Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe RUSRUS
Sprint
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm Team Dsm NORNOR
Mountain
166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo USAUSA
Youth
135 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal DENDEN
Individual
1 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 22h16'56"
2 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 6"
3 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 7"
4 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 14"
5 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 16"
6 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 16"
7 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 28"
8 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 40"
9 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 43"
10 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 44"
11 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 1'01"
12 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 1'03"
13 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL 1'11"
14 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 1'13"
15 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 1'38"
16 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 1'54"
17 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 1'58"
18 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 2'06"
19 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 2'22"
20 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 2'39"
21 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 2'44"
22 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 3'18"
23 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 4'04"
24 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 4'42"
25 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 5'18"
26 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 5'45"
27 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 6'03"
28 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 6'26"
29 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 6'46"
30 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 9'04"
31 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 9'31"
32 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 10'49"
33 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 11'07"
34 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 11'09"
35 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 12'28"
36 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 14'20"
37 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 15'07"
38 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 15'10"
39 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 16'11"
40 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 17'07"
41 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 17'27"
42 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 18'53"
43 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 19'38"
44 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 19'47"
45 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 19'50"
46 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 20'03"
47 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 20'09"
48 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 22'08"
49 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 23'32"
50 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 23'35"
51 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 24'50"
52 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 25'02"
53 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 25'15"
54 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 25'28"
55 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 27'19"
56 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 28'37"
57 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 28'51"
58 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 28'59"
59 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 29'21"
60 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 29'33"
61 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 30'24"
62 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 31'13"
63 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 31'17"
64 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 33'38"
65 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 33'48"
66 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 34'59"
67 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 35'06"
68 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 35'15"
69 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 35'26"
70 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 36'10"
71 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 36'53"
72 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 37'59"
73 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 39'24"
74 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 40'11"
75 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 40'19"
76 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA 41'58"
77 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 42'41"
78 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 43'27"
79 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 43'54"
80 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 44'05"
81 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED 44'43"
82 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 44'55"
83 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 45'00"
84 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 45'44"
85 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 46'06"
86 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 46'41"
87 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 47'26"
88 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 48'04"
89 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 48'22"
90 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP 49'05"
91 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 49'52"
92 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 51'38"
93 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 52'08"
94 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 53'10"
95 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 53'32"
96 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 53'48"
97 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL 54'12"
98 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 54'42"
99 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 54'52"
100 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 54'53"
101 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 55'03"
102 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 55'18"
103 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 56'04"
104 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 56'52"
105 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 57'34"
106 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 58'25"
107 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 58'39"
108 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 58'49"
109 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 59'15"
110 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 59'43"
111 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 1h00'17"
112 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 1h00'46"
113 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 1h00'53"
114 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1h01'06"
115 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI 1h01'22"
116 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 1h05'01"
117 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 1h05'11"
118 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 1h10'05"
119 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 1h13'32"
120 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 1h15'15"
121 32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN 1h16'23"
122 195 MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA 1h29'21"
123 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI 1h43'17"
Show All
Youth
1 135 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 22h17'10"
2 53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 2"
3 74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 30"
4 171 HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 49"
5 3 PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1'52"
6 151 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 2'08"
7 202 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 2'30"
8 13 BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 5'04"
9 35 ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 5'49"
10 155 VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 12'14"
11 12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 15'57"
12 172 COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 19'49"
13 136 MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 25'01"
14 186 OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 28'37"
15 14 PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 28'45"
16 107 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 30'59"
17 86 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 31'03"
18 217 VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 34'52"
19 137 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 35'56"
20 166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 37'45"
21 82 BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 43'13"
22 117 BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 45'30"
23 211 FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 54'28"
24 37 MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 54'39"
25 142 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 56'38"
26 97 ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 1h00'39"
27 176 SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 1h09'51"
28 32 PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN 1h16'09"
Show All
Team
1 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 66h51'30"
2 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 2'09"
3 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 3'07"
4 9 Ef Education - Easypost Ef Education - Easypost 3'42"
5 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 14'40"
6 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 15'44"
7 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20'25"
8 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 20'53"
9 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 21'29"
10 7 Cofidis Cofidis 34'18"
11 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 34'47"
12 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 36'25"
13 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 38'32"
14 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 58'19"
15 4 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 58'36"
16 19 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix	59'09"
17 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 1h07'15"
18 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 1h15'13"
19 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 1h16'16"
20 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 1h26'12"
21 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 1h45'19"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ambri - Novazzano
    • Thursday, June 16 2022, 12:30
    • 193.3km
    • 42.172 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: