
124 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 6'15"
125 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 6'15"
126 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 6'15"
127 121 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma AUS 6'15"
128 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 6'15"
129 46 MEYER Cameron Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 6'15"
130 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 6'15"
131 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 6'15"
132 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 6'15"
133 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL 6'15"
134 77 PEDERSEN Casper Team Dsm DEN 6'15"
135 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 6'15"
136 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 10'05"
137 23 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 10'19"
138 132 MALECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal POL 10'19"
139 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 10'19"
140 87 SCULLY Tom Ef Education - Easypost NZL 10'19"
141 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 10'19"
142 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 10'19"
143 32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN 10'19"
144 187 VINE Jay Alpecin-Fenix	AUS 10'56"
145 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 12'04"
146 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 12'04"
147 75 BOL Cees Team Dsm NED 12'05"
148 195 MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA 14'36"
149 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 14'36"
150 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI 20'42"
- 26 BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA DNF
- 162 CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo ITA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 14h20'22"
2 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 38"
3 13 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 38"
4 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 38"
5 4 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 38"
6 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 38"
7 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 38"
8 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 38"
9 9 Ef Education - Easypost Ef Education - Easypost 38"
10 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 38"
11 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 38"
12 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 38"
13 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 38"
14 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 38"
15 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 38"
16 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 38"
17 19 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix	38"
18 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 38"
19 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 1'47"
20 7 Cofidis Cofidis 2'14"
21 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 4'19"
22 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 5'09"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Küsnacht - Aesch
    • Monday, June 13 2022, 12:10
    • 199.4km
    • 41.485 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: