Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

ITA ITA 7 - 13 March 2022 7 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2022 - STAGE 6 - APECCHIO - CARPEGNA APECCHIO - 456m CARPEGNA - 748m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2022 - STAGE 6 - APECCHIO - CARPEGNA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 215km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
Stage
1 1 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 5h28'57"
2 151 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO-VISMA DEN B: 06" 01'03"
3 45 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP B: 04" ' '
4 125 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 01'34"
5 41 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 01'49"
6 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
7 111 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
8 231 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'23"
9 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
10 212 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
11 211 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
12 135 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 03'42"
13 186 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 04'01"
14 226 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 04'19"
15 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
16 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 05'00"
17 104 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
18 191 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'02"
19 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
20 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 05'17"
21 171 MAS NICOLAU Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'21"
22 85 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 06'24"
23 12 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
24 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
25 37 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 07'24"
26 31 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
27 101 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
28 15 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 07'50"
29 77 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 09'01"
30 136 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 09'55"
31 123 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 11'26"
32 82 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 12'14"
33 87 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 14'12"
34 96 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
35 192 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
36 153 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
37 63 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14'50"
38 233 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
39 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 15'54"
40 181 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
41 172 ARANBURU DEBA Alex MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15'59"
42 176 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 16'53"
43 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 17'09"
44 116 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
45 64 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 17'11"
46 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
47 126 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
48 13 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 18'30"
49 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 18'45"
50 93 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 18'48"
51 232 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 18'58"
52 236 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 19'09"
53 235 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
54 141 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH DEN 20'08"
55 16 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
56 86 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
57 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ETH ' '
58 215 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 22'07"
59 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 22'17"
60 227 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 23'15"
61 202 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 24'01"
62 14 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA B: 01" 24'43"
63 157 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 26'10"
64 207 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
65 182 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
66 122 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
67 213 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
68 156 van der SANDE Tosh JUMBO-VISMA BEL ' '
69 23 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
70 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
71 173 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
72 177 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
73 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 26'30"
74 206 * KONYCHEV Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
75 71 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA ' '
76 183 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 28'08"
77 27 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
78 217 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 28'13"
79 133 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 28'50"
80 62 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
81 17 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
82 174 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 29'20"
83 196 * RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'36"
84 187 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN B: 02" 30'15"
85 222 BOASSON-HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
86 144 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
87 145 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH LAT ' '
88 83 MARENGO Umberto DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
89 84 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
90 107 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
91 46 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
92 11 van AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
93 224 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
94 65 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
95 26 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN-FENIX AUS ' '
96 94 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 30'25"
97 185 ČERNY Josef QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM CZE ' '
98 154 * KOOIJ Olav JUMBO-VISMA NED 31'31"
99 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 31'34"
100 225 OSS Daniel TOTALENERGIES ITA 31'50"
101 35 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
102 147 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
103 197 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
104 143 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
105 216 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
106 52 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
107 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 31'54"
108 106 LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
109 142 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
110 131 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NOR ' '
111 146 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
112 132 BYSTROM Sven Erik INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NOR ' '
113 22 GOGL Michael ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
114 25 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
115 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
116 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
117 34 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
118 163 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
119 164 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
120 112 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
121 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
122 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
123 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
124 21 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
125 237 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
126 97 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NZL ' '
127 73 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
128 155 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
129 166 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 32'51"
130 223 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 33'10"
131 32 BASSO Leonardo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
132 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
133 203 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
134 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 33'18"
135 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 33'34"
136 81 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
137 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 34'41"
138 205 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
139 2 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
140 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
141 184 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
142 6 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
143 67 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
144 152 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 35'02"
145 134 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA ' '
146 234 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
147 137 van der HOORN Taco INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
148 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 36'17"
149 214 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 36'58"
- 24 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA DNF
- 36 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL DNF
- 124 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU DNF
- 127 VIVIANI Elia INEOS GRENADIERS ITA DNF
- 161 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 175 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 194 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNS
- 195 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 16h32'06"
2 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04'21"
3 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'48"
4 22 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 21'38"
5 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 24'40"
6 13 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 24'56"
7 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 25'54"
8 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 27'29"
9 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 27'35"
10 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 30'52"
11 24 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 30'56"
12 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 32'47"
13 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 32'58"
14 16 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 36'10"
15 14 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 37'12"
16 19 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 40'50"
17 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 41'07"
18 20 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 43'35"
19 23 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 52'34"
20 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 1h05'04"
21 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 1h15'02"
22 15 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 1h15'23"
23 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 1h19'18"
24 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h31'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Apecchio - Carpegna
    • Saturday, March 12 2022, 10:45
    • 215km
    • 39.216 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: