Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Sanlúcar de Barrameda > Tomares Sanlúcar de Barrameda - 7m Tomares - 90m Sanlúcar de Barrameda > Tomares 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 189.4km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
First Young at Finish
37 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBRGBR
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESPESP
Stage
1 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 11" 4h45'29"
2 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER B: 06" ' '
3 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED B: 04" ' '
4 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
5 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08"
6 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
7 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
8 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
9 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
10 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
11 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
12 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA ' '
13 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
14 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
15 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
16 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
17 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
18 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
19 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
20 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
21 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
22 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
23 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
24 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
25 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
26 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
27 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
28 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
29 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
30 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
31 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
32 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 19"
33 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 37"
34 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 47"
35 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
36 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 53"
37 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
38 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
39 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
40 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
41 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
42 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
43 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 56"
44 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
45 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 59"
46 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 01'24"
47 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 01'36"
48 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'43"
49 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
50 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
51 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
52 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
53 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
54 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
55 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
56 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
57 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
58 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
59 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
60 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
61 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
62 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
63 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
64 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'13"
65 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
66 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA ' '
67 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 02'25"
68 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 02'26"
69 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 02'28"
70 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 02'30"
71 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 02'32"
72 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'35"
73 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
74 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 02'37"
75 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
76 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
77 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
78 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
79 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
80 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 02'41"
81 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
82 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
83 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
84 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08"
85 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'41"
86 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
87 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'53"
88 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 02'57"
89 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'59"
90 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
91 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
92 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
93 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
94 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP B: 03" 03'05"
95 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
96 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 03'08"
97 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 08"
98 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 03'10"
99 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
100 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
101 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
102 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
103 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
104 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 03'19"
105 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 03'30"
106 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'33"
107 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 03'43"
108 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'10"
109 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'45"
110 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
111 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
112 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
113 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
114 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 03'52"
115 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 03'58"
116 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 04'02"
117 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
118 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
119 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
120 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
121 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
122 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 04'17"
123 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 05'12"
124 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
125 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
126 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
127 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
128 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
129 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
130 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
131 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
132 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 05'15"
133 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
134 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 05'48"
135 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'56"
136 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL 06'05"
137 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 06'07"
138 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 06'25"
139 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP B: 02" 06'35"
140 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
141 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA 07'53"
142 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
- 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL DNS
- 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14h16'43"
2 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 08"
3 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
4 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 39"
5 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 45"
6 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 53"
7 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 59"
8 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'35"
9 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 01'38"
10 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'43"
11 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
12 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
13 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'46"
14 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 02'12"
15 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 03'59"
16 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 04'12"
17 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04'18"
18 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 04'32"
19 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 04'33"
20 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 05'39"
21 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 05'45"
22 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'50"
23 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 08'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sanlúcar de Barrameda > Tomares
    • Tuesday, September 06 2022, 13:00
    • 189.4km
    • 39.806 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: