Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 7 - TOMBLAINE > LA SUPER PLANCHE DES BELLES FILLES TOMBLAINE - 203m LA SUPER PLANCHE DES BELLES FILLES - 1141m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 7 - TOMBLAINE > LA SUPER PLANCHE DES BELLES FILLES 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 176.3km 0 500 1000 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS COFIDIS GERGER
Stage
1 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 3h58'40"
2 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN B: 06" 00"
3 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 04" 12"
4 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14"
5 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 14"
6 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19"
7 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21"
8 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 21"
9 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 29"
10 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 41"
11 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 45"
12 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 45"
13 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 45"
14 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 45"
15 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 51"
16 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 51"
17 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 1'12"
18 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1'15"
19 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 1'23"
20 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 1'24"
21 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 1'26"
22 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 1'26"
23 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1'31"
24 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 1'34"
25 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 1'39"
26 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 1'39"
27 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 1'46"
28 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 2'05"
29 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 2'09"
30 142 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 2'16"
31 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2'26"
32 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 2'36"
33 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 2'36"
34 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 2'47"
35 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 3'13"
36 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 3'19"
37 2 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 3'19"
38 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3'34"
39 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 3'34"
40 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 3'36"
41 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 3'48"
42 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 3'52"
43 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 4'09"
44 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4'16"
45 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 4'28"
46 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 4'50"
47 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 5'17"
48 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 5'17"
49 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 5'22"
50 203 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 5'59"
51 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 6'13"
52 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 6'17"
53 118 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 6'20"
54 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 6'20"
55 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 6'25"
56 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 6'33"
57 31 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 6'45"
58 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 7'01"
59 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 7'01"
60 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7'32"
61 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 7'32"
62 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 7'38"
63 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 7'38"
64 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 7'38"
65 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 7'38"
66 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 7'38"
67 188 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 7'38"
68 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 7'38"
69 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 7'38"
70 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 7'38"
71 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 7'46"
72 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 7'50"
73 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 7'50"
74 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 7'50"
75 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 8'17"
76 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8'17"
77 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK NED 8'22"
78 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 8'25"
79 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 8'31"
80 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8'35"
81 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 9'02"
82 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 9'02"
83 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 9'29"
84 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 9'47"
85 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 9'47"
86 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 10'12"
87 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 10'40"
88 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10'48"
89 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 10'48"
90 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'48"
91 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'48"
92 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'48"
93 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 10'48"
94 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 10'48"
95 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 10'55"
96 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 10'55"
97 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 10'55"
98 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 10'55"
99 32 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 11'02"
100 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 11'02"
101 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 11'11"
102 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 11'41"
103 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 11'51"
104 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 12'41"
105 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 12'47"
106 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 12'49"
107 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 12'49"
108 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 13'12"
109 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 13'12"
110 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 13'12"
111 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 13'12"
112 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 13'12"
113 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 13'12"
114 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 13'12"
115 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 13'12"
116 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 13'12"
117 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 13'12"
118 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 13'12"
119 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 13'12"
120 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 13'12"
121 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 13'29"
122 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'33"
123 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 13'33"
124 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 13'38"
125 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 13'44"
126 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 13'53"
127 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 13'53"
128 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 14'58"
129 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 15'09"
130 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 15'15"
131 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 15'55"
132 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 15'59"
133 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 15'59"
134 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 16'00"
135 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 16'10"
136 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'18"
137 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 16'18"
138 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 16'24"
139 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 16'28"
140 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 16'30"
141 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 16'30"
142 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 16'30"
143 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16'30"
144 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'30"
145 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 16'43"
146 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 16'45"
147 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 16'47"
148 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 16'52"
149 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 16'56"
150 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 16'59"
151 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 16'59"
152 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 17'02"
153 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 17'13"
154 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'13"
155 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 17'13"
156 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'15"
157 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 17'20"
158 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 17'26"
159 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 17'31"
160 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 17'34"
161 136 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 17'38"
162 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 17'59"
163 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 18'08"
164 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 19'36"
165 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 20'10"
166 52 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 22'13"
167 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 22'40"
168 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 22'40"
169 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 22'40"
170 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 22'40"
171 4 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 22'40"
172 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22'54"
Show All
Mountain
Col de Grosse Pierre - km 107.7
1 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 2
2 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Col des Croix - km 136.1
1 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 2
2 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 1
LA SUPER PLANCHE DES BELLES FILLES - km 176.3
1 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10
2 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 8
3 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 6
4 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4
5 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2
More...
6 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 3h58'40"
2 25 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 45"
3 98 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 1'26"
4 6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 3'19"
5 93 GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 5'17"
6 118 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 6'20"
7 116 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 6'25"
8 64 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 7'38"
9 35 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 8'31"
10 156 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 9'02"
11 166 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'48"
12 88 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 10'55"
13 184 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 11'11"
14 128 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 11'51"
15 148 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 12'49"
16 144 BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 13'12"
17 165 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 13'12"
18 53 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 13'29"
19 176 SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 13'44"
20 55 HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 16'00"
21 105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 16'30"
22 216 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 16'47"
23 167 VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'13"
24 112 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 20'10"
25 114 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 22'40"
26 3 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 22'40"
27 8 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22'54"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 11h56'53"
2 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 35"
3 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 2'23"
4 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 3'31"
5 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3'50"
6 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 4'34"
7 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 5'57"
8 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 8'46"
9 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 9'18"
10 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 10'05"
11 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 10'17"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 11'06"
13 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 11'07"
14 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11'22"
15 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 14'39"
16 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 16'11"
17 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 17'23"
18 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 19'27"
19 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 25'13"
20 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 26'02"
21 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 28'07"
22 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 29'13"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Tomblaine > La Super Planche des Belles Filles
    • Friday, July 08 2022, 13:05
    • 176.3km
    • 44.321 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: