Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COLCOL
Best Team
Groupama - Fdj
Stage
1 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA B: 11" 5h06'39"
2 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP B: 6" 25"
3 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ B: 4" 38"
4 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 1'19"
5 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1'30"
6 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1'40"
7 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 1'48"
8 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 1'59"
9 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 2'09"
10 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 2'19"
11 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 2'24"
12 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 2'30"
13 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 2'32"
14 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL B: 2" 2'37"
15 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 2'43"
16 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 2'53"
17 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 2'53"
18 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 2'59"
19 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 3'42"
20 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 3'42"
21 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 4'02"
22 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 4'44"
23 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 4'44"
24 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 5'03"
25 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL B: 2" 5'14"
26 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 5'18"
27 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 5'50"
28 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 6'02"
29 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 6'50"
30 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 8'11"
31 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 8'27"
32 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 9'20"
33 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS B: 6" 9'31"
34 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 9'38"
35 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 9'38"
36 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 10'12"
37 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 10'52"
38 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 12'13"
39 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 12'51"
40 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 12'51"
41 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 12'51"
42 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 14'20"
43 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 15'01"
44 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 15'01"
45 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 15'01"
46 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 15'01"
47 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 15'01"
48 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 15'27"
49 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA B: 1" 16'25"
50 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 16'25"
51 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 17'08"
52 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 17'11"
53 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 19'28"
54 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 19'34"
55 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 19'34"
56 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 19'34"
57 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 19'34"
58 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 19'34"
59 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 19'34"
60 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 19'43"
61 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 20'20"
62 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 20'49"
63 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 21'51"
64 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 22'36"
65 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 23'00"
66 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 23'19"
67 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 23'50"
68 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 24'45"
69 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 24'45"
70 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 26'25"
71 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 26'25"
72 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 28'03"
73 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 28'36"
74 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 28'36"
75 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 28'36"
76 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 28'42"
77 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 28'42"
78 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 28'50"
79 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 29'10"
80 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 30'47"
81 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 30'53"
- 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR DNF
- 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL DNF
- 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI DNF
- 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT DNS
- 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL DNS
- 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 5h07'58"
2 14 PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 21"
3 151 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 1'11"
4 155 VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL B: 2" 1'18"
5 202 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 1'24"
6 74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 2'23"
7 135 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 3'44"
8 136 MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL B: 2" 3'55"
9 217 VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 4'31"
10 13 BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 7'08"
11 86 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 13'42"
12 12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA B: 1" 15'06"
13 137 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 18'15"
14 142 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 21'41"
15 166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 23'26"
16 211 FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 25'06"
17 97 ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 26'44"
Show All
Best Team
1 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 15h25'05"
2 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 2'46"
3 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 4'58"
4 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 8'12"
5 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 9'19"
6 7 Cofidis Cofidis 16'40"
7 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 17'53"
8 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 18'58"
9 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 19'55"
10 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 20'36"
11 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 22'33"
12 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 32'06"
13 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 32'18"
14 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 34'09"
15 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 37'03"
16 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 43'39"
17 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 51'07"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ambri - Malbun
    • Saturday, June 18 2022, 11:00
    • 196.4km
    • 38.076 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: