Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUSRUS
First Young at Finish
53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COLCOL
Best Team
Bora - Hansgrohe
Stage
1 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS B: 10" 4h30'28"
2 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA B: 6" 00"
3 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN B: 4" 00"
4 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 00"
5 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 5"
6 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 6"
7 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 6"
8 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 6"
9 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 6"
10 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 9"
11 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN B: 1" 9"
12 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 10"
13 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL 10"
14 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 21"
15 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 29"
16 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 37"
17 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 37"
18 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 37"
19 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 37"
20 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 53"
21 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 53"
22 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 1'44"
23 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 1'46"
24 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 1'49"
25 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 1'49"
26 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 1'49"
27 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 1'49"
28 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 2'12"
29 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 4'44"
30 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 4'44"
31 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 4'44"
32 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 4'44"
33 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 6'06"
34 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 6'23"
35 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 6'23"
36 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 6'23"
37 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI B: 6" 6'39"
38 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 6'42"
39 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 6'42"
40 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 8'01"
41 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 8'01"
42 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR B: 1" 8'01"
43 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 8'20"
44 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 8'20"
45 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 11'06"
46 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 11'06"
47 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 13'13"
48 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 13'13"
49 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 13'24"
50 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 13'38"
51 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 14'00"
52 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 14'00"
53 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN B: 2" 14'00"
54 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED B: 2" 14'00"
55 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 14'00"
56 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 14'18"
57 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 14'46"
58 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 16'06"
59 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 16'06"
60 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 16'06"
61 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 16'06"
62 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 16'06"
63 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 16'06"
64 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 16'06"
65 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 16'06"
66 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 16'06"
67 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 16'06"
68 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 16'06"
69 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 16'06"
70 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 16'06"
71 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 16'06"
72 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 27'19"
73 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA 27'19"
74 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 27'19"
75 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 27'19"
76 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 27'19"
77 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 27'19"
78 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 27'19"
79 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 27'19"
80 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 27'19"
81 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 27'19"
82 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 27'19"
83 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 27'19"
84 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 27'19"
85 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 27'19"
86 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 27'19"
87 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 27'19"
88 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 27'19"
89 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 27'19"
90 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 27'19"
91 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 27'19"
92 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 27'19"
93 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP 27'19"
94 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 27'19"
95 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 27'19"
96 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 27'19"
97 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 27'19"
98 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 27'19"
99 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 27'19"
100 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 27'19"
101 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 27'19"
102 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 27'19"
103 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 27'19"
104 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI 27'19"
105 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 27'19"
106 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 27'19"
107 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 27'19"
108 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 27'19"
109 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 27'19"
110 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI 27'19"
111 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 27'19"
112 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 27'19"
113 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 27'19"
114 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 27'19"
115 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 27'19"
116 32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN 27'19"
117 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL 27'19"
118 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 27'19"
119 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED 27'19"
120 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 27'19"
121 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 27'19"
122 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 27'19"
123 195 MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA 27'19"
- 43 HOWSON Damien Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS DNF
- 46 MEYER Cameron Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS DNF
- 87 SCULLY Tom Ef Education - Easypost NZL DNF
- 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA DNF
- 1 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR DNS
- 23 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ DNS
- 31 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI DNS
- 34 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT DNS
- 71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN DNS
- 75 BOL Cees Team Dsm NED DNS
- 77 PEDERSEN Casper Team Dsm DEN DNS
- 121 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma AUS DNS
- 122 GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma NED DNS
- 123 * EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma NED DNS
- 124 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma USA DNS
- 125 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED DNS
- 126 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma NED DNS
- 127 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED DNS
- 167 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL DNS
- 183 GOGL Michael Alpecin-Fenix	AUT DNS
Show All
Sprint
Via Stefano Franscini - km 139
1 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 4
2 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 2
3 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 1
Via Stefano Franscini - km 166.9
1 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 4
2 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 2
3 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 1
Finish - Novazzano - km 190.1
1 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 12
2 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 8
3 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 6
4 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 4
5 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 2
Show All
Mountain
Monte Ceneri - km 66
1 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 6
2 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 4
3 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 3
4 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI 2
5 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 1
Pedrinate - km 125.9
1 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 3
2 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 2
3 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 1
Pedrinate - km 153.8
1 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 3
2 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 2
3 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 1
Pedrinate - km 181.7
1 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 3
2 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 2
3 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1
Show All
Best Team
1 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 13h31'36"
2 9 Ef Education - Easypost Ef Education - Easypost 35"
3 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 1'18"
4 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 1'52"
5 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 6'59"
6 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 13'10"
7 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 14'10"
8 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 16'43"
9 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 17'27"
10 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 21'11"
11 7 Cofidis Cofidis 22'38"
12 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 30'18"
13 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 32'10"
14 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 32'28"
15 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 38'06"
16 19 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix	42'06"
17 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 42'56"
18 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 56'12"
19 4 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 56'15"
20 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 1h00'49"
21 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 1h07'39"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ambri - Novazzano
    • Thursday, June 16 2022, 12:30
    • 193.3km
    • 42.172 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: