Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 12 - 15 April 2022 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 4 - RAGALNA - ETNA (PIANO PROVENZANA) RAGALNA - 520m ETNA - 1803m GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 4 - RAGALNA - ETNA (PIANO PROVENZANA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

1 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
2 CONTI Valerio ITA
3 * LOPEZ MORENO Juan COL
4 NIBALI Antonio ITA
5 VELASCO Simone ITA
6 * VINOKUROV Alexandre KAZ
7 ZEITS Andrey KAZ
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

12 * COVILI Luca ITA
13 * EL GOUZI Omar ITA
14 FIORELLI Filippo ITA
15 * NIERI Alessio ITA
16 * RASTELLI Luca ITA
17 TONELLI Alessandro ITA
BIESSE-CARRERA

BIESSE-CARRERA

21 GAROSIO Andrea ITA
22 * BELLERI Michael ITA
23 * CIUCCARELLI Riccardo ITA
24 * GIORDANI Carloalberto ITA
25 * NORDAL Mattias DEN
26 * RODA Lorenzo ITA
27 * SVRČEK Martin SVK
COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM.

COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM.

31 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson COL
32 * CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COL
33 * GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COL
34 * MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COL
35 * PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COL
36 * PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COL
37 * RICO LEMUS Cristian David COL
CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD

CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD

41 * MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CRO
42 * DE CASSAN Davide ITA
43 * DEBIASI Andrea ITA
44 * DONEGA Matteo ITA
45 * PETRELLI Gabriele ITA
46 * SANDRI Edoardo ITA
47 * TU Chih Hao TPE
D'AMICO UM TOOLS

D'AMICO UM TOOLS

51 * FURLAN Matteo ITA
52 * CHAVES TORRES Jhonatan Steven COL
53 * GHISLANZONI Andrea ITA
54 * PELLEGRINI Lorenzo ITA
56 * ROGANTI Simone ITA
57 VIEL Mattia ITA
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

61 * CEPEDA Jefferson ECU
62 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego COL
63 BAIS Mattia ITA
64 * BENEDETTI Gabriele ITA
65 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel COL
66 * PONOMAR Andrii UKR
67 RAVANELLI Simone ITA
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T.

EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T.

71 * CHRISTEN Fabio SUI
72 * BERHE Welay ETH
73 * KADOTA Yusuke JPN
74 * ODA Hijiri JPN
75 OKA Atsushi JPN
76 * TSUDA Yugi JPN
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM

EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM

81 ALBANESE Vincenzo ITA
82 * GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio ESP
83 * MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex ESP
84 * MARTIN ROMERO David ESP
85 RAVASI Edward ITA
86 * ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro ESP
87 ROSA Diego ITA
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE

GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE

91 * DIMA Emil ROU
92 BROGI Adriano ITA
93 * DALLA VALLE Nicolas ITA
94 * FINATTI Davide ITA
95 * MALNASI Jozsef-Attila ROU
96 * MONACO Alessandro ITA
97 * SZARKA Gergely HUN
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH

HUMAN POWERED HEALTH

101 AASVOLD Kristian NOR
102 BASSETT Stephen USA
103 * COTE Pier Andre CAN
104 SWIRBUL Keegan USA
105 * HECHT Gage USA
106 JENSEN August NOR
107 KING Benjamin USA
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

111 MEINTJES Louis RSA
112 PETILLI Simone ITA
113 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
114 * THIJSSEN Gerben BEL
115 VAN KESSEL Corne NED
116 VAN POPPEL Boy NED
117 * ZIMMERMANN Georg GER
MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM

MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM

121 DOUBLE Paul GBR
122 * CAROLLO Francesco ITA
123 * WRIGHT Paul NZL
124 * DRAGHI Guido ITA
125 * SENS Connor AUS
126 STEDMAN Maximilian GBR
127 * SAVINI Daniel ITA
NAZIONALE ITALIANA

NAZIONALE ITALIANA

131 CARUSO Damiano ITA
132 CARBONI Giovanni ITA
133 * CONCI Nicola ITA
134 FEDELI Alessandro ITA
135 MALUCELLI Matteo ITA
136 * SCARONI Christian ITA
137 * VERRE Alessandro ITA
TEAM CORRATEC

TEAM CORRATEC

141 * RAJOVIC Dusan SRB
142 * AMELLA Matteo ITA
143 * BALDACCINI Davide ITA
144 GANDIN Stefano ITA
145 * MASOTTO Giulio ITA
146 * MURGANO Marco ITA
147 * STOJNIĆ Veljko SRB
TEAM QHUBEKA

TEAM QHUBEKA

151 * COATI Luca ITA
152 * ABREHA Negasi Haylu ETH
153 * ARAYA Efrem ERI
154 * STEDMAN Travis RSA
155 DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
156 * MENEGOTTO Jacopo ITA
157 * IACCHI Alessandro ITA
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

161 MOSCHETTI Matteo ITA
162 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP
163 * BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc ESP
164 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
165 LIEPINS Emils LAT
166 MOSCA Jacopo ITA
WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK

WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK

171 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ITA
172 BURCHIO Federico ITA
173 COLOMBO Raul ITA
174 * GINESTRA Lorenzo ITA
175 * LUCCA Riccardo ITA
176 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric ITA
177 * ZANDRI Francesco ITA
ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR

ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR

181 * VERZA Riccardo ITA
182 * FARESIN Edoardo ITA
183 * CATTELAN Davide ITA
184 * MORO Manlio ITA
185 * RACCANI Simone ITA
186 * ROCCHETTA Cristian ITA
187 * ZURLO Matteo ITA
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ragalna - Etna (Piano Provenzana)
    • Friday, April 15 2022, 11:15
    • 140km
    • 34.742 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: