Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
ElPozo Alimentación > Cabo de Gata ElPozo Alimentación - 184m Cabo de Gata - 3m ElPozo Alimentación > Cabo de Gata 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 191.2km 0 400 800 1200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
144 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
144 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUSAUS
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH NEDNED
Stage
1 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS B: 10" 5h03'14"
2 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED B: 06" ' '
3 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL B: 04" ' '
4 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
5 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 03" ' '
6 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
7 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
8 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
9 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
10 98 van POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED ' '
11 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
12 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA ' '
13 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
14 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
15 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
16 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
17 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
18 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
19 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
20 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR ' '
21 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
22 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
23 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
24 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 02" ' '
25 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
26 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
27 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
28 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
29 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
30 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
31 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
32 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
33 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
34 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
35 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
36 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
37 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
38 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
39 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
40 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
41 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
42 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
43 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
44 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
45 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
46 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
47 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
49 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
50 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
51 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
52 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
53 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
54 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
55 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
56 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
57 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
58 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
59 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
60 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
61 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
62 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
63 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
64 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
65 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
66 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
67 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
68 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
69 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
70 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
71 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
72 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
73 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
74 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
75 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
76 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
77 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
78 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
79 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
80 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
81 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
82 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
83 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
84 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA B: 01" ' '
85 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA ' '
86 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
87 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
88 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
89 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
90 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
91 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
92 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
93 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
94 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
95 32 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
96 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
97 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
98 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
99 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
100 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
101 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
102 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
103 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
104 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
105 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
106 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
107 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
108 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
109 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
110 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
111 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
112 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
113 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
114 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
115 147 * O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
116 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
117 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
118 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
119 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
120 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
121 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 35"
122 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 49"
123 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'07"
124 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
125 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE ' '
126 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
127 223 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
128 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
129 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
130 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 01'42"
131 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 00"
132 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA 01'49"
133 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
134 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'56"
135 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
136 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
137 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
138 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
139 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
140 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
141 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
142 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
143 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
144 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 02'20"
145 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
146 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
147 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP ' '
148 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
149 148 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 02'22"
150 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'38"
- 131 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA DNF
- 87 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA DNS
- 141 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR DNS
- 201 * ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP DNS
- 203 CARRETERO Hector EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP DNS
- 206 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP DNS
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Ruescas - km 181
1 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03"
2 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 02"
3 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 15h09'42"
2 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
3 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
4 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
5 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ' '
6 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ' '
7 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
8 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ' '
9 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
10 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
11 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
12 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
13 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
14 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
15 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
16 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
17 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ' '
18 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
19 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ' '
20 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
21 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ' '
22 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
23 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • ElPozo Alimentación > Cabo de Gata
    • Wednesday, August 31 2022, 12:51
    • 191.2km
    • 37.832 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: