Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Martos > Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora. Monachil Martos - 648m Sierra Nevada - 2501m Martos > Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora. Monachil 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 149.6km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
151 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM TEAM DSM NEDNED
First Young at Finish
151 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM TEAM DSM NEDNED
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USAUSA
Stage
1 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED B: 10" 4h17'17"
2 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 06" 01'23"
3 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL B: 04" 01'25"
4 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS B: 03" 01'30"
5 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 01'44"
6 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
7 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 01'55"
8 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
9 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
10 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'59"
11 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'10"
12 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 02'33"
13 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 03'10"
14 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 03'29"
15 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 04'33"
16 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST 05'33"
17 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 01" 06'18"
18 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'57"
19 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
20 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
21 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 07'00"
22 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 07'05"
23 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 08'00"
24 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 09'50"
25 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
26 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP 10'06"
27 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 10'19"
28 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 10'42"
29 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
30 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
31 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
32 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
33 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 10'56"
34 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 11'16"
35 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 11'53"
36 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'50"
37 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 12'53"
38 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'11"
39 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
40 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 14'36"
41 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 15'20"
42 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
43 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED 15'50"
44 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'25"
45 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 16'46"
46 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA B: 02" 17'33"
47 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 18'04"
48 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'36"
49 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP 18'53"
50 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
51 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
52 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
53 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
54 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
55 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
56 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
57 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
58 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 20'43"
59 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
60 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
61 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
62 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 20'45"
63 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 21'25"
64 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 22'32"
65 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
66 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
67 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 22'51"
68 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
69 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
70 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 24'02"
71 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
72 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
73 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
74 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
75 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
76 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
77 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
78 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
79 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
80 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
81 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
82 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24'09"
83 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 25'15"
84 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'35"
85 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR 26'16"
86 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27'10"
87 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 27'36"
88 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
89 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
90 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
91 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
92 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
93 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 27'57"
94 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA 30'25"
95 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL 32'22"
96 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
97 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
98 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
99 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
100 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
101 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
102 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
103 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
104 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
105 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
106 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
107 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
108 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
109 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
110 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
111 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
112 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 32'31"
113 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 32'35"
114 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 32'54"
115 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 35'38"
116 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
117 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
118 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
119 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
120 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
121 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
122 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
123 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
124 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
125 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
126 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
127 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
128 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
129 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
130 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
131 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
132 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
133 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
134 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
135 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
136 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
137 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
138 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
139 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
140 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
141 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
142 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
143 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
144 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 37'33"
- 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del Castillo - km 33.8
1 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 3
2 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 2
3 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 1
Alto del Purche - km 110.4
1 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 10
2 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA 6
3 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 4
4 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 2
5 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 1
Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora. Monachil - km 152.6
1 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 20
2 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15
3 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 10
4 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 6
5 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 4
More...
6 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 2
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Alto del Purche - km 110.4
1 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 03"
2 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA 02"
3 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12h59'06"
2 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 09'25"
3 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11'47"
4 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 16'04"
5 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 17'46"
6 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 20'38"
7 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 20'56"
8 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 23'27"
9 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 25'04"
10 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 28'07"
11 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 29'18"
12 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 35'13"
13 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 37'24"
14 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 38'52"
15 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 39'32"
16 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 40'37"
17 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 51'23"
18 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 52'21"
19 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 54'33"
20 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 56'54"
21 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h13'06"
22 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1h15'02"
23 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h15'54"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Martos > Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora. Monachil
    • Sunday, September 04 2022, 13:21
    • 149.6km
    • 35.587 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: