Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
134
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
13:41:00
2
53
CCC TEAM
POL
13:42:00
3
176
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
13:43:00
4
178
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
13:44:00
5
186
BURGOS - BH
POR
13:45:00
6
42
BORA - HANSGROHE
NZL
13:46:00
7
137
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
GER
13:47:00
8
65
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
NED
13:48:00
9
158
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
13:49:00
10
154
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
13:50:00
11
173
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
13:51:00
12
22
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ITA
13:52:00
13
56
CCC TEAM
POL
13:53:00
14
43
BORA - HANSGROHE
IRL
13:54:00
15
67
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
ARG
13:55:00
16
126
TEAM INEOS
BLR
13:56:00
17
212
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
13:57:00
18
192
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
13:58:00
19
98
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:59:00
20
34
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
AUS
14:00:00
21
81
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:01:00
22
96
LOTTO SOUDAL
NED
14:02:00
23
147
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
RUS
14:03:00
24
32
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
JPN
14:04:00
25
166
TREK - SEGAFREDO
USA
14:05:00
26
35
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
SLO
14:06:00
27
52
CCC TEAM
USA
14:07:00
28
77
EF EDUCATION FIRST
USA
14:08:00
29
162
TREK - SEGAFREDO
GER
14:09:00
30
206
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ESP
14:10:00
31
184
BURGOS - BH
ESP
14:11:00
32
218
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
14:12:00
33
128
TEAM INEOS
GBR
14:13:00
34
118
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
14:14:00
35
164
TREK - SEGAFREDO
LUX
14:15:00
36
57
CCC TEAM
BEL
14:16:00
37
44
BORA - HANSGROHE
LUX
14:17:00
38
183
BURGOS - BH
ESP
14:18:00
39
117
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
NOR
14:19:00
40
187
BURGOS - BH
ESP
14:20:00
41
153
TEAM SUNWEB
DEN
14:21:00
42
195
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
14:22:00
43
74
EF EDUCATION FIRST
AUS
14:23:00
44
102
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
NZL
14:24:00
45
62
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
ITA
14:25:00
46
198
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
14:26:00
47
185
BURGOS - BH
ESP
14:27:00
48
168
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
14:28:00
49
208
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
14:29:00
50
175
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
14:30:00
51
105
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
SLO
14:31:00
52
37
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
SLO
14:32:00
53
108
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
NZL
14:33:00
54
58
CCC TEAM
ESP
14:34:00
55
194
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
POR
14:35:00
56
142
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
ITA
14:36:00
57
88
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:37:00
58
2
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:38:00
59
182
BURGOS - BH
NED
14:39:00
60
217
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
14:40:00
61
64
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
14:41:00
62
148
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
RSA
14:42:00
63
107
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
14:43:00
64
181
BURGOS - BH
ESP
14:44:00
65
123
TEAM INEOS
GBR
14:45:00
66
15
AG2R LA MONDIALE
SUI
14:46:00
67
63
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
FRA
14:47:00
68
156
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
14:48:00
69
213
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
14:49:00
70
193
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
14:50:00
71
114
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
NOR
14:51:00
72
207
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
14:52:00
73
191
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
RUS
14:53:00
74
87
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:54:00
75
4
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:55:00
76
86
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
14:56:00
77
188
BURGOS - BH
POR
14:57:00
78
48
BORA - HANSGROHE
POL
14:58:00
79
205
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ESP
14:59:00
80
152
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
15:00:00
81
214
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
FRA
15:01:00
82
165
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:02:00
83
104
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
15:03:00
84
172
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
15:04:00
85
97
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:05:00
86
26
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
15:06:00
87
16
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:07:00
88
24
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
15:08:00
89
23
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ITA
15:09:00
90
112
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
15:10:00
91
55
CCC TEAM
GER
15:11:00
92
68
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
CZE
15:12:00
93
85
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SWE
15:13:00
94
146
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
RUS
15:14:00
95
18
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:15:00
96
94
LOTTO SOUDAL
POL
15:16:00
97
31
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
UKR
15:17:00
98
127
TEAM INEOS
ITA
15:18:00
99
92
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:19:00
100
143
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
BEL
15:20:00
101
82
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:21:00
102
54
CCC TEAM
NZL
15:22:00
103
204
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
DEN
15:23:00
104
5
MOVISTAR TEAM
POR
15:24:00
105
14
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:25:00
106
17
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:26:00
107
91
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:27:00
108
196
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
15:28:00
109
61
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
15:29:00
110
95
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:30:00
111
202
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
COL
15:31:00
112
73
EF EDUCATION FIRST
USA
15:32:00
113
46
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
15:33:00
114
124
TEAM INEOS
GBR
15:34:00
115
115
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
USA
15:35:00
116
3
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:36:00
117
6
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:37:00
118
144
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
ITA
15:38:00
119
103
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
ETH
15:39:00
120
174
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
15:40:00
121
12
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:41:00
122
216
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
15:42:00
123
125
TEAM INEOS
COL
15:43:00
124
121
TEAM INEOS
NED
15:44:00
125
201
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ESP
15:45:00
126
171
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
15:46:00
127
122
TEAM INEOS
ESP
15:47:00
128
116
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
AUS
15:48:00
129
28
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
15:49:00
130
113
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
ERI
15:50:00
131
141
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
ESP
15:51:00
132
136
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
USA
15:52:00
133
157
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
15:53:00
134
138
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
USA
15:54:00
135
215
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
15:55:00
136
163
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
15:56:00
137
13
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:57:00
138
161
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:58:00
139
111
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
15:59:00
140
197
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
16:00:00
141
167
TREK - SEGAFREDO
USA
16:01:00
142
11
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
16:02:00
143
84
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
16:03:00
144
133
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
16:04:00
145
76
EF EDUCATION FIRST
COL
16:05:00
146
66
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
GBR
16:06:00
147
8
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:07:00
148
145
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
POR
16:09:00
149
25
ASTANA PRO TEAM
DEN
16:11:00
150
211
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
16:13:00
151
27
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
16:15:00
152
132
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NZL
16:17:00
153
101
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
COL
16:19:00
154
75
EF EDUCATION FIRST
COL
16:21:00
155
36
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
AUT
16:23:00
156
106
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
ESP
16:25:00
157
38
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
BEL
16:27:00
158
151
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
16:29:00
159
41
BORA - HANSGROHE
POL
16:31:00
160
203
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
16:33:00
161
93
LOTTO SOUDAL
NOR
16:35:00
162
177
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
SLO
16:37:00
163
1
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:39:00
164
21
ASTANA PRO TEAM
COL
16:41:00
165
131
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
SLO
16:43:00
166
7
MOVISTAR TEAM
COL
16:45:00
Stage technical info
Jurançon > Pau
Tuesday, September 03 2019, 13:37
36.2km
46.131 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
Follow the race on: