Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Montoro > Sierra de La Pandera Montoro - 180m Sierra de La Pandera - 1816m Montoro > Sierra de La Pandera 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160.3km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ECUECU
First Young at Finish
175 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES PORPOR
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Competitive
35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESPESP
Stage
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 12" 4h09'27"
2 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL B: 06" 08"
3 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 04" ' '
4 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 27"
5 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 36"
6 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
7 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 51"
8 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 56"
9 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
10 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 01'24"
11 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 01'26"
12 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
13 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'40"
14 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
15 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
16 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
17 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
18 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 01'47"
19 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'21"
20 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 02'35"
21 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP B: 03" ' '
22 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST 02'42"
23 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 03'06"
24 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
25 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 03'15"
26 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 03'17"
27 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP 04'15"
28 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 04'56"
29 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
30 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP 05'07"
31 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 05'18"
32 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 05'54"
33 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'37"
34 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
35 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 06'40"
36 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 08'55"
37 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 08'57"
38 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'05"
39 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 09'17"
40 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE 09'18"
41 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS 09'50"
42 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
43 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
44 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP 10'03"
45 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
46 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
47 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR 10'22"
48 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
49 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
50 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 11'06"
51 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 11'37"
52 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
53 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 11'46"
54 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED 12'00"
55 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA B: 01" 12'10"
56 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'03"
57 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
58 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
59 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
60 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
61 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 13'32"
62 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 13'44"
63 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
64 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 13'46"
65 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
66 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
67 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'55"
68 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
69 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
70 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
71 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 15'20"
72 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 16'59"
73 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 18'08"
74 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
75 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
76 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
77 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
78 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
79 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
80 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
81 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
82 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
83 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA ' '
84 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
85 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
86 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
87 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
88 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
89 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
90 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
91 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA ' '
92 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
93 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
94 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
95 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 19'09"
96 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
97 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 19'12"
98 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
99 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 19'18"
100 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 19'48"
101 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'03"
102 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 21'34"
103 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 22'46"
104 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR 22'47"
105 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
106 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR 23'05"
107 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
108 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 24'03"
109 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
110 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
111 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
112 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
113 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
114 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
115 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
116 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
117 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
118 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
119 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
120 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
121 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
122 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
123 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
124 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
125 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
126 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
127 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
128 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
129 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
130 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 24'55"
131 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 25'36"
132 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 26'16"
133 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
134 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 26'54"
135 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
136 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
137 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
138 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
139 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
140 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'59"
141 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA 27'07"
142 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
143 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 28'00"
144 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 29'02"
145 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
- 147 * O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS DNF
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Siete Pilillas - km 107.2
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 3
2 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 2
3 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1
Puerto de Los Villares - km 148.2
1 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 5
2 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 3
3 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1
Sierra de la Pandera - km 160.3
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 10
2 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 6
3 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 4
4 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 2
5 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Puerto de Los Villares - km 148.2
1 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 03"
2 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02"
3 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 12h30'37"
2 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'13"
3 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 06'03"
4 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 08'36"
5 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 09'50"
6 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 11'55"
7 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 12'38"
8 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'51"
9 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 14'34"
10 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 15'37"
11 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 16'22"
12 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 17'06"
13 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 17'09"
14 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 19'39"
15 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 24'25"
16 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 31'34"
17 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 36'31"
18 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 40'09"
19 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 44'44"
20 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 45'23"
21 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 47'14"
22 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 48'58"
23 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1h00'54"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Montoro > Sierra de La Pandera
    • Saturday, September 03 2022, 13:17
    • 160.3km
    • 38.557 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: