Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

ITA ITA 7 - 13 March 2022 7 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2022 - STAGE 3 - MURLO - TERNI MURLO - 144m TERNI - 129m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2022 - STAGE 3 - MURLO - TERNI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 170km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
162 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
154 KOOIJ Olav JUMBO-VISMA NEDNED
Best Team
COFIDIS
Stage
1 162 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 4h07'24"
2 112 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 06" ' '
3 154 * KOOIJ Olav JUMBO-VISMA NED B: 04" ' '
4 193 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
5 21 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
6 2 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
7 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
8 74 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
9 127 VIVIANI Elia INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
10 234 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
11 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
12 183 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
13 71 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA ' '
14 131 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NOR ' '
15 214 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
16 17 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
17 222 BOASSON-HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
18 172 ARANBURU DEBA Alex MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
19 67 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
20 146 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
21 106 LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
22 205 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
23 1 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 03" ' '
24 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
25 211 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
26 151 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO-VISMA DEN ' '
27 184 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
28 116 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
29 197 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
30 167 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
31 237 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
32 86 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
33 227 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
34 126 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
35 11 van AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
36 41 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
37 13 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
38 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
39 186 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
40 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
41 26 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN-FENIX AUS ' '
42 122 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
43 143 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
44 121 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
45 173 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
46 235 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
47 37 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
48 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
49 212 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
50 161 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
51 31 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
52 24 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
53 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
54 77 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
55 133 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
56 84 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
57 157 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
58 35 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
59 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
60 95 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
61 171 MAS NICOLAU Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
62 156 van der SANDE Tosh JUMBO-VISMA BEL ' '
63 141 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH DEN ' '
64 176 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
65 153 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
66 136 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
67 155 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
68 83 MARENGO Umberto DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
69 23 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
70 175 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
71 6 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
72 85 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
73 63 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
74 124 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
75 15 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
76 125 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
77 233 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
78 231 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
79 181 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA B: 01" ' '
80 16 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
81 135 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
82 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
83 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
84 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
85 12 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
86 207 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
87 45 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
88 226 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP ' '
89 192 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
90 36 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
91 64 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
92 191 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
93 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
94 223 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL ' '
95 225 OSS Daniel TOTALENERGIES ITA ' '
96 111 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
97 232 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
98 101 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
99 213 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
100 217 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
101 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
102 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
103 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
104 34 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
105 123 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
106 164 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
107 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
108 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
109 104 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
110 96 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
111 202 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
112 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
113 25 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
114 82 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
115 107 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
116 145 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH LAT ' '
117 32 BASSO Leonardo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
118 144 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
119 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
120 182 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
121 196 * RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
122 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
123 93 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
124 14 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
125 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
126 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
127 132 BYSTROM Sven Erik INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NOR ' '
128 224 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
129 194 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
130 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP B: 02" ' '
131 81 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
132 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
133 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
134 215 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
135 46 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
136 22 GOGL Michael ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
137 206 * KONYCHEV Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
138 27 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
139 203 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
140 142 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
141 187 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
142 134 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA ' '
143 152 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
144 73 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
145 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 50"
146 65 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 52"
147 87 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 56"
148 174 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
149 177 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
150 62 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'09"
151 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ETH ' '
152 166 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
153 216 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
154 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'20"
155 137 van der HOORN Taco INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED 01'31"
156 163 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
157 195 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
158 236 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 03'13"
159 185 ČERNY Josef QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM CZE 04'30"
160 94 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 05'51"
161 97 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NZL 06'38"
162 52 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
163 147 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 11'23"
164 165 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
- 92 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR DNF
- 221 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 12h22'12"
2 19 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
3 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
4 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
5 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
6 13 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
7 16 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
8 24 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
9 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
10 22 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
11 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX ' '
12 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
13 20 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
14 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
15 15 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ' '
16 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
17 14 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
18 23 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES ' '
19 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
20 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
21 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
22 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
23 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
24 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Murlo - Terni
    • Wednesday, March 09 2022, 12:50
    • 170km
    • 41.229 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: