pdf

schedule

Sort by dayDay Sort by competitioncompetition

Start times are provisional and subject to change

Day 1: Wednesday, August 02 2023
11:00 Women B Individual Pursuit - Qualification
11:49 Women C5 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
12:24 Women C4 -Individual Pursuit - Qualification
13:06 Women C3 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
13:34 Women C2 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
14:02 Men C1 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
15:21 Men C5 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
16:17 Men C4 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
17:06 Men B Individual Pursuit - Qualification
18:02 Women C1 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
18:16 Men C2 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
19:12 Men C3 - Individual Pursuit - Qualification
Day 2: Thursday, August 03 2023
10:30 Men Elite Team Pursuit - Qualification
11:51 Women Elite Team Sprint - Qualification
12:32 Men Elite Team Sprint - Qualification
13:16 Women Elite Individual Pursuit - Qualification
14:23 Women B 1km Time Trial - Qualification
15:07 Women C5 - 500m Time Trial - Qualification
15:31 Men C5 Scratch - Qualification - Heat 1
15:43 Men C5 Scratch - Qualification - Heat 2
15:55 Men C4 Omnium
17:45 Women C3 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
17:59 Men C4 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
18:13 Women C5 - 500m Time Trial - Final
18:28 Men C1 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
18:42 Women B 1km Time Trial - Final
19:03 Women Elite Team Sprint - Round 1
19:16 Men B Individual Pursuit - Finals
19:30 Men C5 Scratch - Final
19:50 Women Elite Individual Pursuit - Finals
20:05 Men C2 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
20:19 Women Elite Team Sprint - Finals
20:27 Men Elite Scratch Race
Day 3: Friday, August 04 2023
11:00 Women Elite Team Pursuit - Qualification
12:21 Women Elite 500m Time Trial - Qualification
12:46 Men B 1km Time Trial - Qualification
13:38 Women C2 Omnium
13:50 Men C3 - 1km Time Trial - Qualification
14:22 Men C4 - 1km Time Trial - Qualification
15:04 Men C1 Omnium
15:26 Men C2 Omnium
15:54 Women C3 Omnium
17:30 Women C1 - 500m Time Trial
17:33 Men B 1km Time Trial - Final
17:54 Women C2 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
18:08 Men C4 - 1km Time Trial - Final
18:29 Men C3 - 1km Time Trial - Final
18:50 Men Elite Team Pursuit - Round 1
19:16 Women C4 Scratch
19:31 Women Elite 500m Time Trial - Final
19:53 Men Elite Team Sprint - Round 1
20:06 Women Elite Scratch Race
20:24 Women B Individual Pursuit - Finals
20:38 Men Elite Team Sprint - Finals
Day 4: Saturday, August 05 2023
10:00 Women's B Sprint - Qualification
10:34 Men C5 - 1km Time Trial - Qualification
11:27 Men Elite Sprint - Qualification
12:14 Women's B Sprint - Quarter-finals
12:32 Women Elite Team Pursuit - Round 1
13:00 Men Elite Sprint - 1/16 Finals
13:56 Men C1 - 1km Time Trial - Qualification
14:31 Women C5 Omnium
14:49 Men Elite Sprint - 1/8 Finals
15:14 Men C2 Scratch - Qualification - Heat 1
15:27 Men C2 Scratch - Qualification - Heat 2
17:30 Men C1 - 1km Time Trial - Final
17:51 Men C5 - 1km Time Trial - Final
18:21 Women Elite Keirin - Round 1
18:44 Women C5 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
18:58 Women's B Sprint - Semi-finals
19:07 Men Elite Team Pursuit - Finals
19:21 Men C2 Scratch - Final
19:43 Women Elite Keirin - Round 1 Repechage
20:06 Men C3 Scratch
20:28 Women Elite Team Pursuit - Finals
Day 5: Sunday, August 06 2023
10:00 Men's B Sprint - Qualification
10:45 Women C2 - 500m Time Trial - Qualification
11:06 Men Elite Individual Pursuit - Qualification
12:13 Men C4 Scratch - Qualification - Heat 1
12:25 Men C4 Scratch - Qualification - Heat 2
12:37 Women Elite Keirin - Quarter-finals
12:51 Men's B Sprint - Quarter-finals
13:09 Men Elite Sprint - Quarter-finals
13:25 Men C3 Omnium
14:17 Women C1 Omnium
14:19 Women C4 - 500m Time Trial - Qualification
14:53 Men Elite Omnium - Scratch Race 1/4
17:00 Women C1 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
17:14 Women's B Sprint - Finals 5-6 & 7-8
17:23 Women C2 - 500m Time Trial - Final
17:38 Men C4 Scratch - Final
17:58 Women C4 - 500m Time Trial - Final
18:13 Women Elite Keirin - Semi-finals
18:22 Men Elite Omnium - Tempo Race 2/4
18:34 Women Elite Elimination Race
18:52 Women's B Sprint - Finals
19:01 Men Elite Individual Pursuit - Finals
19:16 Men Elite Omnium - Elimination Race 3/4
19:34 Men C3 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
19:57 Women Elite Keirin - Finals
20:12 Men Elite Omnium - Points Race 4/4
Day 6: Monday, August 07 2023
11:30 Women Elite Sprint - Qualification
12:18 Men Elite Sprint - Semi-finals
12:26 Women Elite Sprint - 1/16 Finals
13:04 Men's B Sprint - Semi-finals
13:34 Men C5 Omnium
14:05 Men C2 - 1km Time Trial - Qualification
14:47 Women C3 - 500m Time Trial - Qualification
15:11 Women C4 Omnium
17:15 Men C5 - Individual Pursuit - Finals
17:29 Men C2 - 1km Time Trial - Final
17:50 Men's B Sprint - Finals - 5-6 & 7-8
17:59 Women C3 - 500m Time Trial - Final
18:14 Women C4 -Individual Pursuit - Finals
18:28 Men Elite Elimination Race
18:46 Men's B Sprint - Finals
18:55 Men Elite Sprint - Finals
19:03 Men C1 Scratch
19:34 Women Elite Madison
20:21 Women C5 Scratch
Day 7: Tuesday, August 08 2023
12:30 Women Elite Sprint - 1/8 Finals
12:55 Mixed C Team Sprint - Qualification
13:48 Women Elite Sprint - Quarter-finals
14:04 Men Elite 1Km Time Trial - Qualification
14:50 Mixed B Team Sprint - Qualification
17:15 Mixed C Team Sprint - Finals
17:25 Men Elite 1Km Time Trial - Final
17:49 Women C3 Scratch
18:04 Men Elite Keirin - Round 1
18:27 Women C1/2 Scratch
18:42 Women Elite Points Race
19:19 Men Elite Keirin - Round 1 Repechage
19:37 Mixed B Team Sprint - Finals
19:44 Men Elite Madison
Day 8: Wednesday, August 09 2023
17:30 Women Elite Sprint - Semi-finals
17:38 Women Elite Omnium - Scratch Race 1/4
18:01 Men Elite Keirin - Quarter-finals
18:19 Women Elite Omnium - Tempo Race 2/4
18:33 Women Elite Sprint - Finals
18:41 Men Elite Keirin - Semi-finals
18:58 Women Elite Omnium - Elimination Race 3/4
19:15 Men Elite Points Race
20:11 Men Elite Keirin - Finals
20:21 Women Elite Omnium - Points Race 4/4
Men Elite Sprint
Saturday, 05 August 11:27 Qualification
Saturday, 05 August 13:00 1/16 Finals
Saturday, 05 August 14:49 1/8 Finals
Sunday, 06 August 13:09 Quarter-finals
Monday, 07 August 12:18 Semi-finals
Monday, 07 August 18:55 Finals
Men Elite 1Km Time Trial
Tuesday, 08 August 14:04 Qualification
Tuesday, 08 August 17:25 Final
Men Elite Individual Pursuit
Sunday, 06 August 11:06 Qualification
Sunday, 06 August 19:01 Finals
Men Elite Keirin
Tuesday, 08 August 18:04 Round 1
Tuesday, 08 August 19:19 Round 1 Repechage
Wednesday, 09 August 18:01 Quarter-finals
Wednesday, 09 August 18:41 Semi-finals
Wednesday, 09 August 20:11 Finals
Men Elite Scratch Race
Thursday, 03 August 20:27
Men Elite Points Race
Wednesday, 09 August 19:15
Men Elite Omnium
Sunday, 06 August 14:53 Scratch Race 1/4
Sunday, 06 August 18:22 Tempo Race 2/4
Sunday, 06 August 19:16 Elimination Race 3/4
Sunday, 06 August 20:12 Points Race 4/4
Men Elite Elimination Race
Monday, 07 August 18:28
Men Elite Team Sprint
Thursday, 03 August 12:32 Qualification
Friday, 04 August 19:53 Round 1
Friday, 04 August 20:38 Finals
Men Elite Team Pursuit
Thursday, 03 August 10:30 Qualification
Friday, 04 August 18:50 Round 1
Saturday, 05 August 19:07 Finals
Men Elite Madison
Tuesday, 08 August 19:44
Men's B Sprint
Sunday, 06 August 10:00 Qualification
Sunday, 06 August 12:51 Quarter-finals
Monday, 07 August 13:04 Semi-finals
Monday, 07 August 17:50 Finals - 5-6 & 7-8
Monday, 07 August 18:46 Finals
Men B 1km Time Trial
Friday, 04 August 12:46 Qualification
Friday, 04 August 17:33 Final
Men B Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 17:06 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 19:16 Finals
Men C1 Omnium
Friday, 04 August 15:04
Men C1 - 1km Time Trial
Saturday, 05 August 13:56 Qualification
Saturday, 05 August 17:30 Final
Men C1 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 14:02 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 18:28 Finals
Men C1 Scratch
Monday, 07 August 19:03
Men C2 Omnium
Friday, 04 August 15:26
Men C2 - 1km Time Trial
Monday, 07 August 14:05 Qualification
Monday, 07 August 17:29 Final
Men C2 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 18:16 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 20:05 Finals
Men C2 Scratch
Saturday, 05 August 15:14 Qualification - Heat 1
Saturday, 05 August 15:27 Qualification - Heat 2
Saturday, 05 August 19:21 Final
Men C3 Omnium
Sunday, 06 August 13:25
Men C3 - 1km Time Trial
Friday, 04 August 13:50 Qualification
Friday, 04 August 18:29 Final
Men C3 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 19:12 Qualification
Sunday, 06 August 19:34 Finals
Men C3 Scratch
Saturday, 05 August 20:06
Men C4 Omnium
Thursday, 03 August 15:55
Men C4 - 1km Time Trial
Friday, 04 August 14:22 Qualification
Friday, 04 August 18:08 Final
Men C4 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 16:17 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 17:59 Finals
Men C4 Scratch
Sunday, 06 August 12:13 Qualification - Heat 1
Sunday, 06 August 12:25 Qualification - Heat 2
Sunday, 06 August 17:38 Final
Men C5 Omnium
Monday, 07 August 13:34
Men C5 - 1km Time Trial
Saturday, 05 August 10:34 Qualification
Saturday, 05 August 17:51 Final
Men C5 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 15:21 Qualification
Monday, 07 August 17:15 Finals
Men C5 Scratch
Thursday, 03 August 15:31 Qualification - Heat 1
Thursday, 03 August 15:43 Qualification - Heat 2
Thursday, 03 August 19:30 Final
Women Elite Sprint
Monday, 07 August 11:30 Qualification
Monday, 07 August 12:26 1/16 Finals
Tuesday, 08 August 12:30 1/8 Finals
Tuesday, 08 August 13:48 Quarter-finals
Wednesday, 09 August 17:30 Semi-finals
Wednesday, 09 August 18:33 Finals
Women Elite 500m Time Trial
Friday, 04 August 12:21 Qualification
Friday, 04 August 19:31 Final
Women Elite Individual Pursuit
Thursday, 03 August 13:16 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 19:50 Finals
Women Elite Keirin
Saturday, 05 August 18:21 Round 1
Saturday, 05 August 19:43 Round 1 Repechage
Sunday, 06 August 12:37 Quarter-finals
Sunday, 06 August 18:13 Semi-finals
Sunday, 06 August 19:57 Finals
Women Elite Scratch Race
Friday, 04 August 20:06
Women Elite Points Race
Tuesday, 08 August 18:42
Women Elite Omnium
Wednesday, 09 August 17:38 Scratch Race 1/4
Wednesday, 09 August 18:19 Tempo Race 2/4
Wednesday, 09 August 18:58 Elimination Race 3/4
Wednesday, 09 August 20:21 Points Race 4/4
Women Elite Elimination Race
Sunday, 06 August 18:34
Women Elite Team Sprint
Thursday, 03 August 11:51 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 19:03 Round 1
Thursday, 03 August 20:19 Finals
Women Elite Team Pursuit
Friday, 04 August 11:00 Qualification
Saturday, 05 August 12:32 Round 1
Saturday, 05 August 20:28 Finals
Women Elite Madison
Monday, 07 August 19:34
Women's B Sprint
Saturday, 05 August 10:00 Qualification
Saturday, 05 August 12:14 Quarter-finals
Saturday, 05 August 18:58 Semi-finals
Sunday, 06 August 17:14 Finals 5-6 & 7-8
Sunday, 06 August 18:52 Finals
Women B 1km Time Trial
Thursday, 03 August 14:23 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 18:42 Final
Women B Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 11:00 Qualification
Friday, 04 August 20:24 Finals
Women C1 Omnium
Sunday, 06 August 14:17
Women C1 - 500m Time Trial
Friday, 04 August 17:30
Women C1 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 18:02 Qualification
Sunday, 06 August 17:00 Finals
Women C1/2 Scratch
Tuesday, 08 August 18:27
Women C2 Omnium
Friday, 04 August 13:38
Women C2 - 500m Time Trial
Sunday, 06 August 10:45 Qualification
Sunday, 06 August 17:23 Final
Women C2 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 13:34 Qualification
Friday, 04 August 17:54 Finals
Women C3 Omnium
Friday, 04 August 15:54
Women C3 - 500m Time Trial
Monday, 07 August 14:47 Qualification
Monday, 07 August 17:59 Final
Women C3 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 13:06 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 17:45 Finals
Women C3 Scratch
Tuesday, 08 August 17:49
Women C4 Omnium
Monday, 07 August 15:11
Women C4 - 500m Time Trial
Sunday, 06 August 14:19 Qualification
Sunday, 06 August 17:58 Final
Women C4 -Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 12:24 Qualification
Monday, 07 August 18:14 Finals
Women C4 Scratch
Friday, 04 August 19:16
Women C5 Omnium
Saturday, 05 August 14:31
Women C5 - 500m Time Trial
Thursday, 03 August 15:07 Qualification
Thursday, 03 August 18:13 Final
Women C5 - Individual Pursuit
Wednesday, 02 August 11:49 Qualification
Saturday, 05 August 18:44 Finals
Women C5 Scratch
Monday, 07 August 20:21
Mixed B Team Sprint
Tuesday, 08 August 14:50 Qualification
Tuesday, 08 August 19:37 Finals
Mixed C Team Sprint
Tuesday, 08 August 12:55 Qualification
Tuesday, 08 August 17:15 Finals