Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Moralzarzal > Puerto de Navacerrada Moralzarzal - 897m Puerto de Navacerrada - 1848m Moralzarzal > Puerto de Navacerrada 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ECUECU
First Young at Finish
151 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM TEAM DSM NEDNED
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 13" 4h41'34"
2 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED B: 06" 08"
3 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP B: 04" 13"
4 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
5 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
6 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 15"
7 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA B: 01" ' '
8 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
9 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 17"
10 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL B: 02" 32"
11 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 01'11"
12 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'23"
13 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
14 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
15 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
16 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
17 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
18 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
19 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'34"
20 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
21 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
22 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
23 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'49"
24 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
25 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
26 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
27 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
28 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
29 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 05'44"
30 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
31 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 07'06"
32 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 07'58"
33 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 08'01"
34 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
35 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
36 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
37 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
38 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP 11'14"
39 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
40 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
41 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
42 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
43 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 12'16"
44 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
45 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
46 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
47 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
48 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
49 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
50 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
51 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
52 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
53 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
54 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 16'18"
55 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'53"
56 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
57 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
58 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
59 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
60 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
61 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
62 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
63 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 19'13"
64 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 20'42"
65 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP 23'15"
66 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
67 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
68 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
69 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
70 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
71 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
72 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
73 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
74 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
75 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
76 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
77 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
78 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23'21"
79 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 26'13"
80 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27'02"
81 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'11"
82 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
83 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 31'58"
84 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
85 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
86 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
87 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
88 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
89 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
90 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
91 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
92 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
93 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
94 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
95 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
96 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
97 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
98 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
99 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
100 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
101 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
102 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
103 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
104 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
105 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
106 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
107 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
108 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
109 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
110 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
111 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
112 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
113 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
114 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
115 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
116 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
117 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
118 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA ' '
119 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
120 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
121 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
122 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
123 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
124 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
125 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
126 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
127 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
128 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
129 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
130 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
131 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
132 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
133 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
134 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Navacerrada - km 34
1 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 10
2 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 6
3 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 4
4 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP 2
5 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1
Puerto de Navafría - km 92.8
1 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 5
2 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 3
3 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 1
Puerto de Canencia - km 126.8
1 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS 5
2 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 3
3 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1
Puerto de La Morcuera - km 143.7
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 10
2 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 6
3 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA 4
4 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 2
5 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Puerto de Cotos - km 174.3
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 10
2 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 6
3 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 4
4 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
5 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Puerto de La Morcuera - km 143.7
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 03"
2 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 02"
3 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14h07'46"
2 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'21"
3 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 05'42"
4 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 06'20"
5 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 06'35"
6 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 13'14"
7 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 15'24"
8 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 15'34"
9 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 16'35"
10 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 24'01"
11 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 24'13"
12 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 25'08"
13 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 28'34"
14 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 31'47"
15 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 38'12"
16 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 48'58"
17 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 52'24"
18 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 56'58"
19 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h00'07"
20 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 1h02'15"
21 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h27'54"
22 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1h32'50"
23 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Moralzarzal > Puerto de Navacerrada
    • Saturday, September 10 2022, 12:45
    • 181km
    • 38.570 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: