Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Ronda > Montilla Ronda - 757m Montilla - 376m Ronda > Montilla 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.4km 0 400 800 1200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
First Young at Finish
37 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBRGBR
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
214 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESPESP
Stage
1 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 10" 3h46'01"
2 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA B: 06" ' '
3 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER B: 04" ' '
4 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
5 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
6 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
7 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
8 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
9 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
10 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
11 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
12 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
13 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
14 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
15 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
16 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
17 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
18 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
19 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
20 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
21 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
22 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
24 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
25 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
26 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
27 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
28 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
29 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
30 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
31 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
32 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
33 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
34 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
35 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
36 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
37 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
38 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
39 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
40 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
41 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
42 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
43 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
44 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
45 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
46 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
47 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
48 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
49 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
50 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
51 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA ' '
52 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
53 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
54 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
55 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
56 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20"
57 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
58 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 24"
59 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 27"
60 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
61 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 31"
62 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
63 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 33"
64 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42"
65 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
66 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
67 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
68 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
69 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
70 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
71 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
72 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
73 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
74 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
75 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
76 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 51"
77 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 54"
78 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
79 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01'00"
80 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
81 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
82 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
83 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'06"
84 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 01'10"
85 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
86 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
87 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 01'13"
88 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 01'17"
89 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
90 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'20"
91 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 01'27"
92 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'39"
93 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
94 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA ' '
95 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 01'46"
96 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 01'48"
97 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
98 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
99 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 01'56"
100 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
101 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
102 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
103 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 02'08"
104 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 02'12"
105 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
106 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 02'14"
107 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'23"
108 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
109 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
110 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
111 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR 02'33"
112 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 02'35"
113 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL 02'37"
114 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 02'39"
115 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
116 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 02'41"
117 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
118 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 02'48"
119 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 03'03"
120 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP B: 03" 03'15"
121 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
122 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
123 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
124 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
125 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 03'35"
126 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
127 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
128 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
129 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
130 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
131 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'41"
132 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 03'44"
133 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
134 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP B: 02" 04'11"
135 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 04'33"
136 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'51"
137 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
138 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
139 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED B: 01" ' '
140 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
141 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
142 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 05'28"
143 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 06'12"
144 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 06'45"
145 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
146 147 * O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 14'44"
- 223 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 11h18'03"
2 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
3 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
4 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ' '
5 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
6 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
7 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
8 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
9 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ' '
10 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
11 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 24"
12 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 27"
13 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 33"
14 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 42"
15 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ' '
16 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 54"
17 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 01'56"
18 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 02'20"
19 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 02'23"
20 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 02'26"
21 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'08"
22 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 04'54"
23 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 05'00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ronda > Montilla
    • Friday, September 02 2022, 13:15
    • 168.4km
    • 44.705 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: