Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Ronda > Montilla Ronda - 757m Montilla - 376m Ronda > Montilla 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.4km 0 400 800 1200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
JUMBO - VISMA

JUMBO - VISMA

1 ROGLIČ Primož SLO
2 AFFINI Edoardo ITA
3 DENNIS Rohan AUS
4 GESINK Robert NED
5 HARPER Chris AUS
6 KUSS Sepp USA
7 OOMEN Sam NED
8 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

11 O'CONNOR Ben AUS
12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement FRA
13 * HANNINEN Jaakko FIN
14 JUNGELS Bob LUX
15 PETERS Nans FRA
16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas FRA
17 * RAUGEL Antoine FRA
18 VENDRAME Andrea ITA
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel COL
22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ITA
23 de la CRUZ David ESP
24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy KAZ
25 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
26 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
27 * PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ
28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso COL
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

31 LANDA Mikel ESP
32 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago COL
33 * MADER Gino SUI
34 POELS Wouter NED
35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ESP
36 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER
37 * WRIGHT Fred GBR
38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo ITA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

41 BENNETT Sam IRL
42 FABBRO Matteo ITA
43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres COL
44 HINDLEY Jai AUS
45 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
46 KOCH Jonas GER
47 MULLEN Ryan IRL
48 van POPPEL Danny NED
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

51 HERRADA Jesus ESP
52 COQUARD Bryan FRA
53 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
54 * CHAMPION Thomas FRA
55 FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP
56 HERRADA Jose ESP
57 ROCHAS Remy FRA
58 VILLELLA Davide ITA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

61 URAN Rigoberto COL
62 CAICEDO Jonathan ECU
63 CARTHY Hugh John GBR
64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban COL
65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi ERI
66 PADUN Mark UKR
67 SHAW James GBR
68 van den BERG Julius NED
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

71 PINOT Thibaut FRA
72 ARMIRAIL Bruno FRA
73 LIENHARD Fabian SUI
74 MOLARD Rudy FRA
75 PACHER Quentin FRA
76 REICHENBACH Sebastien SUI
77 SCOTSON Miles AUS
78 * STEWART Jake GBR
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

81 CARAPAZ Richard ECU
82 van BAARLE Dylan NED
83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
84 * HAYTER Ethan GBR
85 * PLAPP Lucas AUS
86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos ESP
87 * SIVAKOV Pavel FRA
88 * TURNER Ben GBR
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.

INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.

91 BAKELANTS Jan BEL
92 HIRT Jan CZE
93 * JOHANSEN Julius DEN
94 MEINTJES Louis RSA
95 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
96 TAARAMAE Rein EST
97 * THIJSSEN Gerben BEL
98 van POPPEL Boy NED
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH

ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH

101 WOODS Michael CAN
102 BEVIN Patrick NZL
103 de MARCHI Alessandro ITA
104 * EINHORN Itamar ISR
105 FROOME Chris GBR
106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISR
107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik NOR
108 IMPEY Daryl RSA
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

111 de GENDT Thomas BEL
112 * BEULLENS Cedric BEL
113 * CONCA Filippo ITA
114 CRAS Steff BEL
115 * DRIZNERS Jarrad AUS
116 MALECKI Kamil POL
117 * SWEENY Harrison AUS
118 * van GILS Maxim BEL
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

121 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
122 * JORGENSEN Mathias DEN
123 MAS Luis Guillermo ESP
124 MAS Enric ESP
125 MUHLBERGER Gregor AUT
126 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
127 ROJAS Jose ESP
128 VERONA Carlos ESP
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

131 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
132 CAVAGNA Remi FRA
133 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
134 * EVENEPOEL Remco BEL
135 MASNADA Fausto ITA
136 SERRY Pieter BEL
137 * van WILDER Ilan BEL
138 VERVAEKE Louis BEL
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

141 YATES Simon Philip GBR
142 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
143 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
144 * GROVES Kaden AUS
145 HAMILTON Lucas AUS
146 HEPBURN Michael AUS
147 * O BRIEN Kelland AUS
148 SCOTSON Callum AUS
TEAM DSM

TEAM DSM

151 * ARENSMAN Thymen NED
152 ARNDT Nikias GER
153 * BRENNER Marco GER
154 DEGENKOLB John GER
155 * DONOVAN Mark GBR
156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby NOR
157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris NED
158 * VANDENABEELE Henri BEL
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

161 BERNARD Julien FRA
162 CATALDO Dario ITA
163 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
164 * HOOLE Daan NED
165 KIRSCH Alex LUX
166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro ESP
167 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
168 * TIBERI Antonio ITA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

171 SOLER Marc ESP
172 ACKERMANN Pascal GER
173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel POR
174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan ESP
175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro POR
176 * McNULTY Brandon USA
177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian COL
178 POLANC Jan SLO
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK

ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK

181 MERLIER Tim BEL
182 de TIER Floris BEL
183 JANSSENS Jimmy BEL
184 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
185 * STANNARD Robert AUS
186 TAMINIAUX Lionel BEL
187 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL
188 VINE Jay AUS
BURGOS-BH

BURGOS-BH

191 BOL Jetse NED
192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP
193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel ESP
194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP
195 LANGELLOTTI Victor MON
196 NAVARRO Daniel ESP
197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander ESP
198 * PENALVER ANIORTE Manuel ESP
EQUIPO KERN PHARMA

EQUIPO KERN PHARMA

201 * ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger ESP
202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko ESP
203 CARRETERO Hector ESP
204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco ESP
205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul ESP
206 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau ESP
207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix ESP
208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch CZE
EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI

211 BIZKARRA Mikel ESP
212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel ESP
213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai ESP
214 * BOU COMPANY Joan ESP
215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos ESP
216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP
217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon ESP
218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

221 GESBERT Elie FRA
222 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA
223 * GUERNALEC Thibault FRA
224 * GUGLIELMI Simon FRA
225 McLAY Daniel GBR
226 OWSIAN Lukasz POL
227 RUSSO Clement FRA
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ronda > Montilla
    • Friday, September 02 2022, 13:15
    • 168.4km
    • 44.705 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: