Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
151 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BELBEL
First Young at Finish
151 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BELBEL
Best Team
Ineos Grenadiers
Stage
1 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 28'26"
2 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 3"
3 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 11"
4 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 28"
5 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 33"
6 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 39"
7 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 55"
8 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 59"
9 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 1'02"
10 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 1'05"
11 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 1'17"
12 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 1'25"
13 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 1'25"
14 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 1'28"
15 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 1'32"
16 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 1'32"
17 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 1'38"
18 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 1'39"
19 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 1'40"
20 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 1'43"
21 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 1'44"
22 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 1'45"
23 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 1'45"
24 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 1'45"
25 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 2'06"
26 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 2'10"
27 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 2'11"
28 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 2'12"
29 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 2'14"
30 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 2'15"
31 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 2'18"
32 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 2'23"
33 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 2'25"
34 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 2'27"
35 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 2'29"
36 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 2'30"
37 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 2'32"
38 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 2'34"
39 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 2'35"
40 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 2'38"
41 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 2'39"
42 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 2'40"
43 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 2'41"
44 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 2'41"
45 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 2'41"
46 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 2'42"
47 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 2'42"
48 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 2'43"
49 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 2'49"
50 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 2'51"
51 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 2'52"
52 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 2'54"
53 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 2'54"
54 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 2'56"
55 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 3'00"
56 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 3'05"
57 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 3'10"
58 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 3'12"
59 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 3'13"
60 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 3'23"
61 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 3'30"
62 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 3'32"
63 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 3'35"
64 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 3'35"
65 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 3'36"
66 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 3'51"
67 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 3'54"
68 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 3'55"
69 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 4'24"
70 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 4'26"
71 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 4'30"
72 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 4'43"
73 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 4'45"
74 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 5'38"
75 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 5'54"
76 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 5'59"
- 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL DNF
- 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA DNS
- 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA DNS
- 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP DNS
- 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 1h26'54"
2 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 1'15"
3 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2'36"
4 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 2'55"
5 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 3'07"
6 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 3'12"
7 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 3'59"
8 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 3'59"
9 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 4'23"
10 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 4'53"
11 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 5'51"
12 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 5'56"
13 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 6'10"
14 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 6'19"
15 7 Cofidis Cofidis 6'56"
16 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 7'05"
17 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 7'29"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Vaduz - Vaduz
    • Sunday, June 19 2022, 13:07
    • 25.6km
    • 54.021 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: