Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Milano-Sanremo

ITA ITA 19 March 2022
Milano-Sanremo
MILANO-SANREMO 2022 MILANO - 107m SANREMO - 10m MILANO-SANREMO 2022 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 240 260 280 293km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Map pdf

Start List

Participants
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

1 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
2 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
3 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
4 KIRSCH Alex LUX
5 MOSCA Jacopo ITA
6 PELLAUD Simon SUI
7 SKUJINS Toms LAT
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

11 van AVERMAET Greg BEL
12 COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
13 JUNGELS Bob LUX
14 CHEREL Mikael FRA
15 van HOECKE Gijs BEL
16 VENDRAME Andrea ITA
17 WARBASSE Lawrence USA
ALPECIN-FENIX

ALPECIN-FENIX

21 van der POEL Mathieu NED
22 DILLIER Silvan SUI
23 GOGL Michael AUT
24 OLDANI Stefano ITA
25 PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
26 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
27 STANNARD Robert AUS
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

31 MOSCON Gianni ITA
32 BOARO Manuele ITA
33 FELLINE Fabio ITA
34 BASSO Leonardo ITA
35 GIDICH Yevgeniy KAZ
36 MARTINELLI Davide ITA
37 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

41 BAUHAUS Phil GER
42 CARUSO Damiano ITA
43 MILAN Jonathan ITA
44 MOHORIC Matej SLO
45 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER
46 TRATNIK Jan SLO
47 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

51 MODOLO Sacha ITA
52 COVILI Luca ITA
53 FIORELLI Filippo ITA
54 GABBURO Davide ITA
55 EL GOUZI Omar ITA
56 TONELLI Alessandro ITA
57 ZANA Filippo ITA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

62 ALEOTTI Giovanni ITA
63 BENEDETTI Cesare POL
64 HALLER Marco AUT
65 MULLEN Ryan IRL
66 SCHELLING Ide NED
67 van POPPEL Danny NED
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

71 COQUARD Bryan FRA
72 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
73 CONSONNI Simone ITA
74 GESCHKE Simon GER
75 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
76 SAJNOK Szymon POL
77 VILLELLA Davide ITA
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

81 MERCHAN CARDONA Didier Norberto COL
82 GROSU Eduard-Michael ROU
83 MARENGO Umberto ITA
84 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan COL
85 TAGLIANI Filippo ITA
86 ZARDINI Edoardo ITA
87 ZURITA Ricardo ESP
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

91 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
92 DOULL Owain GBR
93 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren DEN
94 RUTSCH Jonas GER
95 SCULLY Tom NZL
96 SHAW James GBR
97 van den BERG Julius NED
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM

EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM

101 ALBANESE Vincenzo ITA
102 BAIS Davide ITA
103 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA
104 MAESTRI Mirco ITA
105 RIVI Samuele ITA
106 ROSA Diego ITA
107 SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo ESP
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

111 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
112 GENIETS Kevin LUX
113 PACHER Quentin FRA
114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
115 ROUX Anthony FRA
116 SCOTSON Miles AUS
117 DAVY Clement FRA
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

121 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
122 GANNA Filippo ITA
123 HAYTER Ethan GBR
124 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR
125 ROWE Luke GBR
126 SWIFT Ben GBR
127 VIVIANI Elia ITA
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

131 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
132 GIRMAY Biniam ERI
133 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
134 ROTA Lorenzo ITA
135 TAARAMAE Rein EST
136 VLIEGEN Loic BEL
137 PETILLI Simone ITA
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH

ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH

141 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA
142 BRANDLE Matthias AUT
143 CATAFORD Alexander CAN
144 DOWSETT Alex GBR
145 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISR
146 NEILANDS Krists LAT
147 ZABEL Rick GER
JUMBO-VISMA

JUMBO-VISMA

151 van AERT Wout BEL
152 AFFINI Edoardo ITA
153 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
154 ROGLIČ Primož SLO
155 van der SANDE Tosh BEL
156 van EMDEN Jos NED
157 van HOOYDONCK Nathan BEL
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

162 CONCA Filippo ITA
163 FRISON Frederik BEL
164 GILBERT Philippe BEL
165 KLUGE Roger GER
166 van GILS Maxim BEL
167 VERMEERSCH Florian BEL
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

171 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP
172 BARTA William USA
173 ELOSEGUI MOMENE Inigo ESP
174 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
175 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner PUR
176 KANTER Max GER
177 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ESP
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

181 JAKOBSEN Fabio NED
182 BAGIOLI Andrea ITA
183 CAVAGNA Remi FRA
184 CATTANEO Mattia ITA
185 HONORE Mikkel DEN
186 SENECHAL Florian FRA
187 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

191 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
192 BOUET Maxime FRA
193 HARDY Romain FRA
194 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
195 PICHON Laurent FRA
196 RUSSO Clement FRA
197 SWIFT Connor GBR
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO

201 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
202 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
203 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
204 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
205 KONYCHEV Alexander ITA
206 MEYER Cameron AUS
207 MEZGEC Luka SLO
TEAM DSM

TEAM DSM

211 HAMILTON Christopher AUS
212 COMBAUD Romain FRA
213 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren DEN
214 LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR
215 NIEUWENHUIS Joris NED
216 TUSVELD Martijn NED
217 VERMAERKE Kevin USA
TOTALENERGIES

TOTALENERGIES

221 SAGAN Peter SVK
222 BOASSON-HAGEN Edvald NOR
223 BODNAR Maciej POL
224 BONIFAZIO Niccolo ITA
225 OSS Daniel ITA
226 SIMON Julien FRA
227 TURGIS Anthony FRA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

231 POGAČAR Tadej SLO
232 COVI Alessandro ITA
233 FORMOLO Davide ITA
234 GIBBONS Ryan RSA
235 POLANC Jan SLO
236 TROIA Oliviero ITA
237 ULISSI Diego ITA
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saturday, March 19 2022, 09:50
    • 293km
    • 45.331 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: