Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech DENDEN
Sprint
41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUSAUS
Mountain
166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo USAUSA
Youth
53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe COLCOL
Individual
1 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 27h30'30"
2 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1"
3 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 10"
4 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 26"
5 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 34"
6 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 46"
7 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 49"
8 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 1'00"
9 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 1'07"
10 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 1'29"
11 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 1'36"
12 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 1'47"
13 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 1'52"
14 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 2'44"
15 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 3'08"
16 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 3'53"
17 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 4'36"
18 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 6'20"
19 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 6'54"
20 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 9'03"
21 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 10'22"
22 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10'59"
23 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 11'17"
24 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 11'24"
25 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 13'45"
26 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 15'37"
27 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 18'19"
28 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 19'09"
29 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 19'10"
30 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 20'17"
31 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 27'35"
32 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 29'53"
33 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 30'31"
34 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 33'42"
35 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 34'42"
36 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 34'54"
37 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 35'00"
38 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 35'39"
39 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 36'51"
40 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 38'48"
41 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 38'52"
42 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 39'02"
43 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 39'06"
44 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 39'53"
45 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 40'57"
46 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 41'32"
47 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 42'25"
48 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 45'08"
49 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 46'20"
50 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 47'18"
51 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 47'39"
52 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 51'31"
53 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 54'30"
54 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 55'04"
55 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 55'53"
56 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 56'17"
57 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 57'51"
58 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 59'25"
59 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 1h00'22"
60 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 1h02'32"
61 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 1h02'59"
62 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 1h03'21"
63 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 1h03'28"
64 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 1h05'23"
65 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 1h06'38"
66 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 1h07'05"
67 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 1h07'51"
68 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 1h08'40"
69 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 1h09'29"
70 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 1h09'46"
71 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 1h12'19"
72 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 1h12'46"
73 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 1h13'12"
74 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 1h13'25"
75 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 1h15'09"
76 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 1h16'59"
77 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 1h19'04"
78 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 1h20'05"
79 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 1h20'15"
80 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 1h23'23"
81 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 1h23'25"
82 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 1h24'39"
83 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1h25'52"
84 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 1h26'20"
85 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 1h27'51"
86 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 1h32'56"
87 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 1h42'20"
Show All
Youth
1 53 HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 27h30'40"
2 74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 36"
3 135 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 50"
4 151 EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 2'58"
5 202 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 4'26"
6 13 BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 10'49"
7 12 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 13'35"
8 136 MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 34'32"
9 155 VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 34'50"
10 166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 35'29"
11 217 VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 38'42"
12 86 RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 39'43"
13 14 PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 46'10"
14 137 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 47'08"
15 142 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 1h12'09"
16 211 FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 1h19'55"
17 97 ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 1h23'13"
Show All
Team
1 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 82h32'46"
2 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 2'13"
3 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 13'18"
4 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 16'33"
5 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 21'07"
6 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 30'41"
7 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 31'48"
8 7 Cofidis Cofidis 43'59"
9 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 45'06"
10 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 55'34"
11 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1h08'34"
12 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 1h26'01"
13 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 1h32'47"
14 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 1h42'53"
15 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 1h45'05"
16 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 1h55'59"
17 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 2h18'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Locarno - Moosalp
    • Friday, June 17 2022, 11:30
    • 179.3km
    • 34.219 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: