Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

SUI SUI 12 - 19 June 2022 8 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious GBRGBR
Sprint
74 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm Team Dsm NORNOR
Mountain
166 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo USAUSA
Youth
135 KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal DENDEN
Individual
1 36 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Victorious GBR 9h03'41"
2 55 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Bora - Hansgrohe GER 4"
3 135 * KRON Andreas Lorentz Lotto Soudal DEN 6"
4 74 * LEKNESSUND Andreas Team Dsm NOR 7"
5 93 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 10"
6 21 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 10"
7 124 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma USA 10"
8 171 * HIRSCHI Marc Uae Team Emirates SUI 10"
9 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 10"
10 51 VLASOV Alexandr Bora - Hansgrohe RUS 10"
11 155 * VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 10"
12 111 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel Premier - Tech DEN 10"
13 1 YATES Adam Ineos Grenadiers GBR 10"
14 53 * HIGUITA Sergio Bora - Hansgrohe COL 10"
15 151 * EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 10"
16 7 THOMAS Geraint Ineos Grenadiers GBR 10"
17 153 ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team DEN 34"
18 13 * BERTHET Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 34"
19 27 MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 34"
20 85 POWLESS Neilson Ef Education - Easypost USA 34"
21 56 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 34"
22 96 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - Fdj SUI 34"
23 202 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Totalenergies FRA 58"
24 186 * OLDANI Stefano Alpecin-Fenix	ITA 1'01"
25 123 * EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma NED 1'01"
26 141 ARANBURU DEBA Alex Movistar Team ESP 1'01"
27 173 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 1'01"
28 125 OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma NED 1'01"
29 66 ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis FRA 1'01"
30 15 JUNGELS Bob Ag2r Citroen Team LUX 1'01"
31 31 * MÄDER Gino Bahrain Victorious SUI 1'01"
32 2 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe Ineos Grenadiers COL 1'01"
33 136 * MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal BEL 1'01"
34 34 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Victorious AUT 1'01"
35 81 URAN Rigoberto Ef Education - Easypost COL 1'01"
36 91 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - Fdj FRA 1'01"
37 114 HOULE Hugo Israel Premier - Tech CAN 1'29"
38 17 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r Citroen Team USA 1'29"
39 43 HOWSON Damien Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 1'29"
40 3 * PIDCOCK Thomas Ineos Grenadiers GBR 1'29"
41 103 PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 1'29"
42 154 MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team ITA 1'29"
43 143 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team ESP 1'29"
44 183 GOGL Michael Alpecin-Fenix	AUT 1'29"
45 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux GER 1'29"
46 102 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux ITA 2'02"
47 73 ARNDT Nikias Team Dsm GER 2'02"
48 64 HERRADA Jose Cofidis ESP 2'02"
49 133 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal BEL 2'02"
50 145 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar Movistar Team ESP 2'02"
51 72 * ARENSMAN Thymen Team Dsm NED 2'02"
52 84 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education - Easypost GBR 2'02"
53 144 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 2'02"
54 83 BETTIOL Alberto Ef Education - Easypost ITA 2'14"
55 35 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain Victorious ITA 2'20"
56 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 2'20"
57 205 OURSELIN Paul Totalenergies FRA 3'29"
58 134 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal GBR 3'38"
59 14 * PRODHOMME Nicolas Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 4'17"
60 214 RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Cycling SUI 4'49"
61 215 THALMANN Roland Swiss Cycling SUI 4'49"
62 172 * COVI Alessandro Uae Team Emirates ITA 5'37"
63 54 PALZER Anton Bora - Hansgrohe GER 5'43"
64 181 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Fenix	SUI 5'53"
65 16 SCHÄR Michael Ag2r Citroen Team SUI 5'53"
66 71 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Dsm DEN 5'56"
67 165 PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo SUI 6'24"
68 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 6'24"
69 182 BAX Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix	NED 6'24"
70 94 PACHER Quentin Groupama - Fdj FRA 6'25"
71 63 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis FRA 6'25"
72 122 GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma NED 6'32"
73 207 TURGIS Anthony Totalenergies FRA 6'58"
74 185 MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 7'03"
75 217 * VOISARD Yannis Swiss Cycling SUI 7'47"
76 86 * RUTSCH Jonas Ef Education - Easypost GER 7'47"
77 41 MATTHEWS Michael Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 7'48"
78 92 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - Fdj CAN 8'06"
79 47 SMITH Dion Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 8'08"
80 117 * BERWICK Sebastian Israel Premier - Tech AUS 8'20"
81 204 OSS Daniel Totalenergies ITA 8'42"
82 115 IMPEY Daryl Israel Premier - Tech RSA 8'42"
83 95 BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - Fdj SUI 9'04"
84 33 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Victorious JPN 9'23"
85 166 * SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo USA 9'43"
86 194 MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health USA 9'52"
87 82 * BISSEGGER Stefan Ef Education - Easypost SUI 9'52"
88 127 TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma NED 11'19"
89 157 VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 11'19"
90 196 ROSSKOPF Joseph Human Powered Health USA 11'28"
91 57 * WANDAHL Frederik Bora - Hansgrohe DEN 11'28"
92 116 NEILANDS Krists Israel Premier - Tech LAT 12'22"
93 174 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 12'32"
94 77 PEDERSEN Casper Team Dsm DEN 13'22"
95 76 DENZ Nico Team Dsm GER 13'33"
96 44 MAAS Jan Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NED 14'05"
97 37 * MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain Victorious POL 14'19"
98 201 BODNAR Maciej Totalenergies POL 14'19"
99 192 HAGA Chad Human Powered Health USA 14'29"
100 216 VITZTHUM Simon Swiss Cycling SUI 14'29"
101 177 TRENTIN Matteo Uae Team Emirates ITA 14'39"
102 126 ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma NED 14'39"
103 112 BEVIN Patrick Israel Premier - Tech NZL 14'39"
104 22 BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 14'55"
105 137 * VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal BEL 15'04"
106 105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux BEL 15'04"
107 45 BAUER Jack Team Bikeexchange - Jayco NZL 15'39"
108 101 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux NOR 15'46"
109 46 MEYER Cameron Team Bikeexchange - Jayco AUS 15'46"
110 24 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 15'54"
111 175 SOLER Marc Uae Team Emirates ESP 16'15"
112 197 SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health USA 16'24"
113 146 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo Movistar Team ESP 17'10"
114 52 HALLER Marco Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 17'10"
115 65 BOHLI Tom Cofidis SUI 17'42"
116 121 DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma AUS 18'04"
117 25 NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team ITA 18'20"
118 211 * FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Cycling SUI 18'20"
119 11 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r Citroen Team FRA 18'35"
120 104 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux FRA 18'52"
121 163 HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo NOR 18'52"
122 142 * JACOBS Johan Movistar Team SUI 19'24"
123 5 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Ineos Grenadiers ESP 19'26"
124 184 JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix	BEL 19'26"
125 191 AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health NOR 19'42"
126 164 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo DEN 19'42"
127 23 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team KAZ 19'58"
128 67 VILLELLA Davide Cofidis ITA 20'04"
129 97 * ASKEY Lewis Groupama - Fdj GBR 20'14"
130 213 REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling SUI 20'16"
131 167 VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo BEL 20'16"
132 206 SAGAN Peter Totalenergies SVK 20'16"
133 4 ROWE Luke Ineos Grenadiers GBR 20'16"
134 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert Movistar Team ESP 21'11"
135 62 ARMEE Sander Cofidis BEL 21'32"
136 6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Ineos Grenadiers NED 23'46"
137 187 VINE Jay Alpecin-Fenix	AUS 24'57"
138 131 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 25'01"
139 113 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Premier - Tech SUI 25'08"
140 132 MALECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal POL 25'15"
141 87 SCULLY Tom Ef Education - Easypost NZL 25'15"
142 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Cofidis ESP 25'33"
143 176 * SUTER Joel Uae Team Emirates SUI 26'05"
144 152 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team BEL 26'05"
145 32 * PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain Victorious DEN 29'12"
146 156 KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team GBR 29'32"
147 203 MANZIN Lorrenzo Totalenergies FRA 31'15"
148 75 BOL Cees Team Dsm NED 33'01"
149 195 MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health USA 33'29"
150 212 IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling SUI 39'35"
Show All
Team
1 6 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 27h11'33"
2 16 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24"
3 1 Ineos Grenadiers Ineos Grenadiers 51"
4 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 1'15"
5 13 Jumbo-Visma Jumbo-Visma 1'42"
6 4 Bahrain Victorious Bahrain Victorious 1'42"
7 14 Lotto Soudal Lotto Soudal 1'42"
8 2 Ag2r Citroen Team Ag2r Citroen Team 2'34"
9 11 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2'38"
10 9 Ef Education - Easypost Ef Education - Easypost 3'07"
11 8 Team Dsm Team Dsm 3'57"
12 15 Movistar Team Movistar Team 4'02"
13 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 6'08"
14 19 Alpecin-Fenix Alpecin-Fenix	6'17"
15 12 Israel Premier - Tech Israel Premier - Tech 7'41"
16 21 Totalenergies Totalenergies 8'49"
17 7 Cofidis Cofidis 8'58"
18 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team Astana Qazaqstan Team 13'13"
19 22 Swiss Cycling Swiss Cycling 13'57"
20 5 Team Bikeexchange - Jayco Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 15'23"
21 17 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 18'06"
22 20 Human Powered Health Human Powered Health 31'32"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Küsnacht - Aesch
    • Monday, June 13 2022, 12:10
    • 199.4km
    • 41.485 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: