Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 12 - 15 April 2022 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 4 - RAGALNA - ETNA (PIANO PROVENZANA) RAGALNA - 520m ETNA - 1803m GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 4 - RAGALNA - ETNA (PIANO PROVENZANA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITAITA
Sprint
131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITAITA
Mountain
144 GANDIN Stefano TEAM CORRATEC TEAM CORRATEC ITAITA
Youth
61 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECUECU
Individual
1 1 131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 17h03'09"
2 7 61 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 29"
3 10 111 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
4 1 1 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 31"
5 1 164 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'17"
6 2 133 * CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 02'29"
7 4 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'41"
8 2 36 * PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 02'45"
9 3 7 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 02'52"
10 13 4 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 02'57"
11 7 185 * RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 03'03"
12 19 85 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'43"
13 28 87 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'59"
14 19 16 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'01"
15 2 121 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR 04'10"
16 9 132 CARBONI Giovanni NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 04'22"
17 5 117 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER 04'55"
18 1 21 GAROSIO Andrea BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 04'59"
19 10 67 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 06'07"
20 4 65 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL 06'43"
21 7 5 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 07'24"
22 21 41 * MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO 07'38"
23 31 136 * SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 08'47"
24 14 37 * RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 09'11"
25 14 33 * GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 09'18"
26 6 2 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 09'23"
27 13 15 * NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 09'37"
28 8 175 * LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 10'21"
29 2 23 * CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 10'25"
30 26 112 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 10'26"
31 16 137 * VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 12'20"
32 29 42 * DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 12'30"
33 4 152 * ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH 13'03"
34 8 35 * PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 13'14"
35 21 166 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 14'29"
36 1 3 * LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 14'39"
37 32 53 * GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 15'14"
38 8 103 * COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN 16'04"
39 5 174 * GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 16'58"
40 19 146 * MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA 17'19"
41 17 62 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL 17'25"
42 16 63 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 17'27"
43 14 66 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 17'30"
44 12 32 * CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 18'14"
45 41 14 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 18'22"
46 50 12 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 20'15"
47 3 72 * BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH 20'20"
48 3 17 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 20'23"
49 2 173 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 20'35"
50 1 45 * PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 20'58"
51 182 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 21'01"
52 45 134 FEDELI Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 21'57"
53 6 126 STEDMAN Maximilian MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR 23'43"
54 8 116 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED 24'14"
55 7 181 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 26'00"
56 4 76 * TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 26'33"
57 11 124 * DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA 26'50"
58 5 157 * IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA 26'58"
59 8 171 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 27'12"
60 46 * SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 27'24"
61 11 106 JENSEN August HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR 27'28"
62 1 172 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 29'47"
63 18 6 * VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 30'04"
64 49 91 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
65 24 34 * MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 30'42"
66 20 153 * ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI 31'15"
67 1 13 * EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 31'38"
68 26 104 SWIRBUL Keegan HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 31'59"
69 1 102 BASSETT Stephen HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 32'34"
70 1 27 * SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK 32'46"
71 15 64 * BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 32'56"
72 14 105 * HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 33'43"
73 25 107 KING Benjamin HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 34'27"
74 3 147 * STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB 34'30"
75 11 101 AASVOLD Kristian HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR 34'37"
76 14 25 * NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN 34'38"
77 22 144 GANDIN Stefano TEAM CORRATEC ITA 34'48"
78 5 92 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 35'25"
79 12 186 * ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 36'22"
80 26 187 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 36'46"
81 7 71 * CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI 38'45"
82 15 177 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 38'46"
83 1 74 * ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 40'09"
84 18 75 OKA Atsushi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 41'01"
85 24 22 * BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 41'18"
86 17 184 * MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
87 20 26 * RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 42'07"
88 7 115 VAN KESSEL Corne INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED 42'38"
89 19 176 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 47'37"
90 26 135 MALUCELLI Matteo NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 49'13"
91 23 183 * CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 49'19"
Show All
Youth
1 2 61 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 17h03'38"
2 133 CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 02'00"
3 1 36 PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 02'16"
4 2 185 RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 02'34"
5 8 16 RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'32"
6 2 117 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER 04'26"
7 6 41 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO 07'09"
8 23 136 SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 08'18"
9 9 37 RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 08'42"
10 9 33 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 08'49"
11 9 15 NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 09'08"
12 4 175 LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 09'52"
13 3 23 CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 09'56"
14 9 137 VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 11'51"
15 20 42 DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 12'01"
16 1 152 ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH 12'34"
17 4 35 PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 12'45"
18 3 3 LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 14'10"
19 21 53 GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 14'45"
20 9 103 COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN 15'35"
21 7 174 GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 16'29"
22 15 146 MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA 16'50"
23 14 62 ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL 16'56"
24 8 66 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 17'01"
25 13 32 CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 17'45"
26 35 12 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 19'46"
27 4 72 BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH 19'51"
28 2 45 PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 20'29"
29 1 182 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 20'32"
30 5 181 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 25'31"
31 2 76 TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 26'04"
32 7 124 DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA 26'21"
33 3 157 IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA 26'29"
34 4 171 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 26'43"
35 1 46 SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 26'55"
36 13 6 VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 29'35"
37 37 91 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
38 18 34 MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 30'13"
39 15 153 ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI 30'46"
40 3 13 EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 31'09"
41 27 SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK 32'17"
42 11 64 BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 32'27"
43 10 105 HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 33'14"
44 1 147 STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB 34'01"
45 12 25 NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN 34'09"
46 12 186 ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 35'53"
47 20 187 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 36'17"
48 6 71 CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI 38'16"
49 13 177 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 38'17"
50 74 ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 39'40"
51 19 22 BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 40'49"
52 13 184 MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
53 15 26 RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 41'38"
54 15 176 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 47'08"
55 20 183 CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 48'50"
Show All
Team
1 1 1 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 51h15'53"
2 1 14 NAZIONALE ITALIANA NAZIONALE ITALIANA 23"
3 12 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 03'48"
4 2 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 03'57"
5 1 7 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 06'43"
6 2 2 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 11'46"
7 2 4 COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. 12'05"
8 1 5 CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD 28'41"
9 2 18 WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK 37'42"
10 1 19 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR 38'17"
11 2 3 BIESSE-CARRERA BIESSE-CARRERA 40'01"
12 3 13 MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM 46'15"
13 1 11 HUMAN POWERED HEALTH HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 57'08"
14 2 16 TEAM QHUBEKA TEAM QHUBEKA 1h04'18"
15 1 8 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. 1h10'36"
16 1 15 TEAM CORRATEC TEAM CORRATEC 1h12'13"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ragalna - Etna (Piano Provenzana)
    • Friday, April 15 2022, 11:15
    • 140km
    • 34.742 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: