Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Trujillo > Alto de Piornal Trujillo - 504m Alto de Piornal - 1163m Trujillo > Alto de Piornal 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 192km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
134 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BELBEL
First Young at Finish
134 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BELBEL
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA NEDNED
Stage
1 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL B: 10" 4h45'17"
2 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 06" 02"
3 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 04" ' '
4 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 13"
5 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
6 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
7 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
8 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
9 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
10 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
11 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
12 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 26"
13 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 45"
14 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA 01'13"
15 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP 01'17"
16 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 03" 01'19"
17 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
18 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 01'56"
19 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'14"
20 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'22"
21 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'26"
22 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'33"
23 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED 03'04"
24 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR B: 01" 03'30"
25 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 03'48"
26 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'08"
27 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 04'51"
28 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
29 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'28"
30 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
31 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR 05'51"
32 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL B: 02" 05'55"
33 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 05'58"
34 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 06'29"
35 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
36 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 06'53"
37 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 07'00"
38 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 07'09"
39 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 07'36"
40 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 08'57"
41 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
42 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 09'19"
43 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10'29"
44 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
45 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
46 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 11'23"
47 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 12'31"
48 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 13'15"
49 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
50 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
51 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA 13'33"
52 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
53 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
54 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
55 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 15'10"
56 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 16'00"
57 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR 16'19"
58 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 17'40"
59 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
60 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 18'30"
61 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
62 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
63 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 21'07"
64 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL 23'14"
65 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
66 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 24'32"
67 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
68 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
69 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
70 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
71 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 25'51"
72 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'27"
73 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 27'26"
74 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 28'24"
75 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
76 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
77 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
78 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
79 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
80 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
81 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
82 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
83 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
84 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
85 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
86 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
87 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
88 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 28'28"
89 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 28'38"
90 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 29'06"
91 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
92 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
93 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER 30'56"
94 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
95 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 32'44"
96 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL 32'50"
97 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
98 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
99 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
100 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
101 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
102 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
103 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
104 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
105 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
106 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
107 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
108 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
109 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
110 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
111 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
112 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
113 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
114 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
115 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
116 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
117 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
118 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
119 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
120 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
121 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
122 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
123 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
124 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
125 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 32'58"
126 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
127 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 33'15"
128 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
129 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 33'24"
130 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
131 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 33'31"
132 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 35'17"
133 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
134 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 35'48"
- 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNF
- 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS DNF
- 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNS
- 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto de la Desperá - km 109.7
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 5
2 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 3
3 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 1
Alto de Piornal - km 151.2
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 10
2 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 6
3 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 4
4 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 2
5 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Alto de Piornal - km 192
1 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 10
2 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
3 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 4
4 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 2
5 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Alto de Piornal - km 151.2
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 03"
2 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 02"
3 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14h18'50"
2 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'54"
3 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 04'14"
4 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 05'37"
5 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 07'59"
6 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 10'41"
7 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 12'06"
8 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'38"
9 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 13'40"
10 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 13'59"
11 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 14'30"
12 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 32'34"
13 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 38'10"
14 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 38'13"
15 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 38'23"
16 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 48'27"
17 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 51'57"
18 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 54'36"
19 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 59'14"
20 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h00'42"
21 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1h16'14"
22 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h24'13"
23 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h29'08"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Trujillo > Alto de Piornal
    • Thursday, September 08 2022, 12:19
    • 192km
    • 40.381 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: