Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 12 - 15 April 2022 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 3 - REALMONTE - PIAZZA ARMERINA REALMONTE - 7m PIAZZA ARMERINA - 695m GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 3 - REALMONTE - PIAZZA ARMERINA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 171km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
41 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CROCRO
First Young at Finish
41 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CROCRO
Best Team
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
Stage
1 41 * MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO B: 12" 4h54'07"
2 103 * COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN B: 06" 41"
3 14 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 04" ' '
4 171 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
5 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
6 1 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
7 166 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
8 2 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
9 117 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER ' '
10 134 FEDELI Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
11 45 * PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
12 7 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
13 65 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
14 131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
15 21 GAROSIO Andrea BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
16 5 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
17 113 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
18 157 * IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
19 36 * PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
20 164 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
21 121 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR ' '
22 61 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
23 185 * RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
24 133 * CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
25 137 * VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
26 23 * CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
27 85 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
28 62 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
29 63 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
30 146 * MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
31 4 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
32 112 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
33 111 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
34 132 CARBONI Giovanni NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
35 67 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
36 72 * BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH ' '
37 174 * GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
38 136 * SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 01'23"
39 32 * CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 01'32"
40 16 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'35"
41 152 * ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH 01'38"
42 37 * RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 01'42"
43 175 * LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 02'39"
44 173 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
45 3 * LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
46 96 * MONACO Alessandro GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
47 153 * ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI ' '
48 93 * DALLA VALLE Nicolas GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 03'05"
49 181 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
50 54 * PELLEGRINI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
51 17 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
52 15 * NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
53 182 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
54 71 * CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI ' '
55 43 * DEBIASI Andrea CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
56 42 * DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
57 101 AASVOLD Kristian HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR ' '
58 76 * TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
59 116 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
60 162 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
61 105 * HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
62 35 * PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
63 124 * DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
64 87 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
65 172 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA B: 03" ' '
66 33 * GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
67 31 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
68 46 * SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 03'16"
69 147 * STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB 04'44"
70 66 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 05'39"
71 184 * MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
72 176 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 05'41"
73 141 * RAJOVIC Dusan TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
74 27 * SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK B: 01" 05'43"
75 106 JENSEN August HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR 05'45"
76 102 BASSETT Stephen HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
77 126 STEDMAN Maximilian MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR 06'30"
78 75 OKA Atsushi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 07'15"
79 187 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 08'21"
80 144 GANDIN Stefano TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
81 183 * CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
82 6 * VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
83 92 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
84 143 * BALDACCINI Davide TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
85 53 * GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
86 44 * DONEGA Matteo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
87 84 * MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
88 154 * STEDMAN Travis TEAM QHUBEKA RSA ' '
89 107 KING Benjamin HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
90 161 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
91 86 * ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
92 13 * EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
93 12 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
94 74 * ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
95 156 * MENEGOTTO Jacopo TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
96 64 * BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
97 56 * ROGANTI Simone D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
98 115 VAN KESSEL Corne INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
99 26 * RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
100 122 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
101 83 * MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
102 34 * MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
103 57 VIEL Mattia D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 09'18"
104 25 * NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN ' '
105 125 * SENS Connor MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM AUS ' '
106 186 * ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
107 24 * GIORDANI Carloalberto BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
108 151 * COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
109 145 * MASOTTO Giulio TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
110 95 * MALNASI Jozsef-Attila GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
111 91 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
112 177 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
113 142 * AMELLA Matteo TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
114 104 SWIRBUL Keegan HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
115 97 * SZARKA Gergely GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE HUN ' '
116 22 * BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
117 135 MALUCELLI Matteo NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 10'53"
118 123 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM NZL ' '
119 47 * TU Chih Hao CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD TPE ' '
120 73 * KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 10'56"
- 51 * FURLAN Matteo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 82 * GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP DNF
- 114 * THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL DNF
- 163 * BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP DNF
- 165 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT DNF
Show All
Best Young
1 41 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO B: 12" 4h54'07"
2 103 COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN B: 06" 41"
3 171 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
4 117 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER ' '
5 45 PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
6 157 IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
7 36 PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
8 61 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
9 185 RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
10 133 CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
11 137 VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
12 23 CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
13 62 ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
14 146 MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
15 72 BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH ' '
16 174 GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
17 136 SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 01'23"
18 32 CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 01'32"
19 16 RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'35"
20 152 ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH 01'38"
21 37 RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 01'42"
22 175 LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 02'39"
23 3 LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
24 96 MONACO Alessandro GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
25 153 ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI ' '
26 93 DALLA VALLE Nicolas GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 03'05"
27 181 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
28 54 PELLEGRINI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
29 15 NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
30 182 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
31 71 CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI ' '
32 43 DEBIASI Andrea CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
33 42 DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
34 76 TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
35 105 HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
36 35 PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
37 124 DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
38 33 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
39 46 SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 03'16"
40 147 STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB 04'44"
41 66 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 05'39"
42 184 MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
43 176 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 05'41"
44 141 RAJOVIC Dusan TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
45 27 SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK B: 01" 05'43"
46 187 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 08'21"
47 183 CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
48 6 VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
49 143 BALDACCINI Davide TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
50 53 GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
51 44 DONEGA Matteo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
52 84 MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
53 154 STEDMAN Travis TEAM QHUBEKA RSA ' '
54 86 ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
55 13 EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
56 12 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
57 74 ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
58 156 MENEGOTTO Jacopo TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
59 64 BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
60 56 ROGANTI Simone D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
61 26 RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
62 122 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
63 83 MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
64 34 MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
65 25 NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN 09'18"
66 125 SENS Connor MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM AUS ' '
67 186 ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
68 24 GIORDANI Carloalberto BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
69 151 COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
70 145 MASOTTO Giulio TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
71 95 MALNASI Jozsef-Attila GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
72 91 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
73 177 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
74 142 AMELLA Matteo TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
75 97 SZARKA Gergely GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE HUN ' '
76 22 BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
77 123 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM NZL 10'53"
78 47 TU Chih Hao CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD TPE ' '
79 73 KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 10'56"
- 51 FURLAN Matteo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 82 GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP DNF
- 114 THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL DNF
- 163 BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 1 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 14h44'24"
2 14 NAZIONALE ITALIANA NAZIONALE ITALIANA ' '
3 12 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
4 7 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
5 5 CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD 01'43"
6 4 COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. 01'52"
7 18 WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK 01'58"
8 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'24"
9 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
10 16 TEAM QHUBEKA TEAM QHUBEKA 02'55"
11 2 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 03'18"
12 11 HUMAN POWERED HEALTH HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 04'48"
13 19 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ' '
14 8 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ' '
15 3 BIESSE-CARRERA BIESSE-CARRERA 05'02"
16 13 MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM 08'13"
17 15 TEAM CORRATEC TEAM CORRATEC 09'03"
18 10 GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE 12'02"
19 6 D'AMICO UM TOOLS D'AMICO UM TOOLS 17'44"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Realmonte - Piazza Armerina
    • Thursday, April 14 2022, 11:30
    • 171km
    • 34.884 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: