Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 21 - PARIS LA DÉFENSE ARENA > PARIS CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES PARIS LA DÉFENSE ARENA - 54m PARIS CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES - 33m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 21 - PARIS LA DÉFENSE ARENA > PARIS CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 115.6km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BELBEL
First Young at Finish
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BELBEL
Best Team
B&B HOTELS - KTM
Stage
1 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL B: 10" 2h58'32"
2 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED B: 06" 00"
3 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR B: 04" 00"
4 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
5 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 00"
6 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
7 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 00"
8 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
9 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
10 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 00"
11 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 00"
12 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 00"
13 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 00"
14 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 00"
15 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
16 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
17 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
18 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
19 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 00"
20 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
21 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
22 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 00"
23 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 00"
24 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 00"
25 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 00"
26 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
27 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 00"
28 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 00"
29 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 00"
30 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
31 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 00"
32 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 00"
33 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
34 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
35 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 00"
36 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 00"
37 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 00"
38 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 00"
39 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
40 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
41 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
42 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 00"
43 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 00"
44 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 00"
45 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 00"
46 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 00"
47 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
48 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 00"
49 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 23"
50 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 23"
51 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 23"
52 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 23"
53 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 23"
54 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 23"
55 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23"
56 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 23"
57 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 23"
58 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 23"
59 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 23"
60 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 23"
61 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 23"
62 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 23"
63 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 23"
64 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 23"
65 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 34"
66 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 34"
67 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 34"
68 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 34"
69 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 34"
70 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 34"
71 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 42"
72 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 45"
73 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 45"
74 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 45"
75 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 48"
76 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 51"
77 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 51"
78 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 51"
79 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 51"
80 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 51"
81 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 51"
82 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 53"
83 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 53"
84 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 53"
85 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 53"
86 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 53"
87 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 53"
88 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 53"
89 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 53"
90 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 53"
91 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 57"
92 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 57"
93 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 57"
94 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 58"
95 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1'00"
96 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1'02"
97 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1'06"
98 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 1'10"
99 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1'12"
100 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 1'12"
101 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 1'12"
102 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 1'16"
103 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 1'31"
104 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1'31"
105 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1'31"
106 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 1'31"
107 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 1'31"
108 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 1'31"
109 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 1'47"
110 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 1'49"
111 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1'49"
112 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1'49"
113 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1'49"
114 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1'52"
115 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2'08"
116 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2'14"
117 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2'14"
118 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2'14"
119 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2'27"
120 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 2'32"
121 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 2'49"
122 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 2'49"
123 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 2'49"
124 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 2'55"
125 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 3'01"
126 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 3'10"
127 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 3'10"
128 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 3'32"
129 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 4'02"
130 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 4'14"
131 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 4'29"
132 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 5'24"
133 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 5'24"
134 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 6'44"
135 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 6'44"
- 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNS
- 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN DNS
- 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte du Pavé des Gardes - km 43.3
1 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 1
Show All
Best Team
1 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 8h55'36"
2 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 00"
3 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
4 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
5 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 00"
6 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 00"
7 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 00"
8 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
9 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 23"
10 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 23"
11 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 23"
12 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 23"
13 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 34"
14 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 46"
15 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 48"
16 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 53"
17 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 1'46"
18 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 1'54"
19 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 2'33"
20 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 2'36"
21 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3'42"
22 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 4'32"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Paris la Défense Arena > PARIS Champs-Élysées
    • Sunday, July 24 2022, 16:30
    • 115.6km
    • 38.850 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: