Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

FRA FRA 6 - 13 March 2022 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2022 - Étape 5 - Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert > Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert - 391m Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - 212m Paris-Nice 2022 - Étape 5 - Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert > Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 188.8km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
81 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USAUSA
First Young at Finish
81 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USAUSA
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
81 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USAUSA
Stage
1 81 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA B: 14" 4h53'30"
2 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA B: 07" 01'58"
3 131 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA B: 06" ' '
4 157 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'30"
5 36 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'01"
6 176 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 04'02"
7 75 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'57"
8 163 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR B: 02" ' '
9 171 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'43"
10 76 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
11 7 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
12 31 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
13 117 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
14 101 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
15 96 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
16 41 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
17 62 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
18 16 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP ' '
19 84 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
20 121 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR ' '
21 11 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
22 45 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
23 21 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
24 65 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 05'50"
25 194 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 05'52"
26 53 DE LA CRUZ David ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
27 146 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
28 136 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
29 83 * FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 05'55"
30 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM DSM DEN 06'00"
31 177 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 06'37"
32 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'17"
33 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 09'05"
34 173 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
35 126 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 12'00"
36 33 EDET Nicolas TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 12'04"
37 14 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
38 114 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN B: 03" ' '
39 22 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
40 44 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 12'08"
41 67 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
42 151 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
43 95 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
44 54 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
45 183 DE GENDT Aime INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
46 203 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI ' '
47 104 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
48 102 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
49 73 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
50 94 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
51 174 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
52 185 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST ' '
53 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
54 71 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
55 43 FRAILE Omar INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
56 182 CLAEYS Dimitri INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
57 86 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
58 74 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
59 23 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
60 55 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
61 212 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
62 134 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
63 187 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. GER ' '
64 97 TOUZE Damien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
65 135 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 15'48"
66 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 17'28"
67 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
68 155 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
69 37 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
70 52 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA ' '
71 181 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ERI ' '
72 217 WARLOP Jordi B&B HOTELS - KTM BEL ' '
73 213 KORETZKY Victor B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
74 186 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
75 133 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
76 162 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
77 166 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
78 115 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
79 143 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
80 132 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
81 85 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
82 13 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA ' '
83 107 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
84 154 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
85 106 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
86 34 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
87 125 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 23'36"
88 122 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
89 6 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 24'22"
90 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTALENERGIES ITA ' '
91 204 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
92 202 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN - FENIX AUT ' '
93 137 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
94 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
95 112 KEISSE Iljo QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
96 4 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
97 201 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
98 26 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
99 156 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
100 17 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard COFIDIS GER ' '
101 42 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
102 25 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
103 64 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
104 24 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA ' '
105 127 * STEWART Campbell TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL ' '
106 124 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
107 144 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
108 2 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
109 56 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
110 175 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
111 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA ' '
112 72 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
113 184 PLANCKAERT Baptiste INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
114 142 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
115 77 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
116 111 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED ' '
117 103 HOELGAARD Markus TREK - SEGAFREDO NOR ' '
118 214 LECROQ Jeremy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
119 46 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
120 15 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER ' '
121 35 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
- 12 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI DNF
- 66 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP DNF
- 82 * BRUNEL Alexys UAE TEAM EMIRATES FRA DNF
- 93 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL DNF
- 167 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POL DNF
- 5 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNS
- 32 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL DNS
- 63 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI DNS
- 87 TRENTIN Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNS
- 92 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA DNS
- 113 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNS
- 116 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM CZE DNS
- 123 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED DNS
- 147 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA DNS
- 161 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI DNS
- 164 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST BEL DNS
- 165 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA DNS
- 191 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR DNS
- 195 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN DNS
- 197 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH BEL DNS
- 205 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL DNS
- 206 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA DNS
- 207 VINE Jay ALPECIN - FENIX AUS DNS
Show All
Sprint
Etables - km 83
1 114 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 3
2 163 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 2
3 81 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 1
Saint-Vincent-de-Durfort - km 176.7
1 81 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 3
2 131 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 2
3 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1
Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - km 188.8
1 81 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 15
2 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 12
3 131 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 9
4 157 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7
5 36 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 6
More...
6 176 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 5
7 75 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4
8 163 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 3
9 171 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 2
10 76 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Show All
Mountain
Croix de Chaubouret - km 36.1
1 75 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10
2 157 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
3 131 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 3
4 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 2
5 14 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 1
Côte de Saint-Jeure-D'ay - km 79.1
1 75 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3
2 157 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 81 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 1
Côte de Saint-Romain-de-Lerps - km 114.5
1 75 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10
2 157 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
3 163 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 3
4 176 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 2
5 81 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 1
Côte de Toulaud - km 129.6
1 75 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
2 157 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
3 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 2
4 14 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 1
Col de la Mûre - km 155.7
1 81 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 10
2 157 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
3 131 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 3
4 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 2
5 36 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14h52'08"
2 18 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 04'44"
3 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 08'20"
4 5 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 08'53"
5 4 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 10'10"
6 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 10'17"
7 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 11'10"
8 2 COFIDIS COFIDIS 11'52"
9 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 12'03"
10 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 17'42"
11 3 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 18'17"
12 10 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 18'21"
13 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
14 6 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 18'30"
15 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 19'56"
16 12 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 23'37"
17 19 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 24'46"
18 17 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 28'15"
19 13 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 29'41"
20 1 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 42'49"
21 21 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 49'14"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert > Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut
    • Thursday, March 10 2022, 11:00
    • 188.8km
    • 38.596 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: