Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVKSVK
First Young at Finish
3 PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBRGBR
Best Team
Ef Education - Easypost
Stage
1 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK B: 10" 4h28'38"
2 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA B: 6" 00"
3 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR B: 4" 00"
4 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 00"
5 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 00"
6 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
7 75 BOL Cees Team Dsm NED 00"
8 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 00"
9 127 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 00"
10 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 00"
11 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 00"
12 183 GOGL Michael Alpecin-Fenix	AUT 00"
13 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 00"
14 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 00"
15 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 00"
16 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR B: 3" 00"
17 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
18 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 00"
19 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 00"
20 125 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 00"
21 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
22 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 00"
23 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 00"
24 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 00"
25 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 00"
26 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 00"
27 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 00"
28 124 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma USA 00"
29 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 00"
30 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 00"
31 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 00"
32 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
33 1 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 00"
34 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 00"
35 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 00"
36 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 00"
37 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 00"
38 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 00"
39 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 00"
40 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL 00"
41 31 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 00"
42 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 00"
43 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 00"
44 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 00"
45 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 00"
46 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 00"
47 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 00"
48 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 00"
49 43 HOWSON Damien Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 00"
50 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 00"
51 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 00"
52 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
53 123 * EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma NED 00"
54 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 00"
55 72 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 00"
56 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 00"
57 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 00"
58 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 00"
59 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 00"
60 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 31"
61 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI 31"
62 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 31"
63 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 31"
64 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 31"
65 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 35"
66 34 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 39"
67 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 39"
68 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 39"
69 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 39"
70 71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 51"
71 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER B: 2" 53"
72 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 53"
73 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 53"
74 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 1'07"
75 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 1'07"
76 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 1'12"
77 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 1'12"
78 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 1'12"
79 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1'12"
80 167 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 1'18"
81 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 1'18"
82 122 GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma NED 1'37"
83 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 1'37"
84 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1'46"
85 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1'46"
86 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 1'54"
87 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 1'54"
88 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 2'19"
89 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 2'25"
90 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 2'25"
91 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 2'25"
92 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL 2'25"
93 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 2'25"
94 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 2'47"
95 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 2'47"
96 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 2'52"
97 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 2'52"
98 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 2'55"
99 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 2'57"
100 121 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma AUS 3'02"
101 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 3'23"
102 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR B: 1" 3'23"
103 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 3'23"
104 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI B: 1" 3'23"
105 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA B: 2" 3'23"
106 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED 3'36"
107 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 3'36"
108 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 3'36"
109 44 MAAS Jan Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NED 3'36"
110 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 3'36"
111 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 3'36"
112 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 3'36"
113 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP 3'36"
114 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 3'36"
115 77 PEDERSEN Casper Team Dsm DEN 3'36"
116 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 4'17"
117 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 4'17"
118 57 * WANDAHL Frederik Bora - Hansgrohe DEN 4'17"
119 153 ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 4'17"
120 23 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 4'33"
121 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 4'33"
122 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 4'43"
123 46 MEYER Cameron Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 4'51"
124 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 4'51"
125 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 4'51"
126 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 5'02"
127 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 6'32"
128 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 6'32"
129 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 6'32"
130 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 6'32"
131 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 6'32"
132 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 6'32"
133 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 6'32"
134 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 6'32"
135 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 6'32"
136 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 6'32"
137 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 6'32"
138 87 SCULLY Tom Ef Education - Easypost NZL 6'32"
139 126 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma NED 6'32"
140 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 6'32"
141 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 6'32"
142 32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN 6'32"
143 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI B: 3" 10'05"
144 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 10'05"
145 187 VINE Jay Alpecin-Fenix	AUS 10'07"
146 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 10'07"
147 195 MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA 15'13"
- 67 VILLELLA Davide Cofidis ITA DNF
- 132 MALECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal POL DNF
- 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI OK
Show All
Sprint
Rue de Pierre-Pertuis - km 122
1 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 4
2 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 2
3 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 1
Bielstrasse - km 165.6
1 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 4
2 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 2
3 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1
Finish - Grenchen - km 176.9
1 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 12
2 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 8
3 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 6
4 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 4
5 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 2
Show All
Mountain
Cote au Bouvier - km 82.9
1 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 12
2 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 8
3 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 6
4 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 5
5 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 4
L'Abbaye - km 112.7
1 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 6
2 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 4
3 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 3
4 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 2
5 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 1
Route Principale - km 138
1 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 3
2 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 2
3 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 1
Lommiswilerstrasse - km 159.9
1 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 3
2 44 MAAS Jan Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NED 2
3 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 9 Ef Education - Easypost Ef Education - Easypost 13h25'54"
2 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 00"
3 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 00"
4 13 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 00"
5 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 00"
6 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 00"
7 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 00"
8 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 00"
9 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
10 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 00"
11 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 00"
12 7 Cofidis Cofidis 31"
13 19 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix	31"
14 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 35"
15 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 39"
16 4 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 39"
17 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 53"
18 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 1'18"
19 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 1'43"
20 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 2'56"
21 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3'18"
22 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 9'06"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aesch - Grenchen
    • Tuesday, June 14 2022, 12:50
    • 176.9km
    • 39.511 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: