Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Salobreña > Peñas Blancas. Estepona Salobreña - 86m Peñas Blancas. Estepona - 1267m Salobreña > Peñas Blancas. Estepona 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 192.7km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ECUECU
First Young at Finish
153 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM TEAM DSM GERGER
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
22 BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITAITA
Stage
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 10" 4h38'26"
2 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED B: 06" 09"
3 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP B: 04" 24"
4 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 26"
5 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 34"
6 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 56"
7 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 01'12"
8 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR 01'23"
9 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'04"
10 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 03'17"
11 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 04'02"
12 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP 05'01"
13 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
14 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 05'07"
15 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 07'39"
16 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
18 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
19 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 07'45"
20 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
21 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 07'50"
22 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 08'07"
23 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 08'12"
24 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 08'14"
25 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 08'35"
26 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
27 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 09'02"
28 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 09'10"
29 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 09'11"
30 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
31 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
32 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 09'18"
33 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST 09'22"
34 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
35 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
36 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP 11'05"
37 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
38 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
39 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR 11'24"
40 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 11'44"
41 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 12'42"
42 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'11"
43 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 13'29"
44 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 14'25"
45 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 14'41"
46 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
47 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA ' '
48 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
49 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
50 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 15'00"
51 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 02" 15'02"
52 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 15'09"
53 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA 17'19"
54 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR 17'34"
55 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
56 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 19'37"
57 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
58 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
59 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
60 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
61 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
62 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 19'41"
63 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 20'15"
64 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'30"
65 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
66 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
67 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 21'13"
68 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 21'47"
69 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'59"
70 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 23'48"
71 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
72 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 23'59"
73 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 24'01"
74 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA B: 03" 24'09"
75 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
76 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL B: 01" 24'16"
77 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 24'45"
78 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 25'29"
79 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 26'05"
80 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
81 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
82 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
83 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
84 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
85 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
86 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
87 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
88 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
89 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
90 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
91 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
92 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
93 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
94 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
95 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
96 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
97 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
98 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
99 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 27'24"
100 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 28'30"
101 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 29'01"
102 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
103 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
104 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
105 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
106 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
107 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
108 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
109 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
110 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
111 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
112 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
113 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
114 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
115 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
116 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
117 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
118 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
119 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
120 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
121 223 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
122 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
123 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
124 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
125 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
126 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
127 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
128 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
129 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
130 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 29'14"
131 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 29'21"
132 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 30'29"
133 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
134 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA 32'40"
135 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
136 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 33'01"
137 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
138 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
139 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
140 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
141 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
142 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
143 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 33'08"
144 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
145 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
146 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
147 147 * O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
- 32 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL DNS
- 98 van POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED DNS
- 148 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS DNS
Show All
Mountain
Peñas Blancas. Estepona - km 192.7
1 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 10
2 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 6
3 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 4
4 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 2
5 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 1
Show All
Best Team
1 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14h03'47"
2 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 04'08"
3 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 07'28"
4 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 09'00"
5 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 14'17"
6 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 16'53"
7 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 17'53"
8 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 18'42"
9 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 20'05"
10 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 25'28"
11 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 25'54"
12 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 26'09"
13 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 31'50"
14 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 33'01"
15 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 33'12"
16 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 33'56"
17 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 41'09"
18 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 45'12"
19 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 52'32"
20 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 57'16"
21 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 58'43"
22 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h05'28"
23 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 1h06'52"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Salobreña > Peñas Blancas. Estepona
    • Thursday, September 01 2022, 12:34
    • 197km
    • 41.525 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: