Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Breda > Breda Breda - 3m Breda - 2m Breda > Breda 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 193.2km 0 100 200 300 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
41 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE IRLIRL
First Young at Finish
144 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUSAUS
Best Team
GROUPAMA - FDJ
Competitive
206 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESPESP
Stage
1 41 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 10" 4h05'53"
2 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 06" ' '
3 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR B: 04" ' '
4 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA ' '
5 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
6 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
7 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
8 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
9 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
10 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
11 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
12 78 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR ' '
13 84 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
14 104 * EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
15 97 * THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
16 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
17 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
18 117 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
19 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
20 2 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO - VISMA ITA ' '
21 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
22 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
23 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
24 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
26 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
27 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
28 57 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
29 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
30 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
31 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
32 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
33 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
34 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
35 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
36 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
37 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
38 6 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
39 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
40 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
41 155 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
42 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
43 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
44 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
45 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
46 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
47 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
48 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
49 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
50 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
51 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
52 141 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR ' '
53 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
54 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
55 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
56 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
57 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
58 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL B: 01" ' '
60 87 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
61 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
62 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
63 98 van POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED ' '
64 136 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
65 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
66 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
67 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
68 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
69 131 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
70 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
71 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
72 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
73 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
74 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
75 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
76 222 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
77 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
78 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
79 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
80 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
81 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
82 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
83 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
84 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
85 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
86 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
87 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
88 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
89 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
90 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
91 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
92 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
93 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
94 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
95 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
96 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
97 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
98 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
99 201 * ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
100 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
101 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
102 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
103 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
104 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
105 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
106 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
107 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
108 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
109 32 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
110 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
111 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
112 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
113 195 LANGELLOTTI Victor BURGOS-BH MON ' '
114 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA ' '
115 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
116 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
117 18 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
118 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
119 13 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
120 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
121 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
122 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
123 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
124 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
125 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
126 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
127 34 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
128 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
129 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
130 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
131 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
132 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
133 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
134 206 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP B: 02" ' '
135 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
136 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
137 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
138 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
139 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA ' '
140 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
141 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
142 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
143 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
144 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
145 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
146 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
147 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
148 115 * DRIZNERS Jarrad LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
149 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
150 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
151 203 CARRETERO Hector EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
152 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
153 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
154 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
155 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
156 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
157 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
158 92 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. CZE ' '
159 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
160 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
161 223 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
162 148 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 31"
163 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 32"
164 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 39"
165 122 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 54"
166 164 * HOOLE Daan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
167 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
168 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 01'18"
169 147 * O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 01'34"
170 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 01'52"
171 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
172 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS 02'09"
173 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 02'55"
174 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 04'12"
175 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
176 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
177 182 de TIER Floris ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
178 158 * VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL ' '
179 56 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
180 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 07'28"
- 101 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Sint Villebrord - km 170.6
1 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03"
2 206 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 02"
3 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 01"
Show All
Mountain
Rijzendeweg - km 133.8
1 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
2 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 1
Show All
Best Young
1 144 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 4h05'53"
2 112 BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
3 78 STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR ' '
4 84 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
5 104 EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
6 97 THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
7 215 CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
8 117 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
9 151 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
10 24 FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
11 85 PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
12 185 STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
13 224 GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
14 175 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
15 155 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
16 86 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
17 33 MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
18 156 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
19 134 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
20 87 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
21 174 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
22 153 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
23 137 van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
24 176 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
25 17 RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
26 28 TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
27 88 TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
28 168 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
29 38 ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
30 166 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
31 201 ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
32 205 GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
33 214 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
34 204 GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
35 54 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
36 32 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
37 12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
38 13 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
39 208 ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
40 202 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
41 207 PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
42 43 HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
43 37 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
44 206 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP B: 02" ' '
45 113 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
46 16 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
47 22 BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
48 115 DRIZNERS Jarrad LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
49 27 PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
50 118 van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
51 93 JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
52 223 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
53 122 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 54"
54 164 HOOLE Daan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
55 212 AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
56 147 O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 01'34"
57 158 VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL 04'12"
Show All
Best Team
1 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 12h17'39"
2 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ' '
3 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
4 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
5 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
6 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
7 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
8 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
9 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
10 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
11 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
12 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
13 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ' '
14 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ' '
15 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ' '
16 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
17 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
18 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
19 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
20 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ' '
21 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
22 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
23 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Breda > Breda
    • Sunday, August 21 2022, 12:25
    • 193.2km
    • 47.144 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: