Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Elche > Alicante Elche - 87m Alicante - 31m Elche > Alicante 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 30.9km 0 100 200 300 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
134 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BELBEL
First Young at Finish
134 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BELBEL
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 33'18"
2 1 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 48"
3 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 01'00"
4 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 01'22"
5 87 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 01'27"
6 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA 01'37"
7 141 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR 01'42"
8 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'46"
9 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 01'47"
10 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'51"
11 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 01'53"
12 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
13 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
14 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 01'59"
15 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'13"
16 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 02'16"
17 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 02'17"
18 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'18"
19 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS 02'21"
20 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 02'22"
21 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
22 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 02'24"
23 188 VINE Jay ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 02'26"
24 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 02'43"
25 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 02'46"
26 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA 02'48"
27 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 02'52"
28 147 * O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 02'56"
29 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
30 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'57"
31 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
32 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 02'59"
33 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'03"
34 223 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'05"
35 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 03'07"
36 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 03'11"
37 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 03'13"
38 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 03'15"
39 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP 03'21"
40 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'25"
41 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 03'30"
42 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 03'37"
43 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 03'46"
44 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 03'48"
45 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 03'51"
46 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'58"
47 95 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ITA 04'02"
48 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 04'04"
49 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
50 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 04'10"
51 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'14"
52 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 04'24"
53 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 04'25"
54 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 04'26"
55 131 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 04'30"
56 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
57 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 04'32"
58 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR 04'38"
59 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
60 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
61 22 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 04'40"
62 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 04'41"
63 98 van POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. NED 04'44"
64 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 04'47"
65 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'48"
66 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 04'50"
67 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
68 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 04'52"
69 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
70 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 04'53"
71 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 04'54"
72 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
73 113 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
74 206 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 04'58"
75 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 04'59"
76 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
77 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 05'02"
78 203 CARRETERO Hector EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
79 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
80 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA 05'05"
81 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
82 32 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 05'06"
83 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
84 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 05'08"
85 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
86 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
87 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'10"
88 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 05'11"
89 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 05'12"
90 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 05'13"
91 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 05'14"
92 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'15"
93 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 05'16"
94 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 05'17"
95 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
96 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 05'18"
97 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
98 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'19"
99 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
100 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 05'22"
101 64 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
102 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
103 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'23"
104 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
105 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
106 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 05'25"
107 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'26"
108 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'27"
109 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 05'29"
110 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
111 96 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
112 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
113 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'35"
114 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
115 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 05'38"
116 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
117 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'42"
118 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
119 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 05'46"
120 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 05'47"
121 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'48"
122 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
122 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
124 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'49"
125 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 05'52"
126 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
127 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE 05'53"
128 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 05'54"
129 118 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'58"
130 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 06'03"
131 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 06'11"
132 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER 06'13"
133 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 06'15"
134 201 * ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 06'17"
135 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL 06'20"
136 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 06'22"
137 148 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 06'24"
138 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 06'25"
139 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP 06'26"
140 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR 06'31"
141 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 06'32"
142 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP 06'33"
143 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 06'40"
144 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
145 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 06'45"
146 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'47"
147 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 06'52"
148 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 06'56"
149 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 07'06"
150 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 07'12"
151 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 07'16"
152 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 07'20"
153 52 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA 07'24"
154 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP 07'28"
155 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 07'44"
156 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 08'07"
- 2 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO - VISMA ITA DNS
- 41 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL DNS
- 56 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP DNS
- 84 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR DNS
- 115 * DRIZNERS Jarrad LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNS
- 117 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNS
- 122 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN DNS
- 182 de TIER Floris ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 134 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 33'18"
2 86 RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 01'22"
3 87 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 01'27"
4 37 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 01'53"
5 175 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'13"
6 174 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 02'17"
7 205 GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 02'43"
8 212 AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 02'52"
9 147 O BRIEN Kelland TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 02'56"
10 168 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'57"
11 151 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 02'59"
12 223 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'05"
13 24 FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 03'11"
14 33 MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 03'37"
15 43 HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 03'51"
16 93 JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 04'04"
17 22 BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 04'40"
18 28 TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 04'47"
19 12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'48"
20 38 ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 04'53"
21 113 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 04'54"
22 206 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 04'58"
23 202 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 04'59"
24 207 PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 05'02"
25 32 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 05'06"
26 85 PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
27 214 BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 05'11"
28 17 RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'15"
29 215 CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 05'16"
30 16 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'17"
31 144 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 05'19"
32 27 PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 05'22"
33 112 BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'23"
34 185 STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS 05'25"
35 224 GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'49"
36 176 McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 05'52"
37 88 TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
38 208 ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE 05'53"
39 118 van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'58"
40 166 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 06'11"
41 201 ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 06'17"
42 204 GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 06'22"
43 156 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR 06'31"
44 54 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 07'06"
45 153 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 07'16"
46 137 van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 07'44"
- 84 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR DNS
- 115 DRIZNERS Jarrad LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNS
- 117 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNS
- 122 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 1h44'29"
2 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 37"
3 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 55"
4 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 01'47"
5 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'13"
6 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 02'39"
7 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'29"
8 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'41"
9 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'49"
10 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 05'21"
11 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 05'39"
12 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 05'45"
13 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'50"
14 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07'38"
15 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 07'48"
16 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI 07'52"
17 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 08'05"
18 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 08'26"
19 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 08'44"
20 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 09'07"
21 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 09'38"
22 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 10'12"
23 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 12'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Elche > Alicante
    • Tuesday, August 30 2022, 14:58
    • 30.9km
    • 55.676 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: