Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe COLCOL
Sprint
41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUSAUS
Mountain
166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo USAUSA
Youth
53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe COLCOL
Individual
1 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 32h38'38"
2 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 2"
3 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 19"
4 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 1'16"
5 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 1'37"
6 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 2'09"
7 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 2'19"
8 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 2'31"
9 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 2'47"
10 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 2'59"
11 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 3'11"
12 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 3'16"
13 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 4'09"
14 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 4'34"
15 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 4'40"
16 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 5'17"
17 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 5'50"
18 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 7'08"
19 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 10'29"
20 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 14'45"
21 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 17'12"
22 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 17'57"
23 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 19'13"
24 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 20'10"
25 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 24'31"
26 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 26'59"
27 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 27'18"
28 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 28'40"
29 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 32'32"
30 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 36'06"
31 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 37'10"
32 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 38'25"
33 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 38'57"
34 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 40'06"
35 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 41'15"
36 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 42'00"
37 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 43'13"
38 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 46'31"
39 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 47'58"
40 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 50'15"
41 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 53'04"
42 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 53'25"
43 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 55'16"
44 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 56'53"
45 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 57'59"
46 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 58'55"
47 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 59'01"
48 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 1h00'54"
49 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 1h03'14"
50 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 1h05'23"
51 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 1h05'41"
52 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 1h08'20"
53 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 1h10'09"
54 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 1h11'59"
55 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 1h13'58"
56 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 1h15'56"
57 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 1h16'53"
58 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 1h20'37"
59 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 1h20'46"
60 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 1h21'04"
61 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 1h21'23"
62 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 1h21'27"
63 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 1h22'11"
64 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 1h24'34"
65 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1h28'21"
66 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 1h31'01"
67 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 1h32'36"
68 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 1h33'50"
69 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 1h33'53"
70 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 1h36'59"
71 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 1h41'55"
72 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 1h42'16"
73 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 1h42'45"
74 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 1h45'01"
75 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 1h47'36"
76 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 1h49'57"
77 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 1h52'20"
78 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 1h54'46"
79 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 1h54'58"
80 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 1h55'44"
81 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 2h09'33"
Show All
Youth
1 53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 32h38'38"
2 74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 2'59"
3 151 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 4'09"
4 135 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 4'34"
5 202 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 5'50"
6 13 BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 17'57"
7 12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 28'40"
8 155 VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 36'06"
9 136 MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 38'25"
10 217 VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 43'13"
11 14 PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 46'31"
12 86 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 53'25"
13 166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 58'55"
14 137 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 1h05'23"
15 142 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 1h33'50"
16 211 FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 1h45'01"
17 97 ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 1h49'57"
Show All
Team
1 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 98h00'04"
2 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 33"
3 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 16'03"
4 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 33'18"
5 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 36'47"
6 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 37'47"
7 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 37'47"
8 7 Cofidis Cofidis 58'26"
9 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 1h13'57"
10 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 1h26'32"
11 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1h38'39"
12 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 2h03'13"
13 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 2h04'43"
14 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 2h14'55"
15 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 2h14'58"
16 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 2h30'49"
17 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 2h36'06"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ambri - Malbun
    • Saturday, June 18 2022, 11:00
    • 196.4km
    • 38.076 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: