Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
's-Hertogenbosch > Utrecht 's-Hertogenbosch - 5m Utrecht - 3m 's-Hertogenbosch > Utrecht 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 175.1km 0 100 200 300 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
41 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE IRLIRL
First Young at Finish
104 EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRISR
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH NEDNED
Stage
1 41 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 12" 3h49'34"
2 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 09" ' '
3 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL B: 04" ' '
4 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
5 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
6 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
7 104 * EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
8 78 * STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR ' '
9 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
10 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
11 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
12 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
13 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
14 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
15 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
16 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
17 117 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
18 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA ' '
19 57 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
20 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
21 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
22 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
24 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
25 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
26 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
27 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
28 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
29 101 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
30 164 * HOOLE Daan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 01" ' '
31 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
32 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
33 222 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
34 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
35 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
36 2 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO - VISMA ITA ' '
37 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
38 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
39 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
40 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
41 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
42 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
43 84 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
44 98 van POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED ' '
45 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
46 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
47 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
48 87 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
49 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
50 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
51 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
52 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
53 141 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR ' '
54 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
55 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
56 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
57 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
58 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
59 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
60 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
61 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
62 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
63 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
64 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
65 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
66 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
67 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
68 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
69 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
70 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
71 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
72 6 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
73 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
74 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
75 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
76 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
77 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
78 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
79 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
80 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
81 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
82 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
83 131 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
84 18 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
85 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
86 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
87 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
88 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
89 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
90 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
91 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
92 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
93 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
94 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
95 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
96 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
97 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
98 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
99 206 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
100 34 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
101 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
102 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
103 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
104 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
105 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
106 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
107 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
108 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
109 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
110 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
111 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
112 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
113 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
114 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
115 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
116 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
117 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
118 13 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
119 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
120 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
121 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
122 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
123 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
124 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
125 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
126 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA ' '
127 195 LANGELLOTTI Victor BURGOS-BH MON ' '
128 155 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
129 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
130 56 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
131 32 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
132 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
133 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
134 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
135 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
136 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
137 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 55"
138 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 00"
139 203 CARRETERO Hector EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 55"
140 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
141 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS 58"
142 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 00"
143 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
144 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 01'00"
145 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
146 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
147 147 * O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 00"
148 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
149 148 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
150 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
151 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
152 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 01'00"
153 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
154 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
155 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
156 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
157 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
158 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 01'09"
159 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
160 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 00"
161 115 * DRIZNERS Jarrad LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 01'09"
162 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 01'12"
163 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 01'20"
164 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 01'23"
165 136 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'26"
166 223 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'27"
167 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 01'36"
168 122 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 01'57"
169 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 00"
170 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
171 158 * VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL 01'57"
172 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA ' '
173 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 02'22"
174 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 00"
175 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
176 92 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. CZE ' '
177 97 * THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
178 201 * ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
179 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 03'32"
180 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL 11'12"
181 182 de TIER Floris ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
- 114 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Vliegbasis Soesterberg - km 158.3
1 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03"
2 41 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 02"
3 164 * HOOLE Daan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01"
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Amerongse - km 105.1
1 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 2
2 223 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 104 EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 3h49'34"
2 78 STEWART Jake GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR ' '
3 144 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
4 215 CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
5 112 BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
6 134 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
7 117 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
8 168 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
9 153 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
10 164 HOOLE Daan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 01" ' '
11 88 TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
12 137 van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
13 185 STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
14 33 MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
15 84 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
16 176 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
17 87 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
18 174 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
19 224 GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
20 86 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
21 151 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
22 175 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
23 12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
24 156 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
25 37 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
26 43 HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
27 214 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
28 205 GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
29 202 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
30 204 GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
31 206 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
32 54 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
33 166 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
34 16 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
35 85 PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
36 207 PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
37 13 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
38 208 ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
39 118 van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
40 155 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
41 32 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
42 93 JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
43 17 RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
44 147 O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
45 24 FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
46 27 PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
47 22 BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
48 113 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 01'09"
49 28 TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 00"
50 115 DRIZNERS Jarrad LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 01'09"
51 223 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'27"
52 122 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 01'57"
53 158 VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL ' '
54 38 ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 00"
55 97 THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
56 201 ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
57 212 AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 03'32"
Show All
Best Team
1 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 11h28'42"
2 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
5 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ' '
6 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
7 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
8 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
9 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
10 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
11 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ' '
12 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ' '
13 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ' '
14 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
15 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
16 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
17 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
18 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
19 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
20 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
21 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
22 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ' '
23 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • s-Hertogenbosch > Utrecht
    • Saturday, August 20 2022, 13:32
    • 175.1km
    • 45.764 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: