Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious GBRGBR
Sprint
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm Team Dsm NORNOR
Mountain
166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo USAUSA
Youth
135 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal DENDEN
Individual
1 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 17h46'28"
2 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 6"
3 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 7"
4 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 7"
5 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 10"
6 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 10"
7 124 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma USA 10"
8 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 10"
9 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 10"
10 1 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 10"
11 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 10"
12 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 10"
13 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 34"
14 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 34"
15 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 34"
16 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 34"
17 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 55"
18 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 58"
19 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 1'01"
20 125 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 1'01"
21 123 * EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma NED 1'01"
22 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 1'01"
23 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 1'01"
24 31 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 1'01"
25 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 1'01"
26 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL 1'01"
27 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 1'03"
28 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 1'29"
29 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1'29"
30 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 1'29"
31 43 HOWSON Damien Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 1'29"
32 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 1'29"
33 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 1'32"
34 34 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 1'40"
35 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 2'02"
36 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 2'02"
37 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 2'02"
38 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 2'14"
39 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 2'20"
40 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 2'22"
41 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 3'14"
42 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 3'54"
43 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 4'14"
44 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 4'27"
45 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 4'37"
46 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 4'37"
47 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 4'43"
48 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 4'44"
49 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 6'19"
50 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 6'25"
51 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 6'34"
52 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 6'40"
53 71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 6'43"
54 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 6'50"
55 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 7'29"
56 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 7'40"
57 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 7'42"
58 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 7'47"
59 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 7'56"
60 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 8'08"
61 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 8'10"
62 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 8'32"
63 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 8'44"
64 183 GOGL Michael Alpecin-Fenix	AUT 8'53"
65 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 8'56"
66 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 10'33"
67 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 11'04"
68 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 12'02"
69 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 12'52"
70 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 12'53"
71 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 13'00"
72 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 13'17"
73 122 GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma NED 13'36"
74 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 13'46"
75 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 14'37"
76 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA 14'39"
77 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 15'11"
78 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 15'22"
79 127 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 15'48"
80 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 16'08"
81 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 16'35"
82 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 16'46"
83 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 16'50"
84 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED 17'24"
85 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 17'28"
86 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 17'36"
87 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 17'42"
88 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 18'25"
89 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 19'20"
90 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 20'04"
91 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 20'23"
92 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 20'45"
93 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP 21'46"
94 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 22'33"
95 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 22'53"
96 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 23'13"
97 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 23'18"
98 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 24'19"
99 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 25'51"
100 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 26'13"
101 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 26'29"
102 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL 26'53"
103 77 PEDERSEN Casper Team Dsm DEN 27'07"
104 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 27'23"
105 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 27'34"
106 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 27'44"
107 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 27'59"
108 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 28'45"
109 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 29'33"
110 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 30'00"
111 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 30'03"
112 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 30'15"
113 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 30'42"
114 46 MEYER Cameron Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 30'46"
115 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 31'06"
116 121 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma AUS 31'15"
117 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 31'20"
118 126 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma NED 31'20"
119 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 31'30"
120 167 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 31'43"
121 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 31'56"
122 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 32'16"
123 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 32'24"
124 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 32'43"
125 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 32'58"
126 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 33'28"
127 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 33'47"
128 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI 34'03"
129 23 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 34'40"
130 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 36'02"
131 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 37'42"
132 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 37'52"
133 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 38'46"
134 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 42'46"
135 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 46'13"
136 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 47'56"
137 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI 1h15'58"
Show All
Team
1 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 53h19'54"
2 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 51"
3 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 1'15"
4 13 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 1'42"
5 4 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 2'21"
6 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 2'34"
7 9 Ef Education - Easypost Ef Education - Easypost 3'07"
8 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3'42"
9 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 3'57"
10 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 4'02"
11 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 6'22"
12 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 6'43"
13 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 7'41"
14 7 Cofidis Cofidis 11'40"
15 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 13'36"
16 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 15'23"
17 19 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix	17'03"
18 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 18'33"
19 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 20'04"
20 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 36'57"
21 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 37'07"
22 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 44'30"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Grenchen - Brunnen
    • Wednesday, June 15 2022, 12:40
    • 190.8km
    • 45.044 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: