Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSARSA
First Young at Finish
3 PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBRGBR
Best Team
Ineos Grenadiers
Stage
1 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA B: 10" 4h14'09"
2 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS B: 6" 00"
3 71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN B: 4" 00"
4 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 00"
5 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 00"
6 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 00"
7 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
8 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
9 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 00"
10 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
11 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 00"
12 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 00"
13 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 00"
14 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
15 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 00"
16 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 00"
17 43 HOWSON Damien Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 00"
18 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 00"
19 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 00"
20 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 00"
21 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 00"
22 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
23 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 00"
24 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 00"
25 124 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma USA 00"
26 125 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 00"
27 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 00"
28 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 00"
29 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 00"
30 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 00"
31 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 00"
32 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 00"
33 123 * EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma NED 00"
34 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL 00"
35 31 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 00"
36 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 00"
37 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 00"
38 1 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 00"
39 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 00"
40 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 00"
41 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 00"
42 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 00"
43 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 00"
44 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 00"
45 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 00"
46 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 00"
47 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 00"
48 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 00"
49 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 00"
50 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 00"
51 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 00"
52 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
53 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 00"
54 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 00"
55 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 00"
56 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 00"
57 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 00"
58 34 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 00"
59 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 00"
60 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 27"
61 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 28"
62 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 39"
63 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 53"
64 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 1'06"
65 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 1'06"
66 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 1'11"
67 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP 1'55"
68 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 2'11"
69 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 2'11"
70 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 2'51"
71 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 2'51"
72 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 2'51"
73 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 2'51"
74 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 2'51"
75 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 2'51"
76 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 2'51"
77 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 2'51"
78 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 2'54"
79 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 4'29"
80 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 4'29"
81 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 4'29"
82 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 4'29"
83 127 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 4'29"
84 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 5'27"
85 122 GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma NED 5'27"
86 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 5'27"
87 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 7'24"
88 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 7'24"
89 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED 7'24"
90 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 7'24"
91 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 7'24"
92 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 7'24"
93 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR B: 3" 7'24"
94 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 7'24"
95 183 GOGL Michael Alpecin-Fenix	AUT 7'24"
96 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 7'24"
97 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR B: 6" 7'24"
98 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 7'24"
99 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL B: 3" 7'24"
100 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 7'24"
101 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 8'24"
102 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 8'24"
103 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI 8'24"
104 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 8'24"
105 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 8'24"
106 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 8'24"
107 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 8'24"
108 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 8'24"
109 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 8'24"
110 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 8'24"
111 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 8'24"
112 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 8'24"
113 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 8'24"
114 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 8'24"
115 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 10'09"
116 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 10'09"
117 126 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma NED 10'09"
118 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL 10'09"
119 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 10'09"
120 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 10'09"
121 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI 10'09"
122 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 10'09"
123 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 10'09"
124 77 PEDERSEN Casper Team Dsm DEN 10'09"
125 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 10'09"
126 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 10'09"
127 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 10'09"
128 46 MEYER Cameron Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 10'09"
129 121 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma AUS 10'09"
130 167 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 10'09"
131 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 10'09"
132 23 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 10'09"
133 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 10'09"
134 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 10'09"
135 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 10'09"
136 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 10'09"
137 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10'09"
- 44 MAAS Jan Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NED DNS
- 57 * WANDAHL Frederik Bora - Hansgrohe DEN DNS
- 153 ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team DEN DNS
- 187 VINE Jay Alpecin-Fenix	AUS DNS
- 32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN OK
- 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI OK
- 72 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED OK
- 75 BOL Cees Team Dsm NED OK
- 87 SCULLY Tom Ef Education - Easypost NZL OK
- 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR OK
- 195 MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA OK
Show All
Sprint
Vitznau - km 142.8
1 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 4
2 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 2
3 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 1
Bergstrasse - km 166
1 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 4
2 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 2
3 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 1
Finish - Brunnen - km 190.8
1 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 12
2 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 8
3 71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 6
4 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 4
5 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 2
Show All
Mountain
Kappelenstrasse - km 31.3
1 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 3
2 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 2
3 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 1
Steinerbergstrasse - km 175.8
1 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 6
2 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 4
3 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 3
4 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 2
5 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 12h42'27"
2 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 00"
3 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 00"
4 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 00"
5 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
6 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 00"
7 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 00"
8 9 Ef Education - Easypost Ef Education - Easypost 00"
9 13 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 00"
10 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 00"
11 4 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 00"
12 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 00"
13 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 00"
14 7 Cofidis Cofidis 2'11"
15 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2'51"
16 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 3'57"
17 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 8'58"
18 19 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix	10'15"
19 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 11'15"
20 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 11'15"
21 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 14'48"
22 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 17'33"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Grenchen - Brunnen
    • Wednesday, June 15 2022, 12:40
    • 190.8km
    • 45.044 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: