Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
184
BURGOS - BH
ESP
17:26:00
2
18
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
17:27:00
3
108
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
17:28:00
4
198
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
COL
17:29:00
5
205
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
17:30:00
6
213
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
17:31:00
7
28
ASTANA PRO TEAM
KAZ
17:32:00
8
137
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
NED
17:33:00
9
157
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
17:34:00
10
61
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
17:35:00
11
97
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
ITA
17:36:00
12
114
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.
NED
17:37:00
13
48
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
17:38:00
14
177
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
17:39:00
15
167
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
17:40:00
16
52
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
17:41:00
17
73
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
17:42:00
18
126
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
NED
17:43:00
19
31
BMC RACING TEAM
AUS
17:44:00
20
148
TEAM SKY
NED
17:45:00
21
82
MOVISTAR TEAM
CRC
17:46:00
22
8
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
SLO
17:47:00
23
183
BURGOS - BH
ESP
17:48:00
24
15
AG2R LA MONDIALE
LUX
17:49:00
25
103
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
GBR
17:50:00
26
197
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
AUS
17:51:00
27
202
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
17:52:00
28
214
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
17:53:00
29
25
ASTANA PRO TEAM
CZE
17:54:00
30
134
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
BEL
17:55:00
31
156
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
17:56:00
32
68
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
17:57:00
33
93
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
BEL
17:58:00
34
116
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.
FRA
17:59:00
35
47
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
18:00:00
36
172
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NOR
18:01:00
37
165
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
18:02:00
38
53
GROUPAMA - FDJ
CAN
18:03:00
39
78
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
GBR
18:04:00
40
122
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
USA
18:05:00
41
33
BMC RACING TEAM
ITA
18:06:00
42
146
TEAM SKY
ITA
18:07:00
43
83
MOVISTAR TEAM
COL
18:08:00
44
7
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
AUT
18:09:00
45
188
BURGOS - BH
ESP
18:10:00
46
12
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
18:11:00
47
104
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
ERI
18:12:00
48
196
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
18:13:00
49
201
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
18:14:00
50
215
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
18:15:00
51
26
ASTANA PRO TEAM
KAZ
18:16:00
52
136
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
NED
18:17:00
53
152
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
18:18:00
54
62
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
18:19:00
55
94
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
BEL
18:20:00
56
113
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.
AUS
18:21:00
57
43
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
18:22:00
58
175
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NOR
18:23:00
59
161
TREK - SEGAFREDO
NED
18:24:00
60
56
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
18:25:00
61
72
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
SUI
18:26:00
62
127
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
POR
18:27:00
63
38
BMC RACING TEAM
ESP
18:28:00
64
147
TEAM SKY
RUS
18:29:00
65
84
MOVISTAR TEAM
ITA
18:30:00
66
6
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ITA
18:31:00
67
186
BURGOS - BH
ESP
18:32:00
68
17
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
18:33:00
69
105
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
18:34:00
70
195
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
18:35:00
71
208
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
BEL
18:36:00
72
216
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
18:37:00
73
23
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ITA
18:38:00
74
135
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
USA
18:39:00
75
158
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
18:40:00
76
66
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
18:41:00
77
96
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
DEN
18:42:00
78
117
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.
BEL
18:43:00
79
46
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUS
18:44:00
80
174
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
18:45:00
81
166
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ESP
18:46:00
82
51
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
18:47:00
83
74
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
18:48:00
84
125
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
RUS
18:49:00
85
32
BMC RACING TEAM
USA
18:50:00
86
144
TEAM SKY
COL
18:51:00
87
85
MOVISTAR TEAM
ECU
18:52:00
88
3
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ESP
18:53:00
89
187
BURGOS - BH
ESP
18:54:00
90
13
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
18:55:00
91
107
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
ERI
18:56:00
92
193
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
18:57:00
93
207
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
18:58:00
94
212
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
18:59:00
95
27
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ITA
19:00:00
96
138
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
NED
19:01:00
97
154
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
19:02:00
98
67
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
19:03:00
99
98
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
BEL
19:04:00
100
115
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.
ESP
19:05:00
101
42
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
19:06:00
102
173
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
19:07:00
103
164
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
19:08:00
104
54
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
19:09:00
105
75
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
19:10:00
106
124
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
SUI
19:11:00
107
37
BMC RACING TEAM
BEL
19:12:00
108
143
TEAM SKY
GBR
19:13:00
109
86
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
19:14:00
110
2
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ESP
19:15:00
111
182
BURGOS - BH
NED
19:16:00
112
11
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
19:17:00
113
106
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
USA
19:18:00
114
192
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
19:19:00
115
204
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ESP
19:20:00
116
218
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
19:21:00
117
22
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
19:22:00
118
133
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
NED
19:23:00
119
155
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
19:24:00
120
65
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
19:25:00
121
92
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
DEN
19:26:00
122
112
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.
AUS
19:27:00
123
45
BORA - HANSGROHE
POL
19:28:00
124
178
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
19:29:00
125
162
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
19:30:00
126
58
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
19:31:00
127
76
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
SLO
19:32:00
128
121
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
RUS
19:33:00
129
35
BMC RACING TEAM
IRL
19:34:00
130
142
TEAM SKY
ESP
19:35:00
131
87
MOVISTAR TEAM
POR
19:36:00
132
5
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
UKR
19:37:00
133
185
BURGOS - BH
ESP
19:38:00
134
14
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
19:39:00
135
102
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
ESP
19:40:00
136
191
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
19:41:00
137
206
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ESP
19:42:00
138
217
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
19:43:00
139
24
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
19:44:00
140
132
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
NZL
19:45:00
141
151
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
19:46:00
142
64
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
19:47:00
143
95
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
ESP
19:48:00
144
118
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.
CAN
19:49:00
145
44
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
19:50:00
146
176
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
IRL
19:51:00
147
163
TREK - SEGAFREDO
AUT
19:52:00
148
55
GROUPAMA - FDJ
AUT
19:53:00
149
77
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
ITA
19:54:00
150
123
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
POR
19:55:00
151
36
BMC RACING TEAM
USA
19:56:00
152
145
TEAM SKY
POL
19:57:00
153
88
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
19:58:00
154
4
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ESP
19:59:00
155
181
BURGOS - BH
POR
20:00:00
156
16
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
20:01:00
157
101
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
20:02:00
158
194
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
ESP
20:03:00
159
203
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ESP
20:04:00
160
211
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
ESP
20:05:00
161
21
ASTANA PRO TEAM
COL
20:06:00
162
131
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
NED
20:07:00
163
153
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
20:08:00
164
63
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
20:09:00
165
91
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
ITA
20:10:00
166
111
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.
COL
20:11:00
167
41
BORA - HANSGROHE
SVK
20:12:00
168
171
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
20:13:00
169
168
TREK - SEGAFREDO
USA
20:14:00
170
57
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
20:15:00
171
71
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
GBR
20:16:00
172
128
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
COL
20:17:00
173
34
BMC RACING TEAM
AUS
20:18:00
174
141
TEAM SKY
ESP
20:19:00
175
81
MOVISTAR TEAM
COL
20:20:00
176
1
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ITA
20:21:00
Stage technical info
Málaga / Málaga
Saturday, August 25 2018, 15:26
8km
49.741 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
combined_ranking
Team ranking
Stage ranking
Follow the race on: