Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 2 - ROSKILDE > NYBORG ROSKILDE - 7m NYBORG - 2m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 2 - ROSKILDE > NYBORG 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 202.2km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NEDNED
First Young at Finish
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BELBEL
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NORNOR
Stage
1 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED B: 10" 4h34'34"
2 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 06" 00"
3 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 04" 00"
4 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 00"
5 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 00"
6 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 00"
7 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
8 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 00"
9 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 00"
10 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
11 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 00"
12 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 00"
13 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
14 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
15 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 00"
16 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 00"
17 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 00"
18 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 00"
19 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK NED 00"
20 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
21 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 00"
22 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 00"
23 186 OSS Daniel TOTALENERGIES ITA 00"
24 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 00"
25 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 00"
26 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 00"
27 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
28 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 00"
29 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
30 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 00"
31 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
32 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
33 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 00"
34 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 00"
35 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 00"
36 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
37 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 00"
38 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
39 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 00"
40 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
41 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 00"
42 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 00"
43 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
44 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 00"
45 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 00"
46 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 00"
47 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 00"
48 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 00"
49 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 00"
50 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
51 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
52 52 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 00"
53 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 00"
54 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 00"
55 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 00"
56 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
57 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 00"
58 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 00"
59 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 00"
60 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
61 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
62 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
63 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
64 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
65 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 00"
66 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
67 81 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 00"
68 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
69 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 00"
70 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
71 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
72 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
73 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 00"
74 103 GOGL Michael ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUT 00"
75 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
76 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
77 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
78 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 00"
79 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
80 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
81 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
82 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 00"
83 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 00"
84 136 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 00"
85 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 00"
86 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
87 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
88 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 00"
89 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 00"
90 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
91 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 00"
92 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 00"
93 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 00"
94 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 00"
95 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
96 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 00"
97 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
98 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 00"
99 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 00"
100 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
101 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 00"
102 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 00"
103 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 00"
104 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
105 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 00"
106 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
107 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 00"
108 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 00"
109 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
110 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
111 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 00"
112 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 00"
113 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 00"
114 203 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 00"
115 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 00"
116 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
117 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 00"
118 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
119 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 00"
120 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 00"
121 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 00"
122 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
123 188 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
124 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
125 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 00"
126 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 00"
127 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 00"
128 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 00"
129 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
130 174 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 00"
131 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
132 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 00"
133 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 00"
134 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
135 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 00"
136 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 00"
137 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 00"
138 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 00"
139 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
140 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 00"
141 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 00"
142 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 00"
143 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 00"
144 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 00"
145 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
146 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 00"
147 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
148 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 00"
149 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 00"
150 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 00"
151 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
152 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
153 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
154 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 00"
155 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
156 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
157 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 00"
158 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 00"
159 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 00"
160 2 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 00"
161 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
162 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
163 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
164 32 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
165 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
166 31 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 00"
167 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 00"
168 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 00"
169 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 00"
170 4 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 8'17"
171 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 8'17"
172 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 8'17"
173 118 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 11'04"
174 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 11'04"
175 142 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 11'04"
176 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 11'23"
Show All
Mountain
Côte d’Asnæs Indelukke - km 62
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte d’Høve Stræde - km 72.5
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte de Kårup Strandbakke - km 84
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Show All
Best Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 13h43'42"
2 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
3 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 00"
4 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 00"
5 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 00"
6 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 00"
7 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
8 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 00"
9 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 00"
10 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
11 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 00"
12 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 00"
13 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
14 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 00"
15 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 00"
16 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 00"
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
18 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
19 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
20 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
21 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
22 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Roskilde > Nyborg
    • Saturday, July 02 2022, 12:15
    • 202.2km
    • 43.530 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: