Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Talavera de la Reina > Talavera de la Reina Talavera de la Reina - 371m Talavera de la Reina - 367m Talavera de la Reina > Talavera de la Reina 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 138.3km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
First Young at Finish
37 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBRGBR
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Competitive
197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ESPESP
Stage
1 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 10" 3h19'11"
2 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR B: 06" ' '
3 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL B: 04" ' '
4 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
5 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
6 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
7 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
8 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
9 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
10 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
11 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
12 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
13 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
14 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
15 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
16 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
17 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
18 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
19 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
20 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
21 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
22 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
23 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
24 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
25 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
26 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
27 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
28 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
29 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
30 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
31 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
32 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
33 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
34 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
35 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
36 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
37 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
39 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
40 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
41 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
42 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
43 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
44 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
45 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
46 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
47 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
48 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
49 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
50 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
51 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
52 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
53 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
54 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
55 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
56 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 10"
57 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 13"
58 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 16"
59 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 24"
60 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 25"
61 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS 32"
62 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 34"
63 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 38"
64 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 46"
65 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
66 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'09"
67 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
68 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'26"
69 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR 04'58"
70 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
71 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU B: 02" ' '
72 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
73 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
74 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
75 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
76 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
77 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
78 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
79 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'50"
80 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
81 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
82 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
83 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
84 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
85 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
86 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
87 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
88 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
89 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
90 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
91 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
92 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
93 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
94 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
95 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
96 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
97 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP B: 03" ' '
98 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
99 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA B: 01" ' '
100 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
101 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
102 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
103 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
104 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
105 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 12'43"
106 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
107 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
108 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
109 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
110 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
111 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
112 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
113 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
114 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
115 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
116 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
117 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
118 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
119 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA 15'28"
120 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
121 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
122 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
123 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
124 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
125 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
126 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
127 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
128 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
129 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
130 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
131 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
132 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
133 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
134 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Hinojosa de San Vicente - km 81.7
1 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP 03"
2 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 02"
3 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01"
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del Piélago - km 30.3
1 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 5
2 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP 3
3 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 1
Puerto del Piélago - km 96.1
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 5
2 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 3
3 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Show All
Best Team
1 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 9h57'33"
2 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
3 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
4 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
5 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
6 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
7 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ' '
8 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
9 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
10 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
11 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
12 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 25"
13 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 04'58"
14 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
15 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 07'50"
16 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
17 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
18 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 08'00"
19 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 09'56"
20 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ' '
21 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 12'48"
22 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 23'30"
23 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 30'56"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Talavera de la Reina > Talavera de la Reina
    • Friday, September 09 2022, 14:03
    • 138.3km
    • 41.660 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: