Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious GBRGBR
Sprint
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm Team Dsm NORNOR
Mountain
166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo USAUSA
Youth
135 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal DENDEN
Individual
1 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 13h32'19"
2 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 6"
3 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 7"
4 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 7"
5 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 10"
6 124 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma USA 10"
7 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 10"
8 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 10"
9 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 10"
10 1 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 10"
11 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 10"
12 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 10"
13 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 34"
14 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 34"
15 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 34"
16 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 34"
17 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 55"
18 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 58"
19 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 1'01"
20 125 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 1'01"
21 123 * EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma NED 1'01"
22 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 1'01"
23 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 1'01"
24 31 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 1'01"
25 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 1'01"
26 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL 1'01"
27 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 1'03"
28 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 1'29"
29 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 1'29"
30 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1'29"
31 43 HOWSON Damien Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 1'29"
32 183 GOGL Michael Alpecin-Fenix	AUT 1'29"
33 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 1'29"
34 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 1'32"
35 34 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 1'40"
36 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 2'02"
37 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 2'02"
38 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 2'02"
39 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 2'02"
40 72 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 2'02"
41 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 2'14"
42 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 2'20"
43 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 2'22"
44 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 2'33"
45 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 3'14"
46 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 3'54"
47 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 3'58"
48 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 4'14"
49 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 4'27"
50 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 4'27"
51 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 4'37"
52 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 4'43"
53 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 4'49"
54 153 ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 4'51"
55 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 5'05"
56 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 5'28"
57 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 5'29"
58 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 5'36"
59 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 5'53"
60 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 5'53"
61 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 6'12"
62 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 6'19"
63 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 6'25"
64 71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 6'47"
65 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 6'50"
66 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 6'58"
67 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 7'33"
68 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 7'42"
69 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 7'47"
70 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 7'47"
71 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 7'48"
72 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 8'08"
73 122 GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma NED 8'09"
74 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 8'10"
75 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 8'42"
76 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 9'11"
77 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 9'18"
78 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED 10'00"
79 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 10'01"
80 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 10'10"
81 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 10'36"
82 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 11'04"
83 127 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 11'19"
84 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 11'59"
85 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 12'40"
86 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 13'04"
87 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 13'14"
88 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 13'44"
89 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 13'59"
90 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA 14'39"
91 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 15'35"
92 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 15'42"
93 57 * WANDAHL Frederik Bora - Hansgrohe DEN 15'45"
94 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 15'54"
95 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 15'55"
96 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 16'08"
97 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 16'25"
98 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL 16'44"
99 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 16'46"
100 77 PEDERSEN Casper Team Dsm DEN 16'58"
101 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 17'26"
102 44 MAAS Jan Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NED 17'41"
103 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 18'05"
104 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 18'27"
105 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 18'52"
106 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 18'59"
107 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 19'10"
108 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 19'20"
109 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 19'24"
110 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 19'42"
111 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP 19'51"
112 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 20'06"
113 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 20'07"
114 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 20'14"
115 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 20'21"
116 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 20'33"
117 46 MEYER Cameron Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 20'37"
118 121 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma AUS 21'06"
119 126 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma NED 21'11"
120 167 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 21'34"
121 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 21'36"
122 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 21'47"
123 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 22'34"
124 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 22'49"
125 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 22'56"
126 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 23'38"
127 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 23'42"
128 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 24'09"
129 23 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 24'31"
130 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 24'52"
131 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 25'00"
132 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 25'04"
133 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 25'08"
134 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI 25'39"
135 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 27'43"
136 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 27'52"
137 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 30'18"
138 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 30'22"
139 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 31'33"
140 87 SCULLY Tom Ef Education - Easypost NZL 31'47"
141 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 32'37"
142 75 BOL Cees Team Dsm NED 33'01"
143 187 VINE Jay Alpecin-Fenix	AUS 35'04"
144 32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN 35'44"
145 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 36'04"
146 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 37'47"
147 195 MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA 48'42"
Show All
Team
1 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 40h37'27"
2 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 51"
3 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 1'15"
4 13 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 1'42"
5 4 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 2'21"
6 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 2'34"
7 9 Ef Education - Easypost Ef Education - Easypost 3'07"
8 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3'31"
9 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3'42"
10 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 3'57"
11 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 4'02"
12 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 4'38"
13 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 6'43"
14 19 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix	6'48"
15 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 7'41"
16 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 8'49"
17 7 Cofidis Cofidis 9'29"
18 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 14'36"
19 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 15'23"
20 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 19'24"
21 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 22'19"
22 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 33'15"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aesch - Grenchen
    • Tuesday, June 14 2022, 12:50
    • 176.9km
    • 39.511 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: