Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Camargo > Cistierna Camargo - 57m Cistierna - 937m Camargo > Cistierna 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 190km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS COFIDIS ESPESP
First Young at Finish
22 BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITAITA
Best Team
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK
Competitive
51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS COFIDIS ESPESP
Stage
1 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP B: 10" 4h30'58"
2 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA B: 07" ' '
3 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR B: 07" ' '
4 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
5 117 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 02" ' '
6 41 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 29"
7 78 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR ' '
8 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
9 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
10 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
11 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
12 84 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
13 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
14 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
15 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
16 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
17 206 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
18 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
19 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
20 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
21 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
22 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
23 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
24 155 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
25 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
26 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
27 87 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
28 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
29 2 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO - VISMA ITA ' '
30 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
31 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
32 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
33 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
34 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
35 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
36 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
37 6 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
38 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
39 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
40 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
41 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
42 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
43 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
44 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
45 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
46 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
47 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
48 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
49 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
50 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
51 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
52 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA ' '
53 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
54 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
55 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
56 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
57 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
58 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
60 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
61 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
62 141 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR ' '
63 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
64 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
65 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
66 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
67 131 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
68 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
69 201 * ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
70 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
71 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
72 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
73 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
74 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
75 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
76 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
77 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
78 148 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
79 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
80 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
81 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
82 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
83 34 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
84 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
85 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
86 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
87 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
88 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
89 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
90 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
92 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
93 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
94 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
95 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
96 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
97 222 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
98 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
99 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
100 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
101 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
102 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
103 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
104 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
105 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
106 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
107 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
108 56 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
109 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
110 203 CARRETERO Hector EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
111 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
112 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
113 136 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
114 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
115 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
116 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
117 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 52"
118 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'09"
119 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'41"
120 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'44"
121 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 02'05"
122 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 03'49"
123 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA ' '
124 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
125 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 04'41"
126 223 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10'13"
127 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'38"
128 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
129 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
130 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
131 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
132 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
133 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
134 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
135 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
136 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
137 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
138 122 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
139 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA ' '
140 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
141 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
142 32 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
143 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
144 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
145 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
146 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
147 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
148 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
149 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
150 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
151 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
152 195 LANGELLOTTI Victor BURGOS-BH MON 21'11"
153 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
154 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
155 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
156 158 * VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL ' '
157 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
158 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
159 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
160 115 * DRIZNERS Jarrad LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
161 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
162 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 23'32"
163 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
164 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
165 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
166 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
167 98 van POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED 24'56"
168 147 * O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
169 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
170 104 * EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
171 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
172 182 de TIER Floris ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
173 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
174 97 * THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
175 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
- 57 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA DNF
- 13 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN DNS
- 18 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 22 BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA B: 07" 4h30'58"
2 37 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR B: 07" ' '
3 117 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 02" ' '
4 78 STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 29"
5 144 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
6 84 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
7 204 GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
8 206 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
9 118 van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
10 215 CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
11 155 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
12 185 STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
13 87 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
14 113 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
15 86 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
16 134 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
17 174 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
18 33 MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
19 38 ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
20 151 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
21 27 PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
22 205 GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
23 175 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
24 201 ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
25 88 TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
26 43 HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
27 16 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
28 168 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
29 176 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
30 137 van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
31 207 PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
32 212 AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
33 12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
34 85 PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
35 224 GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 52"
36 166 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'44"
37 223 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10'13"
38 112 BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'38"
39 28 TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
40 208 ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
41 156 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
42 17 RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
43 54 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
44 122 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
45 32 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
46 214 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
47 24 FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 21'11"
48 158 VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL ' '
49 153 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
50 202 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
51 115 DRIZNERS Jarrad LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
52 147 O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 24'56"
53 104 EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
54 93 JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
55 97 THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
- 13 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 13h33'52"
2 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
3 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
4 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
5 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
6 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 29"
7 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
8 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
9 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ' '
10 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
11 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
12 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ' '
13 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
14 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
15 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ' '
16 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ' '
17 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
18 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
19 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
20 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
21 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
22 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
23 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Camargo > Cistierna
    • Friday, August 26 2022, 12:30
    • 190km
    • 42.072 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: